Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: J Telford (24) 4 down.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: K Taylor (12) 40. B: L Cooper (16) 42. C: A Spence (24) 40. Red: A Sutherland (27) 37.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Matthews (17) 61. B: I Richardson (19) 62.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: D Schmid (30) 28.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: R Longmuir (22) 33 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: K Clemm (11) L Avery (25) 44. B: S Mckenzie (37) C Arras (29) 43.

   BARHAM: Women: Par: A Bouchier (21) sq.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: C Holmes (7) 41. B: R Filbey (16) 38. C: G Hoppe (19) 37 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: S Atchison (21) 74.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Webb S Milne (11) 38.

   BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: J Lorkin (11) 36 cb. B: R Munro (23) 36 cb. Women: A: H Triglone (23) 36. B: C Molony (25) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: C Young (24) 29. B: L Surkitt (37) 34.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: B Nesbitt (13) 43. P Winell (7) 42. Women: S O'Connor (20) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Par: J Lambell (21) 4 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: K Pitcher (30) M Ford (12) 44.

   CASTERTON: Women: Par: A: S Houlihan (19) sq. B: H Cain (30) 5 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: S Philip (20) J Heintze (17) 65.125.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: J Ting (43) 1 up cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: S Papas (12) G Edward (38) 38. B: G Mitchelson (16) C Pettit (27) 43.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: 3B: B Barry (24) L Heap (24) C Murchie (25) 66.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: P Lucas (14) 46. B: J Black (17) 45. C: M Foley (23) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A: K Kennedy (4) 74. B/Medal: J Bingham (21) 71. C: N Crowley (37) 78.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: I Jones (6) 38. B: W Shub (14) 39. C: I Kerr (22) 41. Medal of Medallists: J Forbes (26) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke White: S Janson (13) 70.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: J Szonyi (15) 38 cb. A: H Rice (9) 38. C: T Alpine (23) 36 cb.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: East: A: D Parker (11) 42. B: B Smith (20) 42.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Brennan (16) 41. Div 2: P White (25) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Brooke (11) 43. B: R Smith (18) 41. C: N Oliver (25) 42.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Munro (17) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Fregon (11) 39. B: D Barrot (24) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: C Baird (4) J Baird (2) 80.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Hrynko T Summons 49 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Boyce (15) 39.

   HAMILTON: Women: Par: S Warburton (22) 2 up, L Nichol (31) 1 up.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: M Sims (39) 29.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: A Voulgaris (4) 5 up. B: D Smith (14) 3 up cb. C: S Pelligra (20) 4 up. Hole in one: N Box at 6th.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: 4B: F Mark (28) S Turnbull (29) 67.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: H Foster (22) 40. B: R Stevens (27) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Baltas (16) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: S Fisher (8) 40.

   KERANG: Par: J Cullen (21) 1 down.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Holt (9) 38. B: K Quinn (17) 40. C: B Stynes (36) 44. Hole in one: J Sonego at 3rd.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: R Fisher (17) 67.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: I Woodfield (12) 5 up. B: G Pettigrew (17) 3 up. Women: J Passmore (23) 6 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: B Prendergast (13) 50. B: R Gentle (14) 52. C: V Hourigan (20) 53.

   LATROBE: Men: Stroke: A: D McKenzie (9) 67. B: D Carey (18) 68. C: T Murphy (25) 66. C'ship: A Scr: D Streeter 143. A: C Park (9) 138 cb. B Scr: P Serong 172. B: P Serong (14) 143. C Scr: J Jurcevic 182. C: J Riddiford (21) 141 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: J Howson (22) 37. B: H Mackenzie (30) 39. C: L Adamson (37) 28.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: A Maloney (12) 41. B: J Goodman (19) 42. C: W Anderson (27) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: P Hillyer (23) 2 down cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Kelly (29) 39. B: B Burns (34) 30. C: H Schaeche (39) 31.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: W Carmody (22) 75. B: D Perry (24) 77.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: C Dobbie (6) 39. B: A Poore (21) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: R Best (13) 36.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Sette (15) 39. B: R Rowse (17) 41.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 36-hole: C O'Reilly (24) G Young (23) 85.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Smith (16) 37. B: R Glidden (24) 34, G Bakker (34) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: Team: J Peterson (36) A Bennett (28) B Perkin (33) J Hayes (24) 113.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J King (20) D Vuillermin (8) 41.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: R Devereux (17) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: 4B: I Daly (19) J Grace (27) 12 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jones (10) 42. Women: J Bynon (18) 34.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 2B multi: S Hibbert (15) 74. K Davey (27) 74.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: B McIntosh (17) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: L Bateman (33) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Murphy (9) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: D Crossman (15) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: C Robbins (1) 37 cb. B: J Cormack (17) 43 cb. C: A Butler (36) 37. Kingswood: A: D Ludowyk (10) 42. B: G Wills (16) 39. C: M Sawler (35) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: I Royce (33) 34 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: B Bibby (18) J Treloar (9) 36.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: J Carter (17) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: G Boseley (12) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: D Haw (18) 2 up. B: C Devlin (28) 2 down. C: S Hull (42) 3 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: M Seehusen (12) 66. B: J Orpwood (20) 66. C: P Maunder (22) 69 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: J Canals (19) 2 up. B: J D'Ambrosio (31) sq. C: M Thomas (35) 1 down.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: R Brydon (44) M Penwarden (26) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: M Flynn (17) 40. North: A: M Bozic (12) 39. B: D DiVirgilio (16) 41. C: S Colahan (24) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Mxd: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: S Barlow K Coster (13.5) 73.5.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Allnutt (27) D Evans (45) 45.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: A Dickinson (15) A Burne (8) 71 to playoff. B: S Officer (26) 74. C: S Macaw (33) 80. Scr: A Burne 79.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: M Blazely (7) 22.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: T Decorado (12) 38.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: W Brownlee (16) 34 cb, D Gaskill (9) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Colakoglu (8) 35. B: P Didham (12) 37. C: P Barron (18) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Hill (14) 37. B: R Tyquin (28) 39. C: D Trickey (45) 33.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Cain (10) 70 cb. B: A Killey (21) 70 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: P Tyler (11) 2 up cb. Div 2: J O'Connell (17) 3 up. Div 3: G Mason (24) 6 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: M Vaughan (14) 7 up cb. B: N Gordon (21) 4 up. PM A: K Ryan (14) 1 down cb. B: K Reynolds (18) 3 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Southurst (17) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: R Cortese (4) 41. B: S McPhee (18) 45. C: A Reynolds (21) 39. Henley: O Petruccelli (5) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: G Clark (12) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: D Schwarz (5) 37. B: J Van Elden (11) 39. C: D Lyons (16) 40. Women: L Smith (15) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Cooper (3) 41. B: H Crapp (17) 39. C: A Michalowsky (22) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: P Walters (0) 71 cb. B: M Brady (16) 66. C: W Tozer (22) 69 cb. Stableford: Resort: G Sharp (23) 41 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: C Deppeler (18) 41.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Wight (21) B Sutton (21) 39. Div 1: L Watkinson (13) E Kay (24) 34. Div 2: J Fleming (22) L Roberts (28) 36. Div 3: J Elder (24) R Jennings (45) 33.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: D Madden (22) 40. 9-hole: G Beale (33) 21.

   WARBURTON: Men: Stableford White: A McMath (22) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par: A: B Hotchkin (14) 8 up. B: R Matheson (16) 10 up. C: A Ryan (30) 11 up. Women: A: L Morrison (12) 3 up. B: Z Better (27) 4 up. C: W Wilcox (36) 2 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: L Higgins (14) 73. B: A Fitzhenry (28) 73. C: H Dixon (35) 77.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Milnes J Parr C Arnold 76.667.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Griffin (10) 40. B: D Cresp (14) 41. C: J Mc Vicar (25) 37.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: B Stewart (19) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Johnson (13) 33. G Prentice (20) 31.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: S Schuermann (19) 37. B: J Horton (23) 36. Grandmothers Trophy: S Schuermann .

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Berryman (15) F Maynard (30) 59.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Q Ling (30) 72.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Team: N Kino (19) P Devlin (14) J Christie (20) D Hill (14) 107.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: S Dawes (4) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A Black (18) 7 up. White: A Bell (36) sq cb.

17 July 2018
Australian Karl Vilips has one foot in the match play phase of the US Junior Amateur after sharing today’s lowest round at Baltusrol. Read more
17 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria