Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Dumbleton (14) A Gunton (36) 74.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: C Thompson (13) 34. B: L Molnar (26) 33 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: G Trethowan (13) 42. B: M Hayward (17) 37. C: D Picken (24) 42. Red: A Hendrie (30) 44.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Davies (27) 68. Div 2: M Browne (34) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Dunne (10) C Sutherland (18) 69.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Gannon (15) 38. B: M Hillier (24) 39. C: I Carmichael (45) 43.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Conder (23) 35. Div 2: G Martin (40) 39.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Burton (11) 41. A: R Burton (11) 41. B: G Harrison (19) 38. C: P Houghton (23) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ely (8) 41. B: B Bateson (13) 41. C: D Samson (22) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Falconer (37) A Cunningham (40) 40. 27-hole: P Wallis (25) V Higham (18) 59.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: T Keuper (25) 6 up. Women: D Keuper (45) 1 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: L Thomas (20) 35 cb. B: E Leung (29) 37. C: S Bilston (35) 32.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: C Burgess (11) 32. B: J Magdeburger (34) 29.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: M Jamieson (28) 31. B: J Bahramis (29) 34.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Hackett (13) J Cappellin (36) T Harris (45) 68.33.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Trewin (20) 40. Div 2: B Morrison (45) 36 cb.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: T Sinnott (17) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: K Greig (14) 38 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Paterson (43) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Burggraaff (44) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: P Singh (16) 41. B: B Williamson (27) 41. C: D Wall (45) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: K Woodward (22) 78. B: L Hendy (26) 75. C: V Moss (32) 83.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: L Fox (28) 1 down. B: R Rettke (26) 6 down cb. C: J Glance (45) 7 down cb.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: G Crichton (18) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: P Colman (16) 36. B: G Paterson (22) 35. C: S Simson (36) 35.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: N Miller (20) 38. B: J Fletcher (39) 34.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A: L Kowalski (23) 34. B: J McDonnell (39) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: I Rubinstein (10) 42. B: P Ward (19) 39 cb. C: J Kaplan (24) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Broown (8) 39 cb. B: T Delahunty (17) 41. C: R Dodds (22) 42. Green: B Sharp (33) 44.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: B Grant (18) 39. B: A Liebenberg (21) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: J Rosenbrock (15) 44. A: R Rees (11) 40. B: T Martin (17) 39.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: S Hosking (28) 37. B: S Mitchinson (41) 40.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: D Seeary (28) 41. B: A Grundy (35) 37. 9-hole: J Hitchcock (45) 16.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: 4B: A Butterworth (18) K Smith (19) 7 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Phillips (9) 42. B: P Johnson (14) 44. C: G Boehnke (25) 44.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: G Wright (35) 39.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: B Curren (10) 38. B: F Jungwirth (20) 40. Women: Stroke: A: A Smith (17) 72. B: C Cullen (25) 67. C: M McMartin (33) 71.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: T Ryan (24) 34. Women: Stroke: H Daniel (22) 71.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Curram (16) K Morris (29) 44 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Meddings (0) 44. B: G Edwards (20) 46.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: 4B: C Cribbes (30) L Frew (24) 9 up. Hole in one: M Ivory at 4th.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: S McInerney (23) 69. B: L Amos (34) 79. C: B Maloney (40) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: P Tait (45) 14.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: B Bruns (11) 41 cb. B: K Armstead (15) 44. C: M Caruso (27) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Hughes S Sabbadini 61.75.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Liddle (19) 36.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Long (32) M Sims (39) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: A Solakidis (4) 40. B: E Hu (16) 44. C: P Harvey (18) 45.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Pemberton (15) 41 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: Div 1: H Long (16) 35. Div 2: S Turnbull (29) 37.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A Taylor (3) 68. B: C Doherty (17) 68 cb. C: N Radcliffe (35) 70.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Thomas L Thomas 46 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: White: M Bennett (26) 39. Women: R Fleischer (23) 32.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (9) 39. B: M Baillie (17) 37. C: C Norris (29) 38.

   KERANG: Stableford: C Dear (21) 38.

   KEW: Men: Par White: B Moore (9) 2 up cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Opie (12) 39 cb. B: K Fitzgerald (18) 43. C: T Horvat (20) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Lambert (9) 41. Women: Stroke: A: J Hourigan (18) 68. B: H Clancy (30) 77.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: R Logan (12) 42. B: C Jones (19) 39. Women: L Brown (2) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: A: B Twite (23) 5 down. B: V Enbom (34) 3 up.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: W Stys (13) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: R Percival (11) 40 cb. B: P Steedman (39) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: C Baker (4) 39. B: V Sofo (14) 39. C: D Fotheringham (26) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke Green: A: M Eabry (18) 72. B: G Day (28) 70. C: B Debenham (45) 76. Scr: R Thomas 71.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Evans (9) 41. B: L White (17) 39. C: F Andrews (24) 41.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: J Murnane (15) 72. B: K Read (25) 68.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: P Ingram (30) 32.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Allen (35) J Kelly (26) H Lewin (39) J Stone (15) 58.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Berry (20) D Finch (21) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Par: A: A Poirkowski (13) 3 up. B: B Plant (20) 5 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: M Casagranda (6) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stableford: S Traill (18) 38.

   MOE: Women: Par: Div 1: M Lang (19) sq cb. Div 2: D McKenna (27) 3 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: A: P Johnson (16) 1 up. B: D Nioa (27) 3 up. C: F Merkel (43) 7 up.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: P Williams (7) 38. B: M Hawkins (16) 39. C: D Frohlick (20) 41 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: C Palmer (7) 50 cb.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Griffiths (21) 33. Div 2: R Whitehead (43) 35. 9-hole: T Reside (37) 17.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: W Alrus (10) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: Trophy: J Semmens (27) 8 up cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: C John (22) 40.

   NEWRY: Stableford: R Walker (6) 38.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: A Lazenby (7) 66. B: I Norvelis (17) 69. C: D Thomas (19) 67. D: G McCormack (30) 68.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: S Munro (32) 57.

   ORBOST: Stableford: B McDonald (6) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Boyd (14) 4. B: G Wilkinson (21) 7.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hadland (5) 42. B: J Brandenburg (12) 43. C: L Cross (21) 42. D: S Baillie (36) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: G Strahan (24) 45.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Kingswood: White: A: R Leech (11) 2 up cb. B: W O'Gorman (18) 6 up. C: I Gunnis (25) 7 up. Gold: A: J Pitman (29) 5 down. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Tilbrook (10) 39 cb. B: C Doyle (19) 40. C: M Batchelor (32) 46.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Whelan (26) F Morris (14) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Pardy (21) 73. B: A Watts (25) 72 cb. C: J Rain (34) 71.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: A: B Bibby (18) 1 up. B: S Sharp (39) 2 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: J Moore (15) 43. Women: L Day (29) 38.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: G Jenkins (14) 3 up cb, J Snooks (29) 3 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: A Self (23) 40. Women: D Ewen (19) 32.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: Div 1: J Kirkman (18) 37. Div 2: L George (28) 36. Div 3: M O'Brien (39) 33.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Seehusen (12) 42. B: P Crozier (14) 40. C: D Roche (21) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Munro (12) 36. B: S Douglas (24) 34 cb. C: D Hart (36) 34 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: R Porter (28) 44, Y Briggs (26) 41.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: E Slaviero (20) 37. B: J D'Ambrosio (30) 41. C: M Thomas (35) 35.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Stevens (18) 68. B: W Skinner (21) 71. C: C Montagna (26) 71. D: L McWhinnie (33) 72. Stableford: A Cochrane (31) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: North: J Anderson (28) 5 up. Stroke: South: A: A Holmes (11) 71 cb. B: B Sachs (19) 64. C: K Luck (23) 65.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: J Johnson (30) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Adams (13) 70. B: J Moate (29) 69. C: D Greagg (39) 73. Veteran: C'ship: K Schmidt 93. Salver: J Moate (29) 69.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: A: C Hood (23) 40 cb. B: L Cotton (31) 37 cb. East: A: H Brodie (5) 37. B: L Swinburne (28) 34.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: I Cunliffe (6) 35.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Davies (45) 11. A Berkley (15) 37 cb. Hole in one: T Decorado at 12th.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Holmes (11) 38 cb. K Curtis (14) 38. B: P McIntyre (16) 36. P Neville (16) 34.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: P Jarvis (15) 40. Women: D Stuart (7) 33.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: A Freedman (16) 40. B: J Exell (27) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Perry (13) 40 cb. Div 2: S Hilbert (16) 39. Div 3: T Budgen (27) 39 cb. Hole in one: K Waller at 16th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Norden (17) 41. B: J Chapman (30) 36 cb. A: A Roberts (4) 40. B: J Connell (21) 39. Medal Apr: P Norden (17) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: D Patterson (17) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: S Kuypers (19) 37 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: I Davis (14) 36. B: H Pepperell (33) 41. The Cups: B Smith (19) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: J Wyke (11) 41. B: M Newnham (12) 38. C: A Gardner (24) 35. St John: K Karam (23) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: M Graer (21) 72.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mitris (8) 41. B: N Phillips (24) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Creek: A: R Leahy (9) 4 up. B: B Derrick (14) 1 up cb. C: D Rawson (28) 5 up. Women: A: S Mapleson (21) 1 up. B: M Hanna (39) 2 up cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: N Wolbers (43) 37. 9-hole: V Wilson (36) 15.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Kerr (3) 36. B: B Enbom (14) 38. C: J Sacco (20) 38. D: L Deering (26) 33.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Bottomley (4) 39. B: I Foot (14) 40. C: J Fanning (21) 39. D: R Rashleigh (22) 41. Resort: J Wood (25) 38. Visitor: I Courtney (RACV 21) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: 2B: O Robinson (36) D Larsen (20) 47.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: J Yelland (31) S Arnts (32) M Winship (17) S Kirkman (17) 92.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: S Noble (17) 37. 9-hole: K Fleet (36) 16.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke White: N Leckenby (15) 68.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: R McCosker (8) 44 cb. B: M Shearman (16) 43. C: J Majcherzak (23) 46. Women: 4B: J Kennedy (23) D Baskett (24) 47.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: K Jenkins (16) 72. B: D Sullivan (24) 68. C: T Blakeslee (31) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: J Roker (26) sq. B: A Dowling (31) 4 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Meakins (9) 39. B: D Simpson (15) 40 cb. C: T Stirling (26) 47. Women: B Castle (24) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Bentick (30) D Harvey (24) 44.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Redford (21) V Caligiore (19) 41.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Graeme (33) I Giliam (35) 41.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: B Downs (12) 43. B: W Mumford (21) 39.

   YARRA YARRA at Woodlands: Women: Stableford: 4B: N Kino (18) S Severino (19) 46.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: J Kruger (6) 1 down. Murray: P Ferguson (38) sq cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: A: J Drew (9) 5 up. B: D Sanders (25) 6 up. White: A Bell (36) 3 up.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria