Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: Foursome: B Lopez (23) P Brooks (27) 62.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Ranfurlie: A: J Jaksic (15) 74. B: L Molnar (27) 76.

   ANGLESEA: Par Black: A: T Pearce (9) 7 up. B: W Pollock (18) 4 up. C: P Jackson (26) 6 up. Medal Apr: P Taine (9) 7 up. Red: A Parton (31) 3 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Osterfield (13) 36. Div 2: M Connelly (31) 47.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Cox (24) 71.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: S Mckenzie (22) 77.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: A Boyd (12) 70. B: M Hillier (23) 70. C: U Sheather (29) 70. Scr: A Boyd 82. Medal Apr: M Hillier (23) 70 cb.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Di Fiore (14) 35. B: L Killender (21) 37. C: V Buttigieg (22) 35.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Spencer (13) 37. B: B Hollins (17) 39. C: T Willmott (28) 36.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: W Jelbart (7) 41. B: S Trethowan (14) 42. C: J Runnalls (26) 38 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A Cunningham (40) 65.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford Black: R Jolly (21) 43.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A: L Dawborn (12) 73. B/Medal: L Adgemis (30) 70. C: G Tarrant (32) 75.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: E Barker (25) 73. B: J Barber (29) 74.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Smallman (27) 75. B/Medal: A McKenzie (34) 74.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Beeson (13) 38. B: R Williamson (18) 38.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: W Macdonald (28) S Colls (42) 154. Stableford: 9-hole: N Barber (40) 17.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: B Green (33) 75. Scr: G Chesterman 75.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: S Pollock (19) 69.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: B Mars (34) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: K Ceccnini (34) 68.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: M Peoples (25) 69. Scr: S Powell 88. B: M Peoples 94. C: S Leeke 99. Brooch: S Powell (8) 88.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Boulton (22) 77.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Churchill Park: A: C Lackenby (20) 74. B: N Crebbin (31) 71. C/Medal: V Bray (35) 70. Scr: S Park 86.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: A Franklin (14) 33. B: L Matheson (29) 35. C: J Farnell (32) 35.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: L Richardson (22) P Fallon (34) J Dehne (37) 82.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Neil (8). B: D Witham (13) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: J Kempster (12) 73. B/Medal: J Reeve (24) 69. C: C Case (30) 72 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: N Miller (19) 72. B: M Beel (25) 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: T Ryan (7) 41. B: N Williams (18) 40. C: J Lipson (22) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: A: B Den Besten (8) 41. B: R Hosking (13) 44. C: A Sholl (21) 41. Green: D Hurley (30) 41 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: N Nicholas (11) 44. B: D Ramsey (21) 42. C: R Aitken (29) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: A Wier (22) 42. A: S Travena (12) 39. B: B Newman (20) 40.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: H Drake (13) 72.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: M Washer (30) 39. B: K Harber (33) 33. 9-hole: Y Sporton (45) 14.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: South: A: A Simpson (14) 68. B: D Eynon (21) 68. North: K Moylan (24) 69. East: A: T Holt (11) 68 cb. B: R Pickworth (22) 69 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1/Medal: D Blamire (19) 62. Div 2: S Griffiths (26) 65.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: N Cummings (12) 42. B: G Stevens (16) 45. C: N Mills (22) 44.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D McGregor (16) 38. B: D Board (30) 40. Women: Stroke: A: F Edwards (18) 70. B: P Sprunt (28) 69. C: M Ingram (32) 69.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Makkinga (25) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: J Delmenico (23) 73.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: T Prue (19) 73. B/Medal: M Ellis (28) 70.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gaylor (18) J O'Hare (17) 76 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: L Frew (24) 37. B: M Gordon (34) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: J Rice (25) 63. D Wardle (26) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: R Osborne-Smith (45) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: G Powell (10) 66. B: L Marcen (16) 67 cb. C: P Lumley (19) 67.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: P Little (12) 3 up cb. B: J Forde (21) 3 up. C: P Lethlean (25) 3 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Smythe (10) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: D Hudson (36) 76.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Jury (10) 41 cb. B: D Smith (14) 44. C: B O'Sullivan (27) 39 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Gandolfo (28) 40.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: A: L Mulcahy (23) 74. B: K Ballantyne (27) 74.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: L Gebert (3) 42. B: J Davies (18) 41. C: G Wickes (26) 39.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: F Barnes (14) 64. B: R Kerr (26) 68.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford Gold: G Keith (17) 41. Women Stableford: S McPherson (19) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Schonafinger (9) 41. B: B O'Brien (13) 43. C: N Holmes (21) 33.

   KERANG: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Kelly (45) 71.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: S Favaloro (5) 37 cb. B: M Hanger (13) 40 cb. C: S Hawkins (21) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: Z Stanley (10) 5 up cb. B: I MacFarlane (17) 7 up. C: M Byrne (23) 7 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: G Vine (9) 6 up cb. Women: Stroke: T Grinter (19) 73.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: D Logan (7) 4 up. B: R McLean (18) 5 up. Women: C Pascoe (28) 3 up cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: L McIvor (18) 80. B/Medal: J Hewitt (27) 70. C: J White (41) 75.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: T Haigh (11) 37. B: M Baker (15) 37. C: J Cartwright (30) 39.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (19) 39. B: B Lyon (23) 43. C: J Tamburini (31) 43.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: B Frith (8) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: K Fearnley (19) 73. A Weel (23) 74.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Par: Trophy: A: J Olszewski (11) 2 up cb. B: B Murnane (16) 4 up. C: J Lovell (24) 3 up. Women: L Alcock (26) sq.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Holt (8) 41. B: D Fleming (13) 44. C: I Carroll (27) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: T West (10) 67. B: M Griffiths (28) 74. C: S Bowler (31) 71. Scr: M Griffiths 102.

   LONSDALE: Par: A: D O'Conner (13) 4 up. B: L Harrison (16) 4 up. C: B Leonard (24) 7 up.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: G Hatwell (12) 69. B: J Alen (23) 68.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Reinelt (32) 78.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Crook (35) 16.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Baker (16) 32 cb. Div 2: M Franke-Williams (21) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: L Olsen (36) 32.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women: Stableford: L Umpherston (38) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: F Bonnici (16) 63. B: P Cruickshank (28) 69.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: P Bray (7) 37.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Walker (-1) 37. B: D Cavanagh (19) 38.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: K Borg (20) 70. B/Medal: D McKenna (26) 68.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: P Johnson (16) 76. B: M Brown (23) 69. C: F Merkel (39) 68.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Fenwick (7) 41 cb. B: M Scott (16) 44. C: I Thompson (36) 43.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: B Allen (19) 45.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J King (20) 73. Div 2: C Trembath (24) 76 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: R Davey (45) 15 cb.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stroke White: S Hohmann (28) 63.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: A: J Raven (16) 66. B: J Sutton (26) 65. C: H Fluss (34) 64. Medal: R Reid (27) 63.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: V Hedwards (12) 72. B/Medal: C Lang (27) 71. C: B Goddard (31) 78.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: K O'Shaughnessy (17) 42.

   NEANGAR PARK: Women: Stroke: A: K McNaughten 72. B: M Fleiner 72. C: J Kelly 70.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: D Wright (6) 40. B: D Roberts (17) 45. C: K Clarkson (23) 41 cb. D: K Davey (26) 41 cb. Hole in one: T Curley at 6th.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: M Carr (34) 73. Scr: T Clouston 82.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Gardner A Skoutaridis (13.25) 56.75. 9-hole: J Willcox J Carroll (19.5) 25.5. Hole in one: L Vincent at 13th.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: S Poole (10) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Kingman (16) 42. B: J Piggott (23) 40.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Welsford (5) 41. B: R Pentony (12) 36. C: G Acret (17) 42. D: B Mack (36) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: T Gates (29) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: M Vendy (11) 4 up. B: G Goodchild (18) 4 up. C: J Sutton (32) 2 up. Medal Apr: M Vendy (11) 4 up cb. Par Gold: J Pitman (30) 7 down. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Quinn (5) 41. B: D Neal (20) 40. C: K Evans (34) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Rowe (14) G Collison (36) 38.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: L Anderson (19) 72. B: L Brooksby (24) 76.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: J Jeffreys (6) 71. Stableford: L Mallett (28) 30.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: G Boseley (12) 37 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: White: B Crossman (31) 68.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: A: R Drill (10) 1 down. B: F Douglas (26) 1 up. C: E Roberts (40) 3 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: H Roberts (10) 65 cb. B: R Klos (17) 63. C: P Banfield (25) 62.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: J Beaver (16) 76. B: S De La Zilwa (19) 74 cb. C/Medal: S McNamara (39) 64. Stableford: J McKnight (33) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: H Donovan (23) 67. B: M Fitzgerald (42) 70 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: H Jones (18) 66. B: S Green (30) 67. C: A Marshall (35) 70.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: G Cook (17) 38. B: S Roberts (22) 38 cb. C: S Polkinghorn (29) 39. D: R Shaw (43) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: North: A/Medal: A Marchesani (-2) 68. B: A Beane (15) 71. C: J King (25) 74. Stableford: South: A: M Gordon (11) 37. B: D Di Virgilio (14) 37. C/Medal: T O'Reilly (27) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: White: P Dewar (29) 74.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: K Schmidt (15) 75. B/Medal: J Sykes (26) 71. C: J Stockdale (38) 73.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: A: D Buchanan (20) 6 up cb. B: R Shelton (26) 4 up. East: A: C Johnston (17) 2 up cb. B: D Buxton (27) 1 up.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: K Stewart (11) 35 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: S Bedrossian (13) 40.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: N Cook (1) 72 cb. D Wheeler (7) 72. B: C French (20) 72 cb. F Simmonds (22) 72.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: M O'Sullivan (10) 40. Women: Stroke: A: D Stuart (7) 75. B/Medal: S Cresswell (21) 68.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: M Faram (18) 1 up. B: D Wood (25) 3 up. C: M Sneyd (30) sq cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: D Scott (18) 41. B: G Smith (20) 47.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Litchfield (8) 41. B/Medal: B Bruderlin (16) 41. C: T Budgen (27) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Meadows (12) 40 cb. B: J Baxter (22) 42. A: G Reddaway (13) 40 cb. B: G Biesse (20) 41.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Martin (16) C Trickey (28) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: E Koren (17) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 4B: The Cups: E White (13) R Wilkinson (24) 42. Stroke: Medal Apr: The Dunes: A: A Tratt (16) 72. B: B Keeble (23) 73.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: Henley: A: H Hooper (5) 75. B: N Barr (15) 68. C: R Pianta (22) 73. Par: St John: A: P Bell (4) 2 up. B: E Lim (15) 2 up. C: A Sulaksana (21) 3 up cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: R Dare (20) 69.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Cottam (7) 41. B: C Olsen (14) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: A O'Brien (6) 41. B: M Donohue (15) 36 cb. C: T Squires (21) 35 cb. Women: A: A Grimaud (20) 36 cb. B: J Edwards (23) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Harris (12) 38. B: P Reid (14) 41. C: C Hough (20) 40. D: B Massingham (27) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: E Huebner (11) 5 up. B: J Mahoney (15) 7 up. C: B Duyvestyn (17) 2 up. D: D Boyle (21) 3 up. Resort: G Sharp (23) 5 up. P Bourke (Ballarat 8) 5 up.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: A: K MacGregor (19) 70. B: J Baker (34) 72. Scr: J Tickell 83.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: P Willcock (44) 70.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Chitty (30) 38.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke White: D Murch (4) 63.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: A: D Corstorphin (12) 72. B/Medal: M Kittelty (26) 70. C: G Darmody (32) 73 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: J Bullivant (20) 36. B: S Rea (23) 35. C: T Blakeslee (31) 34.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: K Dove (18) 75. B: L Cornfield (30) 76.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: A Walker (13) 73. B/Medal: P Russell (26) 70. C: D Van Veenendaal (45) 74.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: W McEniry (18) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: S Hosforth (30) 18 cb.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: C Perrett (22) 75. B/Medal: E McBride (35) 73.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: A Kaiser (7) 73. B: K Griffin (25) 74. C/Medal: G Nichols (38) 72. Stableford: M McManus (33) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Kirchen (13) 36. Murray: M Molony (45) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: G Stephens (16) 41. B: I Muntz (19) 39. White: B Bromham (22) 40.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria