Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: C Thompson (12) 35. B: G Sullivan (23) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: A Foster (8) 37. B: C Favre (20) 39. C: D Cunningham (23) 44. Scr: E Greeves 36.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Honey (19) 44. B: A Rowarth (21) 34 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Par: J Cox (23) 3 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: M Mcleod (20) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: L Kurrle (18) 71. B: A Fleischer (23) 69. C: K Scott (37) 67. C'ship: A Scr: A Boyd 257. K Clemm 261. B Scr: J Ellis 280. C Scr: J Lambert 302.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Jobling (21) 83. Div 2: J Mortlock (31) 80.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Spencer (13) 40. B: B Hollins (16) 40 cb. C: T Moore (21) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: W Kilby (11) 40. B: K Giovanetti (16) 39. C: C Dawes (28) 38 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: D Todd (26) 35.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: W Hall (12) 4 up. Women: C Bengough (24) 1 down.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Dawborn (12) L Weegberg (36) 45.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: C Burgess (11) 76. B: J Barber (29) 76.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: J Darby (39) 35.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hanson (9) 37. B: C Spencer (24) 37.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Shield: Bundoora Park 171 bt Craigieburn-Willmott 134.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: A: M Trewin (19) 72 cb. B: T Arthur (40) 73. Medal: B Green (33) 73.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: A: V Fitzgerald (20) 42. B: D Narik (26) 32.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: A: R Gellert (17) 36. B: S Hetherington (20) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Bond (15) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: K Ellis M Vallence G Ellis N Bentley Bell (8.75) 56.25.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: K Behan (18) 32. B: L Hendy (25) 33. C: J Farnell (31) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Wallace (23) 77. B: E Lloyd (29) 82. C: J Boyer (37) 78.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: P Bird (18) 74. B: L Heap (23) 76 cb. C: V Hoban (27) 82 cb.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: P Devine (18) 65.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: T Bainbridge (36) 34.

   COROWA: Women: Par: A: M Bradford (21) 1 down. B: D Richards (42) 2 down.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: I Bejer (21) M Auster (31) A Goldstone (18) A Muscatel (14) 118.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke White: A: M Pring (11) 68 cb. B: M Davies (14) 66. C: B Weston (19) 70 cb. Green: A: D Hurley (29) 75.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: R Pogonoski (10) 38. B: R Milward (30) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Dixon (18) G Alexander (15) 96.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Crozier (45) 14.

   EASTERN: Men: Par South: White: A: D Barclay (8) 2 up cb. B: D Grehan (21) 5 up cb. North: A: K Gan (30) 4 up. East: A: M MacDonald (18) 6 up cb. B: G Duthie (19) 3 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Fox (9) 42. B: B Emmerson (14) 38 cb. C: P Sanderson (22) 40 cb. Hole in one: C Watt at 17th.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: B Fahey (25) 36. Women: N McNamara (35) 33 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Tyers C Thompson (18) 75.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: B Cooke (17) 9 up. B: J Addison (25) 9 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: B Maloney (39) 35. 9-hole: J Kent (41) 14.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Hallett (10) 40 cb. B: S McPherson (15) 43. C: G Armstead (21) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: D Leong (14) 38 cb. B: R Porter (17) 40. C: W Lindsay (24) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: R Larby (28) 39.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: D Hudson (36) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Cashen (3) A James (19) 50.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: A: J Coe (18) 73. B/Medal: K Ballantyne (26) 72.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: T Pollock (6) 5 up. B: R Walker (18) 6 up cb. C: I Menzel (22) 5 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: R Wright (24) 36. B: S Gibb (44) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: S Finn (15) 40. Gold: W Manders (27) 35.

   KERANG: Stableford: E Ellwood (28) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Kerr (11) 41. B: C Wong (18) 37. C: L Ding (30) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Vance (12) 43. B: R Bremner (18) 44. C: M Evangelista (35) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: A: R Farrar (9) 69. B: G Sturdy (20) 70. Women: Stableford: H Clancy (30) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (23) 19.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: A: H Grist (22) 1 down. B: J White (41) 1 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Par: A: T Price (12) 1 up. B: B Williams (17) 1 up. C: W Reuther (26) 8 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: J Johnson (19) 72 cb. B: M Watt (26) 74. C: K Stanton (33) 68.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: M Ellis (22) 39. B: V Griffiths (35) 34.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: J Olszewski (11) 40. B: D Read (16) 40 cb. C: A Gurman (22) 40. Women: Stableford: M Martin (16) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Ristevski (8) 38. B: C Ritter (16) 44. C: P Whittingham (31) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: T West (9) 39. B: S Bowler (30) 39. C: L Adamson (37) 29 cb.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Fraser (12) 41. B: D Puiatti (17) 42. C: B Champion-Waites (22) 49.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Hatwell (11) 36 cb. B: W Alston (26) 37 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Ashby (34) 36. B: B Burns (35) 41. C: C Street (39) 41. 9-hole: J Dooley (33) 20.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: R Baker (16) 73 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: K Share (21) 35. B: C Baker (25) 32.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: A Thorpe (9) 66. B: R Dando (33) 59.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: G Polkinghorne (10) 73. B: D Whitelaw (29) 69.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: L Bates (18) 40. B: C O'Reilly (23) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Davidson (17) 37. B: S O'Connor (24) 42. C: G Bakker (32) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: L Stait (7) 4 up. B: T Dahm (15) 3 up cb. C: G Weinert (19) 7 up.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Team: C Peter B Allison 64. 9-hole: J Karleusa (30) 18.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: G Bysouth (19) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: L Smith (21) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: B Bull (4) 36. B: I Johnson (28) 37.

   NEANGAR PARK: Women: Stroke: A: C Blackley (13) 72. B: A Brown (24) 74 cb. C: G Thwaites (32) 73.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: B Morgan (16) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal: K Boyle (22) 73.

   NORTHERN: Par: 4B: G Bowes (21) M Swebbs (24) 12 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: A: B McIntosh (16) 31 cb. B: M McGrath (26) 34.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: J Carlson (36) 65. Stableford: 9-hole: J Carroll (39) 13.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: L Cochrane (16) 37.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: K Parker (10) 41. B: N Ffrench (12) 39. C: T Lightfoot (17) 39. D: P Dowling (30) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: P Diaz (28) 47.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Shaw (+1) 41 cb. B: C Doyle (18) 37 cb. C: P Charlton (35) 38. Kingswood: A: T Hogan (15) 38. B: D Vines (23) 36. C: R McKenzie (26) 37. Gold: A: J Strain (36) 28.

   PORT FAIRY: Mxd: Stableford: T Revell (17) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: L Kirby (21) 72. B: J Murrihy (29) 71. C: C Watson (35) 74.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: J Sandeman (9) 36. B: R Sutherland (33) 32 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: V Colliver (13) 1 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: R Warren (1) 39 cb. B Lawrence (19) 39.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: A Montes (20) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Sohlo (38) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: West: A: M Whatley (19) 71. B: M Aitken (22) 74. C: L McGrath (40) 79.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (12) 40. B: P Crozier (14) 43 cb. C: P Banfield (24) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Choi (17) 39. B: W Macpherson (22) 37. C: B Shatten (29) 45.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Rose (9) 38. B: M Brabender (19) 37. C: L Pickles (30) 34. D: V Jones (45) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: East: C Budden (4) 2 up cb. West: A: T Leonard (10) 2 up. B: S Crundwell (19) 4 up. C: R Campbell (27) 1 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: D Doyle (35) 3 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Thorne (14) 36. B: G Beer (27) 34. P Thomas (40) 36. Trophy: G Thorne (14) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: A: A Blosfelds (19) 38. B: F Barrowcliffe (30) 40. East: A: L Urquhart (17) 37. B: J Spooner (33) 36.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: K Luxmoore (12) 33 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: G Kohlman (17) 41.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: K White (15) 38. D Wheeler (8) 37. B: N Maxfield (18) 37. T Claffey (20) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: P Barrass P Barron 44. Div 2: J Grimaud J Spiteri 43 cb. Div 3: R Bednarek T Chi Ling 43.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: H Brain (21) 71. B: J Harrington (27) 76 cb. C: V Minogue (36) 75.

   SORRENTO: Men: Par: A: K Donnellan (18) 2 up. B: P King (26) 4 up cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Mathieson (9) 41. Div 2: R Lumsden (16) 40 cb. Div 3: T Oliver (22) 42. Hole in one: A Gluth at 12th. O Vella at 12th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Fraser (12) L Littman (13) 79. Irish Team: G Ebinger (3) R Connell (19) 86.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: M Southurst (15) 64.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: St John: L Zeina (16) 31. Henley: A: H Den Elzen (11) 41. B: P West (12) 39. C: C Smith (30) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Overs (8) 33.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Eccles (6) 42 cb. B: N Phillips (24) 45.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Creek: A: C Bishop (8) 4 up. B: D Lucas (12) 6 up. C: J McCorkell (20) 3 up. Women: A: A Canty (15) sq. B: G Heritage (33) 1 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: A: H Jeffery (20) 74 cb. B: G Bradley (37) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: C Watt (44) 18 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: A: R Medland (11) 69. B: A Herbert (15) 68. C: P Boake (21) 62. D: D Kucks (27) 72.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Baeck (10) 43. B: J Corcoran (17) 38 cb. C: R Dale (18) 39. D: B Makin (25) 47. Resort: I Colwell (26) 38 cb. Visitor: M Gatehouse (Portarlington 22) 34.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Davidson (14) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Little (30) B Sibson (41) 45. Stableford 9-hole 4B: Yellow: C Stewart (15) J Kinder (43) 27.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: A Sinclair (11) 68. B: S Kelson (24) 72. C: M Gilbert (30) 74.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: E Oh (18) 33. B: C Arnold (28) 31.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par White: A: M Allen (1) 4 up. B: V Kufner (11) 4 up. C: G Ridd (19) 3 up.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: A Adams (10) 37. B: J Watson (43) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: B Eddy (19) 37. B: H Connor (26) 38.

   WOORAYL: Women: Par: A: H Sullivan (22) 3 down. B: F Maynard (30) 2 down.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: A Pickard (8) 39. B: S Cunninham (17) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Ong (27) 31. Div 2: P Wallace (33) 31.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: A Leigh (16) 37. B: L Woolmer (28) 35. C: B Pickering (34) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: J Rapkins (22) 37 cb. B: S Curran (26) 33 cb. C: P Burton (36) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: G Kenway (13) 43. B: M Alberts (19) 41. White: B Liddell (31) 35.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria