Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Greatorex (20) 35. B: D Cann (25) 33.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: 4B: Ranfurlie: R Cochrane (13) L Stewart (24) 41 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Hardy (9) 4 up. B: G Lewtas (16) 4 up. C: P Dowling (32) 3 up. A Taylor (33) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: B McKenzie (20) 40. B: D Hall (34) 40.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S O'Connor (23) 36. Div 2: P Davies (26) 36. Div 3: M Sexton (34) 33.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: G McInnes (23) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: N Prasad (10) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: K Reddenback (45) S Kuch (45) 51. Div 2: S Plowman (24) P Holmes (34) 47.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Conder (24) 35. Div 2: A Carter (43) 37.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: T Tully (10) 41. B: D Jones (19) 40. C Scr: F Kinsman 37 cb. Women: Par: S McCallum (31) 1 down.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Close (12) 40. B: G Briggs (18) 40. C: L Sherlock (24) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: D Raftery (12) 40 cb. B: C Batty (16) 40 cb. C: J Allan (20) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: V Agnello (28) 38. B: J Bowman (43) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: D Todd (21) 46. Women: R Wilson (45) 38.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: C Wilson (16) 2 up cb. B: L Oliver (27) 3 up. C: F Hellard (35) 1 up.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: P Robyn (23) 35. B: J Magdeburger (34) 42.

   BRIGHTON: Par: A: M Jamieson (28) 2 up. B: J Fay (38) 3 up.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: J Ranger (21) 40. Women: S Stoddart (24) 41.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: M Svikulis (33) 72. Scr: A Hackett 90.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: B: M Trewin (19) 68. C: G Chesterman (35) 82.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Trumper (20) M Ford (13) 32.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: S Hepworth (41) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: A: J Cronin (24) 38. B: B Mannix (37) 34.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Churchill Park: J Major (22) H McClintock (31) 48.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Mallon (20) 34. B: C Connelly (30) 34. C: P Rogers (38) 30.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: B Barry (24) 36.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: R McCann (16) 40. B: M Brennan (21) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: P Norden (42) S Imray (20) M Edmonds (26) G Mckay (38) 92. 9-hole 4B: N Crowley (36) S Carroll (19) 19 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: M Tobin (8) 37. B: D Richards (42) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Corser (11) 40 cb. B: R Lew (14) 47. C: M Cook (23) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: P Bambra (3) 40. B: G Burns (15) 42. C: M McQueen (18) 40. Green: A: G Blood (35) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: R Gray (15) 39. B: K Pearce (27) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: J Berry (30) 63. A: A Langford (14) 68. B: W Abrat (25) 66.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: P Ward (32) 38. B: G Ellis (34) 39.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: S Appleby (8) 43. B: B McGinness (19) 43. C: J Jarred (21) 46.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: J Williams (27) 32. B: A Heron (44) 36. 9-hole: V Crozier (45) 12.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: East: A: P Jellie (17) 41. North: A: K Brown (16) 39. South: A: R Gillies (20) 39.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Anderson (17) 40. Div 2: V Van Bert (35) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: J Rich (10) 64. B: D Dyer (18) 69 cb. C: A Johnston (25) 68.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: P McCarthy (7) 41. B: I Lewis (27) 39. Women: Stroke: A: F Edwards (15) 69. B: E Mercer (28) 68. C: A Buntine (34) 72.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Daniel (8) 37. Women: Stroke: M McNamara (Wynnum 16) 78.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: F Curram (21) 35. B: M Ellis (27) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke Gold: A: B Bower (9) 62 cb. B: D Fricker (19) 60.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Richardson (11) 41. B: I Couch (17) 43. C: R Martin (28) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: N Uren (15) 41. B: B Weiss (19) 38 cb. C: E Quigley (24) 42.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: M Hendy (24) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: P Price (12) 43 cb. B: N Paine (14) 41. C: J Holt (26) 39 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: S Herman (8) 38.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: A: R Downs (25) 38. B: P Serra (34) 37.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Farr (7) 40. B: G O'Brien (15) 40. C: M Leyonhjelm (19) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: A Weiss J Rogers (13.5) 70.5.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: M Dudley (9) 40 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Jones (9) 40. B: M Monro (16) 40. C: A Kungl (18) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Moore (8) 40 cb. B: B Falconer (16) 40. C: R Evans (20) 40 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Hay (10) 40 cb. B: M Bennett (15) 42. C: D Daly (19) 43.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: J Coustley (9) 36 cb. B: D Bush (27) 41. Women: M Bell (20) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: J Hourigan 1up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Gray (8) 40. B: B Phelan (14) 39. Women: Stableford: L Suhr (43) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Hughes (17) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Clements (12) H Grist (21) 45.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: L Jones M Jenkins (13.1) 47.9.

   KYNETON: Mxd: Stableford: M Sciberras (7) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: 3B: D Dickson (20) K McKenna (21) D Gray (38) 80.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: A: M Winter (9) 37. B: H Thomas (13) 46. C: G McGregor (21) 41. Women: Stableford: J Lovett (23) 38.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: A Douglas (10) 42. B: N Dinardo (18) 37. C: J Richard (22) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Adamson (37) E Gedye (45) 43 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: A Daw (14) 41. B: L White (16) 39. C: B Leonard (23) 41.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Naylor (14) 43. B: J Murnane (16) 38. C: P Hunt (27) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Howell (35) P Hillyer (23) 40.

   MALVERN PARK: Par: A: J Kelly (27) 5 up. B: M Dowers (38) 4 up. C: G Meissner (42) 5 up. Stableford: 9-hole: M Meiklejohn (38) 20.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Wells (13) 38. Div 2: N Coffey (34) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: C Jensen (12) 41.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: V Dichiera (8) 41. B: S Brown (23) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stableford: S Hughes (27) 38. 36-hole: A Wilson (38) 76.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: G Young (23) 5 up. B: K Savige (31) 2 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: J Davidson (16) 72. B: R Thompson (26) 68. Scr: M Jacobson 72.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Fenwick (6) 66. B: R Bakey (15) 66. C: D Barbour (28) 64.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: S McAuliffe M Ray 34. 9-hole: M Tuohy 20 cb.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: R Beatson (16) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: R Fragiacomo S Gray (14.625) 61.375.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: P Pickert (18) 35. B: J Pattenden (24) 33. C: E Brown (31) 33. D: I Boulton (35) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: J Welch (20) 38.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: P Corby (5) 38 cb. B: M Clements (18) 42 cb. C: T Paino (22) 41. D: C Vickery (26) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: A: T Clouston (7) 36. B: L Arnold (21) 36.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: M Marshall (22) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Hayhow (17) 42. B: T Vallance (31) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: M Hyde (12) 42. Hole in one: G Palmer at 7th.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Hurst (14) 37 cb. B: M Rodd (18) 40. C: A Johnston (24) 39. Kingswood: A: C Stansfield (11) 39. B: P Mahoney (19) 40. C: S Clugston (25) 37. Gold: A: M Crofts (27) 40. Trophy: White: A: B Hill (10) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: A Browne (26) 37. Women: L Hammon (18) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: R Waldron (9) 39. B: S Gregory (27) 41. C: K Wright (41) 39.

   PORTLAND: Par: 4B: J Shepherd (18) L Anderson (19) 5 up cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: A Cheetham (18) 42.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: B Lawrence (19) M Bourke (24) 36.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: S Bartolo (14) 39. Women: Stableford: L Bebend (38) 34.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Par: A: M Pearson (3) sq cb. B: J Harrison (20) 1 up. Women: J Fleming (18) sq.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: Div 1: B Sands (16) 5 up. Div 2: L Mckinlay (28) 3 up. Div 3: S Hull (38) sq.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D D'Souza (11) 42. B: R Elsum (17) 40. C: R Plunkett (25) 39.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: K Serrano (38) 70 cb. Scr: D Jacobs 93.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: B Carpenter (23) 5 up. B: Y Davis (32) 5 up. C: L Johnston (37) 2 up.

   ROSANNA: Women: Par: A: M Kelly (17) 5 up. B: J Rutherford (25) 4 up. C: B Kendall (29) 5 up. D: C Apostolidis (40) 2 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: B Grant (15) 38. South: A: A Holmes (10) 38. B: G Meaden (18) 40. C: R Lovell (23) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: M Walton (29) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Thorne (13) 33. B: G Beer (27) 37 cb. C: C Berry (45) 34.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: A: P Perkins (10) 2 up. B: S Macaw (34) sq.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: P McCluskey (8) 23.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: P McIntyre (15) 40. B: C French (20) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: Trophy: A: A Pegg (22) 5 up. B: M Tomkins (27) sq. C: H Jennings (31) sq cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: R Paul (6) 39. B: R Jones (29) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: G Taylor (13) 3 up cb. Div 2: L Jones (20) 4 up cb. Div 3: J Hammond (24) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Van Bakel (10) 40. B: N Alicic (24) 38. PM: A: N Stavrakis (9) 38. B: M Dorahy (17) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Fletcher (19) D Russell (26) 113.25.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: L Martin (19) 39 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: G Williams (14) 1 up. B: R Kane (26) 4 up. Stroke: Foursome: T Steward C Carter (6) 71. Foursome C'ship: N Frame P Swinnerton (12) 146. The Cups: B Mitchell L Leudar (16) 138.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: D Mottram (4) 37. Henley: A: A Dinardo (4) 39 cb. B: E Lim (16) 39. C: P Jones (20) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Henderson (12) 36 cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Cottham (7) 67. B: T Nelson (15) 70.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Edsall (8) 41. B: F Pellizzeri (11) 42. C: L Besselaar (16) 37. Women: A: S Jones (9) 35. B: K Smith (26) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Feeney (33) D Clark (37) 48.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hart (7) 37. B: M Studwick (15) 37. C: T McMahon (18) 39. D: L Rickard (27) 38.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Bell (11) 38 cb. B: R Rashleigh (21) 41. PM: A: R Haeberle (10) 44. B: M Nemeth (21) 44. Resort: G Rogers (15) 43. Visitor: P Ferrie (Northern 15) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Roberts N Fordham 45 cb.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: D Elleman (25) 38. Div 1: J Fleming (22) 37. Div 2: L McCulloch (30) 35 cb. Div 3: S Chacksfield (32) 36.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: T Prince (40) 44.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Ray (36) 42. 9-hole: G Arnold (33) 19.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford: M De Vincentiis (21) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Par: A: J Williams (9) 3 up. B: M Answerth (29) 2 up. C: N Mackenzie (36) 2 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Par: A: L Higgins (14) sq. B: R Armitstead (22) 3 up. C: M Aberline (40) 2 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Arnold (27) N Chalmers (23) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Thomas D Taylor 49.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Ginnivan (26) M Vaughan (11) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Par: A: S Piasente (21) 1 down. B: D VanVeenendaal (45) sq.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Turner (34) L Hayes (29) 38. 9-hole: M Itschert (16) 15.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: A: T Scoble (23) 34. B: A Campbell (27) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Par: A: F Presnell (14) 2 up. B: L Batliwalla (31) 2 up. C: C Rogers (37) sq. Stroke: Matchplay: L Nayna bt F Love 2up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Lake: J Murphy (32) 69 cb. Murray: A: R Moore (19) 69. B: W Dickson (22) 67.

   YEA: Men: Stroke: B Glenister (8) 69.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: A: R Quon (16) 3 up. B: D McClue (31) 2 up cb. Par White: B Bromham (22) 2 up cb.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria