Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stroke: 2B: G McMaster (33) A Spence (22) 65.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Hansen (15) 37.

   AXEDALE: Women: Par: A: J Jackson (15) 3 down. B: W Wood (43) 1 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: M McHugh (30) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: A: J Gibbs (22) 4 up. B: C Watson (34) 2 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Lockie (10) 32. B: C Goddard (16) 30.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Champion (10) 36. B: G Radford (13) 33 cb. C: M Dunne (20) 34. Hole in one: B Evans at 5th. Women: Stableford: J James (25) 33.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Dunster (6) 35. B: R Morgan (20) 35.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: D Yates (9) 40. B: B Powell (14) 37. C: G Smith (19) 36 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: D Todd (18) 73.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Winnell (6) L Beeson (12) 62.5.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: D Conheady (15) 38.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: S Powell (9) 84. B: L Thomas (20) 75. C: J Richardson (31) 106.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Tom (17) 32. B: J Sheedy (33) 28.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: B Simmonds (45) 1 up.

   COLAC: Stableford: A: J Welsh (13) 40. B: M Brennan (21) 37.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: S Lewis (23) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Bloom (11) 40. B: R West (17) 35. C: A Lamm (21) 37 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ludowyk (5) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: R Gray (14) 34. B: R Cameron (27) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: T Alpine (21) 39 cb. A: M Burton (13) 37 cb. B: M Dale (17) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Mitchell (11) 34. B: M Newman (14) 33. C: G Hedrick (24) 38.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: S Krummenacher (24) 45.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Braybon (26) 34. Women: M Ayres (26) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: R Porter (17) 36.

   HAMILTON: Women: Par: M Kealy (26) 3 up.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: B Beauchamp (9) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Hayward (24) 1 up. B: S Curran (32) 4 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: S Ashby (16) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: S Fisher (6) 72.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: G Brekke (11) 39. B: T Dewan (23) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: B Miller (16) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Russell (18) 36. Women: Par: J Houringan (17) 6 down.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Stewart (11) 35. B: T Mattingley (25) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Smith (11) 73. B: I Tennant (14) 71. C: N Fogarty (21) 71 cb. Women: Stroke Yellow: M Martin (16) 75.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Evans (8) 34. B: J Fearon (19) 35.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Gray (15) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Matthes (20) 31.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: G Skinner (29) 78.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Rogan (16) D Jennings (15) 54.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: P Ebeyer (8) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: D Axup (17) sq.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Briggs (13) D Watts (34) 44.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: P Majak (19) C O'Reilly (22) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: K Buckley (13) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Marconi (7) 35 cb. B: M McCann (13) 32 cb. C: C Wood (19) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: M Thraves (25) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: S Wilkins (16) 33. B: C Zambelli (25) 31. C: E Brown (30) 29. D: M Mathiske (41) 30.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Corcoran (11) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A McGowan (12) 69.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Par: 4B: L Arnold (21) M Birrell (26) 6 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par White: A: D Watson (10) 3 up. B: T Kraskov (13) 2 up. C: T Lightfoot (17) 3 up. D: R Pritchard (24) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: N Stoneham (15) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Kingswood: White: A: C Rawlings (11) sq cb. B: J Carnibella (18) 1 down cb. C: D Swenson (24) 2 up cb. Stableford Peninsula South: A: D Armfield (12) 39 cb. B: T Park (16) 38 cb. C: A Johnston (24) 39. Hole in one: D Armfield at 17th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Fabiny (18) J Payne (27) 45. Mxd: G Ferrari (14) G Ferrari (34) 43.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: P Gubins (17) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: Div 1: J Barker (16) sq. Div 2: J Murrihy (28) sq. Div 3: H Newitt (30) sq.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: J Carter (17) 29.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: H Koster (27) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: R Drill (10) 35. B: J Putna (28) 35. C: P Talbot (35) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: H Rayner J Fraser 30.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: D Jacobs (18) 28. B: P Mason (36) 29.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: East: A: A Holmes (9) 2 up. B: G Brian (30) 2 up. West: C Horne (17) 3 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: B Terrell (14) 7 down.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Walker (18) 32.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: P McIntyre (14) 34.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: D Pearce (6) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Mahon (7) 34. B: R Tyquin (28) 36. C: M Dickson (30) 32.

   SORRENTO: Stroke: A: J Foley (16) 73. B: D Nelson (35) 73.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: H Foster (16) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: S Adams (14) 1 up. B: F Tidy (17) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford Henley: White: G La Roche (14) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: P Gompertz (14) 75.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: I Davis (18) 29.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Dalton (8) 35. B: D Curtain (22) 41. Women: A: J Fitzpatrick (23) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Vize (14) B Benbow (22) 43.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: B Keily (25) 33.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: K Henry (25) 31. B: J Day (30) 28.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: S Proctor (20) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Neale (25) M Han (34) Y Kim (36) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: I Job (24) 36 cb.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria