Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stroke: 2B: G McMaster (33) A Spence (22) 65.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Hansen (15) 37.

   AXEDALE: Women: Par: A: J Jackson (15) 3 down. B: W Wood (43) 1 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: M McHugh (30) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: A: J Gibbs (22) 4 up. B: C Watson (34) 2 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Lockie (10) 32. B: C Goddard (16) 30.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Champion (10) 36. B: G Radford (13) 33 cb. C: M Dunne (20) 34. Hole in one: B Evans at 5th. Women: Stableford: J James (25) 33.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Dunster (6) 35. B: R Morgan (20) 35.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: D Yates (9) 40. B: B Powell (14) 37. C: G Smith (19) 36 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: D Todd (18) 73.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Winnell (6) L Beeson (12) 62.5.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: D Conheady (15) 38.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: S Powell (9) 84. B: L Thomas (20) 75. C: J Richardson (31) 106.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Tom (17) 32. B: J Sheedy (33) 28.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: B Simmonds (45) 1 up.

   COLAC: Stableford: A: J Welsh (13) 40. B: M Brennan (21) 37.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: S Lewis (23) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Bloom (11) 40. B: R West (17) 35. C: A Lamm (21) 37 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ludowyk (5) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: R Gray (14) 34. B: R Cameron (27) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: T Alpine (21) 39 cb. A: M Burton (13) 37 cb. B: M Dale (17) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Mitchell (11) 34. B: M Newman (14) 33. C: G Hedrick (24) 38.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: S Krummenacher (24) 45.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Braybon (26) 34. Women: M Ayres (26) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: R Porter (17) 36.

   HAMILTON: Women: Par: M Kealy (26) 3 up.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: B Beauchamp (9) 37.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Hayward (24) 1 up. B: S Curran (32) 4 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: S Ashby (16) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: S Fisher (6) 72.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: G Brekke (11) 39. B: T Dewan (23) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: B Miller (16) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Russell (18) 36. Women: Par: J Houringan (17) 6 down.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Stewart (11) 35. B: T Mattingley (25) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Smith (11) 73. B: I Tennant (14) 71. C: N Fogarty (21) 71 cb. Women: Stroke Yellow: M Martin (16) 75.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Evans (8) 34. B: J Fearon (19) 35.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Gray (15) 39.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Matthes (20) 31.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: G Skinner (29) 78.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Rogan (16) D Jennings (15) 54.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: P Ebeyer (8) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: D Axup (17) sq.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Briggs (13) D Watts (34) 44.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: P Majak (19) C O'Reilly (22) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: K Buckley (13) 33.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Marconi (7) 35 cb. B: M McCann (13) 32 cb. C: C Wood (19) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: M Thraves (25) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: S Wilkins (16) 33. B: C Zambelli (25) 31. C: E Brown (30) 29. D: M Mathiske (41) 30.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Corcoran (11) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A McGowan (12) 69.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Par: 4B: L Arnold (21) M Birrell (26) 6 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par White: A: D Watson (10) 3 up. B: T Kraskov (13) 2 up. C: T Lightfoot (17) 3 up. D: R Pritchard (24) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: N Stoneham (15) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Kingswood: White: A: C Rawlings (11) sq cb. B: J Carnibella (18) 1 down cb. C: D Swenson (24) 2 up cb. Stableford Peninsula South: A: D Armfield (12) 39 cb. B: T Park (16) 38 cb. C: A Johnston (24) 39. Hole in one: D Armfield at 17th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Fabiny (18) J Payne (27) 45. Mxd: G Ferrari (14) G Ferrari (34) 43.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: P Gubins (17) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: Div 1: J Barker (16) sq. Div 2: J Murrihy (28) sq. Div 3: H Newitt (30) sq.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: J Carter (17) 29.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: H Koster (27) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: R Drill (10) 35. B: J Putna (28) 35. C: P Talbot (35) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: H Rayner J Fraser 30.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: D Jacobs (18) 28. B: P Mason (36) 29.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: East: A: A Holmes (9) 2 up. B: G Brian (30) 2 up. West: C Horne (17) 3 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: B Terrell (14) 7 down.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Walker (18) 32.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: P McIntyre (14) 34.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: D Pearce (6) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Mahon (7) 34. B: R Tyquin (28) 36. C: M Dickson (30) 32.

   SORRENTO: Stroke: A: J Foley (16) 73. B: D Nelson (35) 73.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: H Foster (16) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: S Adams (14) 1 up. B: F Tidy (17) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford Henley: White: G La Roche (14) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: P Gompertz (14) 75.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: I Davis (18) 29.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Dalton (8) 35. B: D Curtain (22) 41. Women: A: J Fitzpatrick (23) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Vize (14) B Benbow (22) 43.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: B Keily (25) 33.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: K Henry (25) 31. B: J Day (30) 28.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: S Proctor (20) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Neale (25) M Han (34) Y Kim (36) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: I Job (24) 36 cb.

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria