Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Ranfurlie: A/Medal: M Cochrane (17) 71. B: V Urmston (26) 81 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: T Pearse (7) 42. B: P Williams (18) 39. C: D Picken (23) 41 cb. C: D Picken (23) 41 cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Coleman (10) 38. B: D McGrath (27) 36 cb.

   AXEDALE: Stroke White: Div 1: H Martin (23) 74. Div 2: M Dunn (33) 78.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: G Mc Innes (24) 78. B: W Lewis (33) 75.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: Medal: R Longmuir (23) 75.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Clemm (13) 34. B: S Brook (23) 39. C: K Scott (34) 38.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: A: L Ewen (21) 75. B: K Mathers (34) 78.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Par: A: C Coutts (11) sq. B: M Dunne (19) 1 down. C: B Langley (20) 1 up. Women: J Warren (35) 3 down.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Squires (8) 36. B: D Knight (21) 39. C: T Banfield (32) 37.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: S Davis (6) 38 cb. B: M Hesse (17) 38 cb. C: R Bransgrove (29) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Gibb R Johnson P Wallis (14.33) 69.67.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: C Leighton (18) 41. Women: V Waldron (9) 33.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Bouchier (23) 70. B: L Dickson (26) 78. C: R O'Dell (41) 73.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: B Fitzgerald (18) 72. B: M Orgill (27) 70.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Smallman (30) 79. B: J Fay (42) 73. Medal May: J Fay (42) 73.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: G Hanson (5) 69. G Crook (35) 69. Women: Stroke: E Hastie (27) 85 cb.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Haberman (27) 79. B: H Guyatt (29) 80. Medal Apr: B Thompson (28) 82.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: G Cope (32) 66. Div 2: S Taylor (38) 78.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Pollock (19) 67.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: M Ford (13) 76.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Medal: M Wyllie (22) 75.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: S Powell (8) 76. B: J Cronin (24) 71. C: H Hevey (31) 77.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Bond (14) 80.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Churchill Park: A: P Singh (15) 76. B: J Thomas (29) 72. C: M Rosevear (42) 77 cb. A Scr: S Park 87. J Thomas (29) 72.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: V Benham (24) P Hutchinson (26) 37. B: P Egan (24) L Fisher (36) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Rhode (16) 77 cb. B: M Majernik (26) 79. C: D Pearce (38) 75.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: G Hare bt C Murchie 1up. Stableford: D Woolhouse (19) 35.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: H Anderson (9) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: K Kennedy (3) 71. B: K Maddocks (28) 73. C: J Drummond (32) 74.

   COROWA: Women: Stroke: 36-hole: A: D Rohrich (10) 76. B: B Spinks (29) 76.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: L Kowalski (23) 80 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Bumbak (5) 40. B: L Lipp (16) 38. C: A Martin (20) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (8) 40 cb. B: T Bourke (16) 38. C: J Allchin (18) 41. Green: A: R Griffiths (25) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: I Fuller (10) 42. B: L Pattinson (34) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: T Lock (29) 42. A/Medal: A Harris (15) 40. B: G Proctor (18) 39.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal May: B: S Waller-Smith (36) 74.

   DROUIN: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Whitford (9) 70. B: D Sheehan (15) 66. C: J Hanlon (29) 71.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: B Clements (19) 33. B: F Jackson (40) 33.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: South: B Rieniets (10) 40. North: G Doueal (11) 36 cb. East: M White (19) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1/Medal: G Anderson (16) 68. Div 2: S Griffiths (25) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: P Johnson (12) 5 up. B: B Ferrall (19) 4 up. C: A Teather (27) 8 up.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: B Balfour (21) 42. B Balfour (21) 42.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: B Wright (9) 35. B: G Carnegie (22) 34. Women: A: L Redfern (17) 35. B: M McMartin (29) 31. C: D Cox (42) 34.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Brooch: K Carlon (31) 72. Div 1: G Henderson (20) 78. Div 2: K Carlon (31) 72. Men: Stableford: M Cruickshank (28) 34.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: V Soderlund (20) 76. B: M Barham (26) 78. A Scr: B Warren 89. B Scr: M Barham 104.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: A: D Young (2) 2 up. B: A Tincknell (25) 6 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: A Baird (11) 70. B: H Fasal (14) 71. C: R Spottiswood (22) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: S Booth (11) 37 cb. B: G Schroder (15) 41. C: P Ralton (24) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Pickwick (11) 38.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: C Stuart (18) 66. Div 2: M Sims (38) 73.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: C Ballis (6) 42. B: T Gibbs (14) 38 cb. C: B McCarten (24) 39. Hole in one: R Bennants.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Par White: M Gorman (10) sq.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Johns (21) H Long (15) 70.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Eyre (7) 39 cb. B: R Burgess (16) 38. C: R Parish (26) 36.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: H McCallum (24) 71. B: C O'Toole (27) 70.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Gold: P Kelly (21) 38 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J McCoy (10) 39. M Daws (13) 37. A Williams (20) 38.

   KERANG: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Orr (19) 70. Medal: M Orr (19) 70.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P Abbott (11) 43 cb. B: P Lutton (14) 42 cb. C: J Mason (22) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: J Hristodoulou (12) 4 up. B: T Collins (18) 6 up. C: J Murton (26) 6 up. Stroke Matchplay: C Richards bt G Voss 19th.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Whitfield T Dobson (7) 66. Women: Medal May: A: C Andersen (11) 72.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: R Hubay (27) 43. Men: Stableford White: A: A Williams (12) 42. B: J Holding (20) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford White: R Wilson (28) 18.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: M Young (24) 72. B: M Cosson (27) 81.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Donohue (26) G Smith (23) 71.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A/Medal: L Busch (16) 74. B: J Greer (24) 75 cb. C: V Powley (30) 76.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: B Martino (34) 73.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Women: Stableford: Trophy: M Martin (18) 31 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: G Smith (10) 37. B: G Sterjov (12) 39. C: W Carroll (25) 39 cb.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: D Streeter (3) 44. B: P Barry (18) 38. C: P McKay (21) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: D Stubbs (14) 75. B: L Clark (27) 77. C: J Steer (32) 81 cb. C Scr: G Chapman 113 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: B Smith (12) 41. B: C Roberts (16) 44. C: T Gorfine (36) 39.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Gray (14) 42. B: C Mahoney (18) 44.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: O Bryant (34) 73.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Medal: A Campbell (34) 66. Scr: B Patel 92. Stableford: 9-hole: C Curley (39) 15.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Holland (17) 35. Div 2: G Skinner (28) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women: Stableford: L Umpherston (39) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: A Clarke (15) 67. B: G Webb (19) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: R Wagstaff (16) 4 up cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: J Stokker (7) 69. B: G Buchanan (71) 71.

   MOE: Stroke: Medal May: A: K Middlemiss (13) 75. B: E Mitchell (22) 77.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: K Buckley (13) 34. B: S O'Connor (23) 32. C: K Faulkner (31) 36.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stroke: K Miles (19) 68.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Gray (21) 64. A: I Daly (20) 65. B: G Briggs (24) 67. C: R Johnson (36) 65.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: S Bishop (16) 73. B/Medal: J Lynas (22) 71. C: E Brown (30) 72. D: M Mathiske (41) 76.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: A Killeen (12) 37.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: Ambrose: P Wise G Baker T Evans G Fagan (4.875) 54.125. Matchplay: O Briedis bt R Harris.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: T Clouston 87. B Scr: J Adams 103. A: J Daniel (13) 76 cb. B: L Milner (31) 76.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: T Gardner (19) 57. 9-hole: H Lolas (35) 36.5.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: R Lay (24) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Bonne (12) 39. B: A Green (22) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Johnson (17) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: P May (11) 43. B: A Newman-Morris (16) 41. C: K Forge (24) 42. Kingswood: A: M Seers (14) 40 cb. B: C Mercuri (16) 39. C: K Holland (31) 38. Gold: A: J Pitman (30) 33.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Johnson (21) 73 cb. B: K Williams (28) 73 cb. C: H Spry (31) 77.

   PORTLAND: Stroke: A: A White (20) 74. A: A White (20) 74. B: G Baulch (23) 71. C: C Williamson (31) 80.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: M Wittingslow (30) 71.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: L Coelho (30) 39. Women: Stableford: L Entwistle (33) 32.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stroke Medal May: Black: A: R Chan Wan (15) 62. B: D Tate (27) 70. Women: Stroke: K Freer (21) 79.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke White: B Brandenberger (30) 73.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: West: A: R Drill (10) 74. B: C Kelly (26) 70. C: G Azzopardi (34) 73.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: P Crozier (13) 4 up cb. B: J Garside (20) 3 up cb. C: T Chew (24) 4 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: B Dart (15) 75. B: S Staddon (22) 75. C: F Fox (29) 72. Stableford: A: N Sutherland (27) 36.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: A Nightingale (28) 68. B: W Cariss (37) 75 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: J Canals (18) 73. B: K Smith (26) 71. C: L Lorenzini (35) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: A Marshall (35) 15.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Bray (45) R Shaw (42) 73.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal May: East: A: M Wildin (11) 61. B: T Bolden (14) 70 cb. C: R Lovell (22) 69. P Mills (1) 69. Stableford: West: A: J Gardener (11) 42. B/Medal: V Jugowitz (15) 38. C: G Scerri (23) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal May: White: Medal: M Walton (30) 74. Scr: S Barlow 100.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: B Rogers (14) 76. B: J Baron (30) 76. C/Medal: K Rahilly (35) 72.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A: P McCahey (20) 3 up. B: A Allen (34) 1 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Medal: K Murtagh (29) 72. 9-hole: M McFarlane (37) 32.5.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: R Rooney (6) 34.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Hayman (13) 36 cb. B: I Jones (16) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: M Smith (5) 35 cb. B: M Lawler (11) 38. C: M Fahey (22) 35 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: K Morris A Farrell V Ritchie G Anderson 61.5.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: A Davison (10) 38. B: C Whyte (20) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: Div 1/Medal: B Fleming (12) 41. Div 2: D Barrett (19) 41 cb. Div 3: J Hynes (36) 36 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: L Kunc (11) 70 cb. B: D Matheson (21) 71. A: T Hollingsworth (2) 71. B: K Green (20) 71 cb. Medal May: L Kunc (11) 70 cb.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: A: L Willcock (16) 76. B: M Mitchell (23) 72. C: D Baggs (45) 75.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Southurst (14) 35 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stroke: C Duncan (38) 73.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Cups: L Leudar (17) 65. The Dunes: A: P Swinnerton (10) 69. B: B McMillin (20) 67. Mxd: Stableford: A Galli (12) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Par: Henley: A: R MacDonald (10) 1 up cb. B: D Ball (18) 7 up. C: L Boyes (22) 6 up. St John: A: W Savage (10) 2 up cb. B: E Zeina (17) 2 up. C: B Di Virgilio (23) sq.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: P Gompertz (14) 72. Stableford: Old: K Murphy (16) 35. Moonah: M Strauss (+2) 43. Ocean: C Wells (16) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Martonhelyi (26) P Smith (24) 47. J Ramsey (15) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: T Doherty (9) 41. B: N Von Cerva (13) 40. C: C O'Brien (18) 37. Women: A: L Temple (28) 32.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: B Finighan (21) 77. B: E Feeney (31) 81.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: A: D John (7) 7 up. B: S Conrick (13) 2 up. C: I McFarlane (19) 5 up. D: M Calman (27) 3 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Forbes (19) G Rogers (14) 81.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Medal: P Harris (28) 76. B Keily (25) 79.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Maiden (15) 38. 9-hole: R Hearn (27) 17.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke Medal May: White: R Logan (25) 65.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: A: R Gallagher (18) 75 cb. B: B Davidson (24) 76. C: M Wight (30) 78.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: V Johnstone (11) 74. B: K Jenkins (24) 71. C: B Cronin (42) 71.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: N Chalmers (23) 76. B: L Cornfield (29) 80.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: C Head (9) 70. B: B Millin (13) 71. C: J Pidoto (32) 72. Women: Medal May: J Mc Keon (20) 78.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: Z Murray (+4) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Johnson (13) 72. B: P Hanley (25) 76. C: L Bentick (30) 76.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: K Smith (12) 72. B: L Gilchrist (36) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: F Doyle (39) 14 cb.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: A Poole (23) 81. B: L Young (33) 79.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: H Connell (9) 38. B: S Cunningham (15) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A: L Hodgson (26) 82. C: M Lecatsas (29) 75.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: M North (19) 71 to playoff. B: A Hall (26) 71 to playoff. C: C Carlise (32) 78. Stableford: M Dawson (26) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Lake: A Buckley (10) 71. Murray: J Kennett (42) 69.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: K Adams (11) 37 cb. B: P Dixon (22) 39. Stableford White: J Rawson (22) 34. Stableford: Medal May: P Dixon (22) 39.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria