Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: B Doyle (16) 75. B: N Powne (37) 76. C'ship: A: K Dumbleton 270. B: J Pearson 304. C: A Gunton 344.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: Ranfurlie: A: J Kennedy (26) C Adams (18) 32.

   ANGLESEA: Stroke Black: B: G Callahan (17) 72 cb. C: J Power (23) 74. Stroke: J Maffett (33) 73. Stroke Black: A/Medal: D Hardy (7) 70.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Jackson (15) 35. Div 2: J English (32) 33. Div 3: M Budd (35) 32.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Veteran Medley: Stableford: M McHugh (29) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: A Smedley (13) 70. B: G Cook (25) 70. C: J Murray (30) 72.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Di Fiore (13) 40. B: B Hughes (15) 34. C: V Buttigieg (23) 32.

   BARHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: L Cook (23) 1 down. Div 2: H Fagan (25) 1 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Woodman (14) 37. B: P Nanson (17) 40. C: G Budd (24) 42.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: G Elliott (9) 41. B: B Coyle (16) 39 cb. C: B Linehan (21) 45.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Par: 4B: R Johnson (29) C Hodson (32) 1 up.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: D Debono (18) 7 up. Women: M Purcell (33) sq.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: C Henderson (12) 34. B: J Long (30) 34. C: C Bigley (33) 36.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: C Burgess (12) 38. B: V McIntyre (45) 30.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: A: L Sutcliffe (15) 73. B: P Jones (34) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: A McKenzie (38) 17.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Faralla (9) 38. B: L Richards (27) 36. Women: Stableford: S Faralla (30) 35.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: A: S Cassidy (14) 75. B: D Lobb (30) 74. 9-hole: I Skrzeczek (40) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mornement (23) 32. Div 2: S Taylor (38) 24.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (25) 36.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: D Paterson (40) 3 up.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: E Herring (16) 37. N Wombwell (18) 37.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Powell (8) 87. B: M Brady (24) 98. C: P Brown (27) 101.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: M Reed (35) 4 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Churchill Park: White: M Benlian (22) T Moses (25) 46.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Behan (18) P Caarels (40) 39.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: G Crichton (18) 76. Medal May: B: D Woolhouse (19) 72 cb. C: S Whittaker (31) 76. Scr: D Woolhouse 91.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: M McCoombe (9) 64.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Hughes (35) L Crosby (26) 45.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A: L Kowalski (24) 31. B: J Mcdonnell (40) 27.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Scerri (10) 41. B: N Williams (17) 38. C: K Mooney (25) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: D Walder (8) 4 up. B: D Luke (16) 3 up. C: D Sims (27) 6 up. Green: A: R Griffiths (25) 4 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: R Pogonoski (9) 41. B: R Turner (22) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: M Sharratt (7) 41. A: P Leech (10) 39. S Griffiths (20) 40.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: H Drake (12) 34. B: S Mitchinson (41) 31.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Dent (10) 39. B: C Grainger (15) 37. C: C Hunt (23) 40.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stroke: M Webber (25) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: V Crozier (45) .

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: D Collins (23) 2 up. North: S O'Brien (16) 2 up cb. East: L Teo (9) 1 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Talay (16) 40. Div 2: G Hughes (26) 43. Hole in one: R Tully at 17th.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Downie (8) 42. B: S Zemancheff (20) 40. C: W McDonald (22) 41.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: G Fergus (26) 36.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cruickshank (28) 40 cb. Women: J O'Brien (23) 33.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: R Galloway D Williams (12) 123 cb. A Scr: B Warren G Tyers 139.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Bower (11) 45. B: M Smith (17) 43 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: K Peterson (10) 69. B/Medal: L Delavay (42) 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: D Williams (26) 30. B: F Martin (33) 34. C: M Taylor (39) 30. 9-hole: A Flowers (39) 17.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A: G Powell (9) 70. B: P Denny (17) 69. C: M Caruso (24) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: T Gill (8) 37. B: R Owen (16) 36. C: M Mazzacato (34) 38.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: R Driver (22) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Baker (12) 38.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: T Pollock (6) 3 up. B: C Doherty (14) 5 up. C: M John (35) 7 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: W Day (19) 42. B: L Lehmann (25) 41 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: P Hale (3) 37 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fisher (6) 36. B: P Challman (12) 39. C: M Baillie (17) 37.

   KERANG: Par: R Boulton (29) 2 up.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: S Favaloro (4) 40. B: I Stewart (7) 38. C: T Argyropoulos (23) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: G Mackay (11) 39. B: N Kelly (16) 40. C: J Murton (25) 39. Trophy: N Kelly (16) 40.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: G Marshall (23) 38. Women: T Grinter (19) 32.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Waterston (12) 40. B: J Holding (19) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: D Gross (21) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (23) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Hewitt (26) 78. B: J Blackmore (32) 76.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: H Wayland (10) 38. B: C McDougal (16) 39. C: L Campanelli (18) 39.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: A: T Wade (22) 6 up. B: G Thorsen (28) 5 up. C: R Norton (32) 2 up.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A Bruno (13) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Kennedy (19) 73 cb. Div 2: J Drake (31) 71.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A Thomas (24) 37. Men: Stableford Black: A: G Smith (10) 42. B: C Walker (16) 41 cb. C: B Grieve (23) 37.

   LATROBE: Men: Par: A: J Harvey (10) 5 up. B: J Hills (16) 2 up. C: J O'Neill (25) 5 up.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: A: C Touzel (18) 73 cb. B: A Gibson (26) 75. C: V Milner (36) 74.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: L Harrisson (15) 39. B: J Goodman (18) 41. C: G Pietersen (22) 40.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: S Murray (9) 73. B: I Templeton (17) 70. C: A Behan (20) 71.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: C Hopkins (30) 77 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: A: A Diggens (28) 75. B: S Castles (32) 73. C: G Meissner (41) 82. Stableford: B Blakston (3) 41. 9-hole: S Crook (35) 15.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: S Stoneham (19) 37. B: J Davey (38) 32.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke 4B: White: G Clifford (18) L Strebs-Stelps (21) 58.

   METROPOLITAN: Par White: L Chiew (20) 5 up.

   MOE: Stableford: A: P Majak (19) 33. B: P Dyt (30) 31.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: P Johnson J McAuliffe 75. Scr: L Cross K Buckley 146.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: W Burns (7) 51.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: S Pearson (12) 76. Div 2: P Dorz (41) 79. Stableford: 9-hole: M Kamphuis (29) 12.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: G Liddy (18) 34.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: A Heathcote (23) 48.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: D Piggott (20) 36. Women: Stroke: A: S Piazza (16) 71. B: A Bryant (42) 73. C'ship: S Piazza (16) 283. M Newton (30) 334. J Roseby (18) 234.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: P Corby (5) 40. B: B Tanner (13) 39. C: L McCartin (22) 44. D: J McIlroy (36) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: A: P Davies (12) 73 cb. B: M Ryan (25) 74.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: L Bateman (34) 63.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: G Dennis (12) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Medal May: White: D Calderbank (20) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Holitzer (28) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: I Malkin (13) 44 cb. B: F Bayne (17) 42. C: R Allen (36) 40. 4B: Kingswood: R Smith (22) P Noone (14) 48.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Par: N Crothers (10) 2 up.

   PORT FAIRY: Mxd: Stableford: K Zehir (8) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Barclay (12) 37. B: H Davey (25) 44. C: C Johnstone (43) 39.

   PORTLAND: Stroke: A: J Sandeman (9) 69. B: P Taylor (24) 73. C: J Crimmins (35) 77.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: P Woodruff (17) 40.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford Black: D Ewen (22) 35.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: M Anderson (15) 42. B: K Penrose (22) 39. Women: J Anderson (24) 28 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: A Knibbs (23) 33.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (12) 43. B: N Smith (18) 40 cb. C: M Jeavons (23) 36.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: A: K Tickell (22) 73. B: B Podger (34) 70. 9-hole: K McKenna (45) 36.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: M Pratt (9) 74. B: J Bergman (27) 71. C: C Duncan (39) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: W Gould (35) 17.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Riley (14) 35. B: J Wilkinson (22) 36. C: L Smith (27) 36. D: S Renn (33) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: 4B: West: B Haigh (29) B Woodfull (19) 49. Par: East: T Moore (29) 1 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: Silver: D Doyle (34) 31.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: Plate: A: C Maggio (7) 34. B: J Williamson (26) 34 cb. C: L Cunningham (43) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Medal: East: L Clark (20) 74. Scr: H Brodie 81. Medal: West: A Barnett (16) 70.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Harvey (30) 68. 9-hole: A McDonough (36) 36.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole 2B: Yellow: B Mathew (11) D Taylor (8) 22.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Farr (10) 40.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Hurst (9) 36. J Tatterson (11) 35. B: K Boyd (15) 37. J Henderson (33) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke: A: S Jones (5) 67. B: L Grioli (10) 67. C: R Faleafaga (26) 65.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: K Morris (4) 69. B: G Keenan (23) 72. C: C Hall (32) 78.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: M Johnson (7) 36 cb. B: T Weir (22) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke: A: B Fleming (11) 67. B: M Dickie (19) 69. C: J Dean (23) 69 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Cheng (10) 42. B: L Hickey (24) 40. Stableford: PM: A: T Sullivan (15) 36 cb. B: M O'Sullivan (18) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: I Keenan (23) 65.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Dennehy (10) 44 cb. B: D Vince (20) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Cups: P Day (21) 39. The Dunes: A: S Reid (8) 38. B: A McNiece (16) 36. C: P Thye (23) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: C Way (5) 39. B: P West (11) 35. C: L Boyes (21) 33. Henley: E Zeina (17) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Nelson (25) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par White: L Beaton (9) 9 up. M Hunter (19) 4 up cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: L Saunders (4) 43. B: B Coombes (13) 42. C: T Hassett (19) 39. Women: A: L Marriott (10) 35 cb. B: L Atkins (26) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Jeffery (20) E Feeney (31) 78.5.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Gook (12) 38. B: P Jones (13) 40. C: P Quirk (22) 36. D: B Massingham (26) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (11) 41. B: P Jones (13) 39. C: G Brinsmead (17) 37 cb. D: C Oliver (21) 40. Visitor: D Read (Birregurra 17) 38. Resort: C Browning (36) 42.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: Y Ferrel (35) 38. Div 1: M Meadows (20) 37 cb. Div 2: P Murphy (28) 31 cb. Div 3: C Baker (31) 34.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A Regos (30) 72.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: D Stone (21) 41. 9-hole: J Baker (36) 17 cb.

   WARBURTON: Medley: Stableford White: S Campbell (9) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Par: 4B: N Mackenzie (36) D Baker (19) 9 up. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Dye (34) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: A: D Robinson (11) 76. B: A Fitzhenry (26) 70. C: J Emanuelle (45) 74.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: L Boyd (23) 78. B: D Milnes (31) 81.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Godfrey (9) 35. B: G Goss (15) 38. C: R Turner (30) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: G Spence (26) 41. G Spence (26) 41. G Spence (26) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Adams (9) 73. B: P Russell (26) 70. C: S Patullo (43) 75.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: C Fraser (22) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Horton (22) 15.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Sullivan (22) J Graeme (32) 61.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: T Johnson (0) 38. B: P Buckman (15) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Deakin (18) C Greenhatch (39) 73.5. Scr: L Nayna B Baker 87.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Lake: White: A: W Hidson I Thompson 44. B: B Cocks I Cocks 42. Murray: A: J Moore M Cornish 44. B: R Snow J Anwin 39.

   YEA: Men: Par: M Spagnolo (11) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: B Kemp (13) 37 cb. L Kavanagh (23) 38. Stableford White: J Rawson (22) 34.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria