Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: L Hoey (18) 33 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: B McDonald (12) 40. B: C Knight (20) 39. C: C Keet (22) 38. Women: A Parton (34) 38.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: W Kifoto (17) 63. B: B Buckley (19) 60.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke White: Div 1: J Jackson (14) 76 cb. Div 2: S O'Connor (25) 74. Div 3: D Creek (32) 74. Stableford: L Turner (29) 32.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: P Bourke (25) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: M McCallum (20) M McAuley (26) 44. B: J Waters (23) S Walters (36) 43.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: 2B: G Gray (22) J Mortlock (30) 66.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: C Happell (12) 39. B: B Troedel (24) 38.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Par: A: G Adamson (5) 1 up. B: K Purdon (15) sq. B Scr: J Williams 2 up. Women: J Kamphuis (45) 4 down.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Wright (14) 37. B: G O'Brien (17) 39. C: R Day (26) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: S Wilkinson (29) 33.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A: S Waine (27) 71. B: L Boland (30) 71.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: J Richter (18) 33.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: S Ezerins (24) 40. B: T Talbot (37) 39. 9-hole: J Murphy (45) 18.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: S Nichols (29) 41. R Sanford (23) 40. Women: Stableford: A: S Inness (22) 39. B: S Farala (29) 35.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal May: J Crooks (29) 76.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Par: Div 1: A O'Connell (34) 1 down. Div 2: A Thomas (45) 2 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Chandler M Ford 177. Hcp: J Chandler (11) M Ford (12) 153.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke Yellow: P Doughton (43) 75.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Brady (23) 34. Div 2: J Richardson (31) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: S Roberts (44) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Waverley: T Wellington (17) C Lackenby (17) 69. Foursome C'ship: S Park V Mali (0) 170.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: C Smedley (19) 31. B: L Hendy (25) 33. C: B Rafferty (34) 33.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: F Doyle (22) 32 cb. B: K Wilkie (26) 31 cb. C: D Ryan (37) 34.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: D Woolhouse (18) 39.

   COLAC: Stroke: G Anderton (10) 65.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: K Maddocks (26) 35.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: R Black (21) 37. B: E King (24) 33.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: K Rup (16) 75.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Booker (5) 40. B: P Jones (13) 38. C: B Heilbrunn (26) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par: A: N Swainger (6) 3 up. B: D Riordan (14) 3 up. C: B Egan (24) 5 up. Stableford Green: D Howes (18) 41.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Rothwell (17) 39. B: I Lance (23) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A Odell (15) 43. A: A Langford (13) 41 cb. B: J Brooks (22) 40.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: H Rippon (30) 31. B: G Ellis (37) 35.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Anderson (8) 38. B: S Barr (17) 38. C: R Tomasetti (33) 40.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Mihalic (17) 38. B: G Wallace (36) 37. South: A: M Dempsey (18) 38. North: A: A McIntosh (14) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Smith (18) 38. Div 2: N North (31) 37 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Wildes S Rawlings (2) 61. Hole in one: S Rawlings at 17th.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: G Kittlety (17) 37. B: B McIntosh (23) 39.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: J O'Brien (23) 72.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: A: G Tyers (13) 78. B: A McKenzie (37) 76.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: N Wilson (10) 67. B: D Rogers (14) 65 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: K Dillon (20) 36 cb. B: M Power (23) 35. C: K Brites (36) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: D Wardle (25) 35. B: M Marshman (36) 38. C: D Rowley (45) 33. 9-hole: R Osborne-Smith (42) 13.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: H Ezzat (19) P Birt (27) 47 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: K Parry (9) 37 cb. B: F Rossi (17) 37 cb. C: K Doidge (34) 38 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Sacchetta (10) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D McGillivray (24) 41. Div 2: M Sims (37) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: G Baker (11) 41. B: A Flannagan (17) 41. C: L Belcher (18) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stroke White: J Dee (9) 69.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: A: D Reilly (25) 37. B: J Morgan (33) 39.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Farr (7) 40. B: I McNee (15) 38 cb. C: N Radcliffe (35) 42.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: S Harris (20) 40. B: A Rasmussen (30) 37 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: J Dunstall (18) 36 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Matthews (6) 37. B: T Nippress (14) 39. C: J Hemphill (18) 36.

   KERANG: Stableford: M Orr (18) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: R Henshaw (7) 41 cb. B: T Coulston (18) 38 cb. C: E Frost (21) 40 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Annan (0) 40. B: P Clegg (18) 40 cb. C: J Murton (24) 44. Gold: G Bauer (30) 40.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Farrar (10) 33 cb. B: E Booth (28) 35 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Boxtel (9) 39. B: J Edwards (21) 38 cb. Women: J McLachlan (15) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: 4B: J Peters (22) M Cosson (26) 6 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Price (9) 52. B: M Percy (16) 49. C: F Roberts (23) 46.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: M West (21) 74. B: H Armstrong (24) 73. C: V Powley (30) 78 cb.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Coley (19) T Gamble (15) 44.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Martino (35) J Drake (31) 41.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Women: Stroke Medal May: Yellow: M Martin (15) 75. Men: Stroke: A: G Smith (10) 67. B: I Tennant (15) 68 cb. C: J Kerr (25) 69 cb.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Flemming (10) 45. B: B Anderson (12) 41. C: M Torney (26) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Par Green: A: N Sperling (24) 1 up. B: A Strong (27) 3 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: C Roberts (15) 40. B: A Korostin (16) 41. C: J Morgan (28) 39.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: B Donahoe (18) 38. B: C Durant (20) 40.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Stone (14) 39. B: J Bennett (31) 39. C: G Meissner (45) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: P Smiles (21) 33.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: W Carmody (21) 73.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: G Van Ree (14) 67. A Scr: T Bonnici 66.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Fletcher (6) 37.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Young (9) 37. B: P Palazzo (19) 35.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: A Scr: K Middlemiss K Bays 139. A: M Passey A Hay (38) 112.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: R Thompson (21) 37. B: S O'Connor (23) 37 cb. C: A Gallagher (35) 35.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: G Leuning (20) 55.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Trembath (24) 36. Div 2: M Ray (32) 32. 9-hole: M Radford (45) 13.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: O Kavanagh (30) 38.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Sweetser (20) R Butterworth (28) 56.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jose (5) 33.

   NEWRY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Whitelaw (18) L Morgan (20) 43. N Dilger (15) 39.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: G Guinan (5) 4 up. B: R McColl (14) 4 up cb. C: M Silvio (24) 4 up cb. D: H Riemer (27) 3 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Hannaford H Schmedje (18.5) 35.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: C Storey (15) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Boyd (13) 39. B: T Vallance (30) 40.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: D Stewart (10) 36. B: P Watmore (15) 39. C: S Cook (20) 37. D: I Wheeler (30) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: B Hook (14) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Gardiner (5) 39. B: K Sanderson (19) 40 cb. C: G Mustow (36) 43. Kingswood: A: P Sandilands (8) 39. B: F Sruk (22) 37 cb. C: T Ricardo (32) 42. Gold: A: P Barta (36) 30.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: J Tyrell (29) 37.

   PORT FAIRY: Mxd: Stableford: D Barr (10) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Royal (17) 35. B: M Walsh (30) 33. C: J Kiely (33) 32.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: Silver: A: S Stewart (7) 36. B: J Errey (22) 35.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Bailey (22) 35 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: R Pearce (24) 42.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: G Hall (14) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: R Prero (15) 40. B: I Wylie (19) 36. Women: V Smedley (45) 28.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: A: D Symons (20) 2 up. B: M Collins (23) 3 up. C: P Talbot (32) 3 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 43. B: D Roche (20) 40 cb. C: J Liladhar (32) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Plate: A: L Yoffa (17) 69. B: S Douglas (25) 70. C: L Grant (35) 74.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: Team: M Rizzo (28) M Summerhill (27) M Troon (31) P Mason (35) 39. A: K Mann (25) 40. B: P Mason (35) 37. 9-hole: D Tabone (30) 19.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: H Wood (14) 39 cb. B: J Kupsch (23) 39. C: S Webb (29) 40. D: R Brydon (40) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: South: D Foster (9) 4 up. North: A: A Marchesani (-3) 3 up. B: J Mayer (16) 3 up. C: P Naud (24) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Walton (28) G Bawden (29) 44.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Terrell (16) 40. B: D Heath (23) 36. C: P Impey (34) 30 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: West: A Allen (34) 69. Scr: East: H Brodie 82 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: B McLerie (12) 39.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: K White (14) 34. A Smith (12) 32. B: G Moulton (17) 36. G Callinan (15) 32 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Hart (8) 37. B: J D'cruz (16) 36. C: M Lambert (23) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: G Wright (14) 42. Women: Par: P Ferris (22) 2 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Harris (18) N Pollock (22) 46.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: C Hallahan (5) 35 cb. B: G Wagstaff (20) 35 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: A: B Stammers (8) 5 up. B: R Batrouney (20) 7 up. C: C Kaiser (33) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Sosbey (6) 37 cb. B: J Ward (21) 47. Stableford White: A: L Littman (12) 39 cb. B: M Doran (20) 39. Stroke: Matchplay: G Clements bt M Vaughan 19th.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: J Fletcher (19) 77. Div 2: J McInerney (22) 74.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: C Elias (17) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Kuypers E Batten 192. Hcp: Z Neskov (15) D Darch (27) 157.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Dunes: A: M Alexander (14) 74 cb. B: S Holcombe (19) 77 cb. The Cups: G Williams (23) 68.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: F Chen (8) 70. B: D Ball (16) 71. C: T Gardner (23) 75. Par: Henley: R Arrowsmith (28) 7 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Rees (14) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: J Girling (16) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Creek: A: B Fallon (7) 6 up. B: A Fonseca (13) 4 up. C: T Hyde (28) 6 up. Women: A: H Larkin (10) 2 up cb. B: J Mann (31) sq cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: E Feeney (31) 41. Shield: E Feeney (31) 78.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Hart (7) sq. B: B Morgan (15) 4 up. C: B Underwood (23) 4 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Rae (12) 43. B: A Wright (15) 43. C: G Lamont (20) 40. D: P Doak (23) 41. Resort: B Harvey (33) 43. Visitor: M Opar (RACV Golf 14) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A: J Evison (23) 37. B: S Balfour (34) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: F MacKenzie (37) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: D Baker (19) 37. B: C James (27) 36. C: M Gleeson (32) 37. Captain's Trophy: M Gleeson (33) 81. 9-hole: J Radings (45) 14.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Gilbert M McKenzie (30) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: R Ballan (21) 5 up. B: J Bateson (27) 1 down.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: G Little (7) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: P Russell (25) 35. B: J Loughran (26) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Scanlan (26) T Fothergill (23) 71.5. Stableford: 9-hole: G Donaldson (45) 13.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Grist I Giliam (26.5) 71.5.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Horsburgh (32) W Smith (14) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Par: A: T Chau (15) 4 up. B: M Inglis (29) 2 up. C: J Thompson (36) 1 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Lake: A: J Langford (5) 71. B: A Castles (19) 75 cb. C: J Hemphill (28) 75. D: K Forge (36) 77 cb.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: P Johnston (16) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Dunkinson (20) 40. White: B Liddell (33) 42.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria