Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: N Powne (37) L Capp (33) 38.

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: L Hoey (18) 3 down.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: R Steven (8) 4 up. B: S MacKenzie (16) 4 up. C: J Flynn (22) 3 up. A Sutherland (29 Red Tees) 2 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: C Hansen (15) 60. B: K Johnson (19) 62.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: W Gaffney (23) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: M McHugh (28) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Ffrench (14) 36. B: A Fleischer (24) 38. C: D Howe (29) 40.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Black: P Fowler (20) 1 down. Red: F Strachan (20) 1 down.

   BELVOIR PARK: Women: Stableford: K Hutchings (30) 32.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: T Symes (8) 35. B: D Trippett (19) 35. C: J Robinson (29) 36.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jones (11) 45. B: I Long (18) 41. C: I Stevens (20) 38 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford Black: J Martin (+2) 38.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: Ambrose: L Weegberg (32) L Dawborn (9) S Sinko (36) S Burns (11) 64.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: Foursome: E Barker B Fitzgerald 31.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: K Milner (13) 37. B: G Patchett (21) 36. Women: 4B: S Inness (21) S O'Connor (21) 37.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Cassidy (15) W Macdonald (28) D Lobb (29) 71.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: A: M Dalton (16) 76. B: D Narik (26) 77.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: J Chandler (12) 30 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: W Dow (23) M Edwards (26) 72.5.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: C Vearing (13) 38. B: M Chamings (14) 38. C: N Brehaut (23) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Par Churchill Park: White: A: C Lackenby (19) 2 down. B: H Richards (26) 3 down. C: M Gambetta (36) 5 down cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: V Benham (24) P Hutchinson (26) 37. B: D Read (37) R Summers (28) 32.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Rhode (16) 75. B: C Pettit (26) 77. C: M Ellis (33) 74.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: D Woolhouse (17) 73.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: O Lucas (18) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: M Moore (12) 32. B: M Behmer (25) 36. C: M Bone (31) 36.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: G Richards (18) 35. B: J Lawler (32) 33.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: T Phillips (31) 34. B: J McDonnell (39) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Scerri (9) 38. B: M Small (19) 40. C: S Woolf (32) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lawson (-5) 40. B: N Hutchison (11) 39. C: P Rowe (24) 35.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Cook (15) M Whitford (9) 75.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford South: White: C Bendle (12) 39 cb. North: J Tabone (19) 42. East: Black: C Kenins (4) 42.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Coats (24) S Wild (17) 45.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Spicer (8) 36. B: G Hallawell (14) 37. C: H Lupton (25) 37.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Percy (34) 45. Women: Stroke: J Delmenico (21) 74.

   FOSTER: Women: Par: A: M Barham (26) 4 down. B: J O'Sullivan (34) 6 down.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: D Kinsella (8) 6 up cb. B: L Doughty (16) 6 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: A: A Cordell (17) 1 down cb. B: L Barrow (23) sq. C: S Arnol (33) 4 down cb. Stroke: Matchplay: M Barker bt M Stoettrup 4-2.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S Le Clerc (23) 31. B: M Marshman (35) 40. C: W Hunter (42) 30. 9-hole: A Flowers (45) 13.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: I Krizman (11) 38. B: D Eddy (12) 40. C: C Hitchen (24) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: L Luo (14) 37. B: M Shearer (17) 38. C: K Crump (29) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Stuart J Case L Fouracre (15) 67.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: P McNiece (26) M Pratt (22) M Wongngamdee (24) N Sabithong (22) 101.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: R Downs (24) 1 up. B: D Day (31) 5 down.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: J Priestley (7) 68. B: R Walker (16) 67. C: J Evans (21) 71 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: 4B: D I'Anson V Ebert 7 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: A Michaelides (22) 5.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: A: S Fisher (6) 72. B: K Moorhead (13) 71. C: R Chivers (20) 73.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Dillon (9) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: J Vance (10) 6 up. B: J Gardner (17) 4 up. C: F Heland (30) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J Duffy (7) 39. Women: White: A: R Holland (22) 27. B: D Dixon (24) 34.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: L Oelofsen (13) 2 up. B: A Weight (31) 5 up. Women: K Rothfield (26) sq cb.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: I Farnsworth (24) 17.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Percy B Walkeden (11.63) 49.37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: 2B: B Lyon (23) S Harrison (25) 41.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford White: D Bath (8) 39.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: E Michel (10) 36. B: M Nguyen (14) 44. C: I Norman (21) 38 cb. Women: M Martin (16) 31.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Foley (5) 40. B: R Sparvelis (17) 40. C: J Jurcevic (19) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: American Foursome: M Gartner (43) K Bear (37) 31.

   LONSDALE: Par White: A: M Rainey (15) 5 up. B: R Idle (18) 5 up. C: A Behan (15) 4 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: D Bauer (21) 31. B: K Mullane (27) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: P Lothian (9) 1 down.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: A Williams (23) 33. B: J Blandford (32) 30 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: C Edwards (32) A Rau (36) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: E Chess (4) 40 cb. B: G Morris (15) 35 cb. C: R Packham (23) 39 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: M Hampson (14) 51.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Bailey (42) 18.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: I Gill (18) 32.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: 4B: B Graham (13) G Marshall (20) 57 cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (17) 34.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: J Marnell (9) 37. B: M Welch (13) 41. C: J Scarpa (19) 41. D: P McGraw (30) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: H Schmedje (17) 72.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal May: Black: M Ling (30) 65. 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 41.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: J Ash (16) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: M Schmid (11) 37. B: M Mutch (12) 37. C: J Litchfield (18) 38. D: L Slater (25) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Cartwright (4) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: M Morgan (8) sq cb. B: D Pickard (20) sq. C: J Glenwright (27) 2 up. White: A: N Seaton (9) 3 up. B: V Lewis (18) 1 down. C: P Seers (35) 1 up cb. Stableford Peninsula South: A: T Vassiliadis (5) 42. B: D Cope (21) 40. C: A Kenwood (30) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: M Havers (32) 37.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: B Leddin (18) 40 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Champion (21) 75. B: S May (28) 81 cb. C: M Higginbotham (31) 82 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: T Butcher (24) 2 down cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Rollnik (23) 37.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: P McSween (18) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Galloway (17) 38. B: S Goodie (23) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: D Paterson (21) H Taylor (24) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Dimitriou (9) 1 up cb. B: A Peake (18) 3 up cb. C: J Saynor (21) 6 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Yoffa (16) 39. B: H Rayner (26) 36. C: L Grant (34) 34 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: J Curley (28) 7 up. B: M Gandolfo (37) 2 down cb. 9-hole: P Foster (43) 3 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: A Ferguson (14) 27. B: E Evans (26) 30. C: T Duncan (37) 34.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: A: F Smith (15) 75 cb. B: H Hillard (24) 74 cb. C: L McWhinnie (30) 74. D: G McMeekin (40) 97 cb. Stableford: A McDonald (21) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: North: A: P Stanley (12) 2 up. B: G Evans (20) 4 up. C: G Scerri (21) 1 up. South: P Wade (23) 1 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: C Tiedgen (24) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Terrell (15) 38. B: C Fraser (31) 35. C: L Cunningham (40) 32.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: J Carden (5) 35. B: R Parkes (29) 33. West: A: L Cooper (19) 37. B: D King (27) 31.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 2B: Yellow: F Mitchell (14) D Taylor (8) 31.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Hayes (15) 38.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: R Nicholls (2) 39. E Dowsett (10) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Marchino (5) 36. B: K Davis (11) 36. C: B Havelberg (28) 38.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: W Brock (14) 39. Women: D Stuart (9) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: C Snow (18) 36. B: L Eadie (29) 33. C: Y Moncrieff (36) 38.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Nankervis (14) 35. B: J Dartnell (36) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Waller (28) T Budgen (25) 75.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Fischer (10) 43. B: J Battistella (18) 41. PM: A: V Heinz (7) 43. B: X Liang (19) 40.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: J Alborough (25) 34. President's Trophy: C McKendrick (20) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: R Rezuk (12) 4 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: R Cortese (4) 38. B: D Paul (15) 38. C: J Burnett (20) 38. St John: E Zeina (16) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke: Old: C Jones (16) 68. Moonah: L Clarke (5) 72. Ocean: P Ferrier (8) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Hunter (19) 37 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Edsall (4) 35 cb. B: P Dorling (11) 34. C: B Primmer (17) 37. Women: A: S Clark (7) 37. B: R Tricia (21) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Cooper (0) 33. B: R Bailey (16) 35. C: R Fergeus (23) 38.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Hayles (12) 37. B: T Strahan (14) 35 cb. C: C Mitchell (32) 35 cb. Resort: J Wood (25) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Ludlow (18) A Outhred (32) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: J Yelland (30) 71.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Antic (19) 41. 9-hole: R Hearn (28) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: K Golding (15) 36. B: H Steenholdt (24) 34. C: J Nelson (30) 35. 9-hole: S Applegate (44) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Silver Spoon: A: B Drake (20) 73. B: R Hickey (21) 77. C: S Nicolson (35) 79.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Dove (18) 33. B: J Roker (25) 32.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: A: J Slusarek (7) 2 up. B: D Wheeler (18) 1 up. C: I Craven (20) sq.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: S Patullo (42) 34, M Johnson (12) 32.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Poole F Maynard (27) 78.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: W Smith (14) 78.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: Lake: A: G Durrant (18) J Foot (13) 38. B: M Sandford (39) M Bleckwehl (39) 30.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Phillips (26) 36.

 

 

 

 

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria