Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: M Fahey (15) 38.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: L McCashney (25) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: A Daffy (5) 40. B: S Mitchell (18) 41. C: P Michael (25) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D O'Meara (15) 61. B: M Dodds (21) 63.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: T Shanahan (15) M Kerr (34) 46. Div 2: M Moore (35) P Davies (26) 46.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: W Gaffney (23) 75.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: M McHugh (26) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: 4B: A: M Mccallum (19) S Walker (9) 5 up cb. B: M Dumbleton (35) C Watson (33) 10 up.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: L Howard (26) 67. Div 2: G Martin (37) 75. Div 1 Scr: L Howard 93. Div 2 Scr: J Lyford 109. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Sheldrick (23) 25.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: G O'Brien (11) 2 up cb. B: I McLennan (18) 1 up cb.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: I Wise (9) 37. B: J Broadbent (21) 41. C: J Robinson (28) 37.

   BENDIGO: Men: Par White: A: A Jones (8) 1 up cb. B: A Smith (18) 1 up cb. C: L Laity (21) 3 up cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: M Waterfall (35) S Harper (25) 29.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Southwell (2) 70.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: H Somogyi (19) 35. B: J Waltham (28) 33 cb. C: M Whitfield (35) 29 cb.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: 4B: C O'Shea (28) J Canning (35) 39.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: R Harris (17) 64. B McDowell (18) 69. Women: J Edge (31) 33.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Trewin (19) 36. Div 2: S Taylor (39) 33.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: A: S Pollock (18) 74.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: J Chandler (12) 77.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par: K Linda (43) 2 down cb.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: R Speed (28) 33.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: H Tucker (36) C Gubbins (33) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Churchill Park: C Lackenby T Wellington A Tuohey S Gesell (13.375) 63.625.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: P Egan (25) J Brown (33) 32.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: H Barclay (23) 76. B: B Cranston (31) 77 cb. C: H Hall (35) 77.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: R Ballard (11) 74. B/Medal: G Hare (23) 70. C: L Stone (32) 82. A Scr: R Ballard 85. C'ship: A: R Ballard 278. B: G Hare 299. C: L Stone 339.

   COLAC: Stableford: 4B: B Arnst R Hay 48.

   COMMONWEALTH at Yarra Yarra: Women: Stableford: A: S Tokolyi (8) 35. B: J Reeve (22) 33. C: W Nickson (32) 35.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: G Richards (18) 37. B: J Fletcher (37) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Tocknell (11) 40. B: R Nicholson (13) 42. C: J O'Reilly (25) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: D Boddy (10) 6 up. B: H Webb (18) 3 up. Green: G Blood (35) 3 up. 9-hole: White: D Yelland (13) 4 up.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: H Drake (12) 34. B: H Biezer (36) 30.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Piner (11) 42. B: G Shand (17) 38. C: R Davey (21) 36.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Crozier (45) 12.

   EASTERN: Men: Par South: White: B Hammen (6) 5 up. North: C Hull (12) 4 up. East: B Wyatt (20) 7 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Sheedy (13) 40. Div 2: P Diprose (29) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A Holmes (16) 40. A: R Devers (12) 37 cb. B: A Holmes (16) 40. C: R Hill (21) 34. Stableford White: B: M Mcintosh (17) 37. C: B Mc Donagh (27) 36.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: J Sullivan (29) 41. Women: Stroke: A: A Edwards (21) 72. B: B Asquith (29) 71. C: J Collins (33) 81.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cruickshank (26) 38. Women: Stroke: J Delmenico (22) 74. Medal: A Scr: S Pyle 93. A: J Delmenico (22) 74.

   FOSTER: Women: Par: A: M Ellis (25) 7 down. B: A McKenzie (37) 5 down.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: P Gooley (5) 45. B: J Kouras (16) 47.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: A Cordell (16) M O'Connell (22) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S McInerney (24) 28. B: J Cameron (35) 32. C: J Seward (38) 27. 9-hole: J Gray (43) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (2) 40. B: S McPherson (12) 38. C: G Nesbitt (24) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: D Leong (12) 39. B: R Frazer (18) 35 cb. C: P Street (23) 39 cb.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: A: D Raymond (18) 74. B: L Hayes (41) 78.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: A Bainbridge-Robb (22) 36. 9-hole: F Lyall (16) 20.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: B Meikle (9) 38. B: M Whitw (13) 39. C: W Pustol (20) 37 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R East (18) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: H Long (16) 36.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: V Beehan (18) 37. B: K Lowe (27) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: B Robinson (18) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Nippress (12) 38. B: S Lamb (16) 36. G Hogan (19) 37.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: G Chamberlain (33) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Davis (16) M Pickering (6) 11.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Annan (Scr) 40. B: A Romei (16) 43. C: N Dalach (25) 41. Trophy: A Romei (16) 43.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: B Nicholls (18) 72. Women: A: R Holland (22) 77. B: J Banon (24) 81.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: A: G Nicholson (11) 2 up cb. B: R Kelsall (18) 7 up. Women: L Burke (15) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (23) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Green: A: B Walker (22) 30. B: J White (39) 30.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: S Attardi (12) 48. B: B McDonald (15) 54. C: D Wassell (29) 52.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: T Wade (22) 74. B: G Thorsen (26) 72. C: V Powley (30) 70.

   KYNETON: Men: Par: J Hansen (9) 2 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: A: M Rowe (21) M Ellis (21) 32. B: J Drake (33) B Martino (33) 30.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Par Trophy: Black: A: E Michel (11) 4 up. B: C Philpott (16) 2 up. C: J Rutherford (20) 9 up. Women: Par: M Martin (16) 2 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Sellars (2) 39. B: K Porter (18) 38. C: A Ingram (24) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: P Owen (18) 33. B: S Wylie (21) 30. C: J Steer (33) 36.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Nicholson (10) 39. B: I Hunter (16) 39. C: N Thomas (23) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: A: G Robbins (8) 71. B: C Durrant (19) 70.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: G Matthes (20) 78.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Lie (29) 35. B: J Allen (35) 39. C: A Lockett (43) 31. 9-hole: J Robertson (19) 9.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Comerford (19) 80. Div 2: S Nolan (23) 80.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: W Carmody (21) 31. B: H Farnsworth (26) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: G Bain (9) 4 up cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: W Hooper (-1) 70. B: M Sette (15) 69.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: E Mitchell (23) 33. B: D McKenna (25) 28.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Wood (29) J Colbert (22) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: 4B: B Payne (11) M Vines (14) 45.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: T McDonald (6) 52.

   MORWELL: Women: Par: Div 1: I Yoshimura (22) 2 down. Div 2: B Allison (31) 1 down. Stableford: 9-hole: K Hunter (45) 12 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: J Arnaud (32) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (17) 34.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: C Parker (5) 39. B: S Manago (15) 43. C: J Torr (23) 41. D: K Gilbertson (27) 42.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal: K Hepworth (27) 73 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: J Carlson (35) 26. 9-hole: A Allen (39) 14.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: B Austin (14) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Medal Jun: White: A: S Partridge (18) 41. B: G Allen (29) 39.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: B Loorham (11) 36. B: J Hazell (15) 35. C: O Dickinson (18) 39. D: A Llewellyn (24) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: G Thomson (23) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: B Kraiten (12) 2 up cb. B: J Ruzicka (20) 2 down. C: S Lombardo (26) 1 down. A: B Strange (15) sq cb. B: T Hogan (16) 3 up. C: D Cunningham (28) 3 down cb. Medal Jun: T Hogan (16) 3 up. Par Gold: M Crofts (27) 5 down cb. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: P Crean (11) 40. B: J Menzies (21) 41. C: J Ivanovic (26) 43. Hole in one: N Bond at 10th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: D Gray (18) 35 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: K McNamara (18) 34. B: B Armistead (25) 36.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: L Rollnik (22) S Davern (21) 37.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: J Snooks (29) 2 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: R Manitta (15) 37. Women: G Stevens (28) 29.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: S Mottram (5) 39. B: G Mahoney (29) 32. Women: A Leffers (39) 35.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: A Knibbs (23) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: Div 1: J Kirkman (17) 72. Div 2: J Moresi (25) 71. Div 3: N King (28) 71. Stableford: L McGrath (41) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (11) 41. B: P Veares (18) 40. C: B Molyneux (31) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: S Kazenwadel (10) 72 cb. B: A Lyons (24) 72. C: J Fraser (27) 76. Silver Spoon: L Yoffa (15) 76.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: S Stormont (26) 38. B: B Podger (33) 32 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Mogg (6) 37. B: D Cave (17) 39. C: W Peterson (29) 38. West: A: D Matherson (7) 39. B: M Grant (21) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Johnson G Bawden (22) 76.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: B Rogers (13) sq cb. B: A Stannard (31) 2 down. C: V Fox (41) 1 down cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: A: J Gaylard (22) 5 up. B: J Dixon (34) 6 up. Stroke: East: A: Y Eddington (8) 71 cb. B: D Hasker (18) 71.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: D Taylor (8) 33 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: R Nicholls (2) 68. L Harper (6) 71 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Roseburgh (7) 41. B: S Hooton (9) 37. C: T Martin (19) 45.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Hedley (17) 44. Women: P Ferris (22) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: H Brain (21) 36. B: C Scott (25) 38. C: F Hand (39) 37.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Addison (17) 37 cb. B: P Clavin (26) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Seear (3) 38 cb. Div 2: D Torgersen (17) 38. Div 3: T Tran (26) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: W Taylor (19) 39. B: N Gordon (23) 34. A: M Cook (14) 36. B: J Whelan (26) 37. Medal: W Taylor (19) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Par: 4B: J Alborough (25) D Molan (38) 8 up. C'ship: L Martin (27) D Russell (26) 13 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: G Sullivan (16) 65.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: A: C Godsell (14) 39. B: J Hower (15) 39. C: V Vuckovic (21) 37. Mxd: D Clark (13) 43. The Cups: R Richardson (14) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Cellante (11) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: C Hoffmann (4) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Beach: A: S Monahan (9) sq. B: M Shembrey (11) sq cb. C: B Stokes (22) sq cb. Women: L Smith (14) 3 down.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: H Jeffery (19) 38. 9-hole: V Wilson (27) 18.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: M Hart (7) 70. Div 2: I Vize (15) 68. Div 3: T Simions (22) 69.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: Team: E Black (12) T Morel (26) 86. Resort: K Herald (36) R Fitzgerald (18) 85.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: J Noone (22) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Maiden (14) 40. 9-hole: K Martin (30) 20.

   WARBURTON: Men: Stableford White: N Leckenby (17) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: K Thompson (20) 32. B: Z Better (28) 36. C: N McKenzie (37) 36.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: S Wilton (15) 34. B: B Forbes (23) 37. C: M Kay (36) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Parr (17) 37. B: G Choi (27) 31.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke White: A: J Simmonds (9) 72. B: G Saunders (14) 69. C: T Bland (24) 77. Stroke: Medal of Medalists: J Simmonds (9) 72.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Voll I Spear 46.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: T Fothergill (24) 35. 9-hole: E Phillips (42) 16.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: E Berryman H Sullivan (18) 30.

   YARRA YARRA at Commonwealth: Women: Stableford: A: L Nayna (8) 36. B: D Thurlow (24) 32. C: C Greenhatch (39) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: C Moule (22) R Towe (18) 43. B: J Kennett (39) H Powell (29) 49.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: S Brennan (8) 39. Stableford White: B Hartley (30) 34.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria