Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: S Wettenhall (23) 1 up.

   AMSTEL: Par: Ranfurlie: C Thompson (15) 1 down cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: C Sawyer (10) 42. B: J McGibbony (19) 37. C: M Grossman (22) 42. Snr J Maffett (33) 31.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke White: Div 1: R Fleay (19) 74. Div 2: M Dunn (33) 73.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: A: E Hancock (29) J Gibson (30) 43. B: S Plowman (23) L Avery (26) 37.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: P Taylor (23) 39. B: K Mathers (3) 39. P Taylor (23) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Thomas (10) 38. B: J Richardson (18) 41.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: M O'Brien (15) 40. B: B Mackenzie (17) 40. C: G Budd (23) 38 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: A Zeglin (9) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Ford (20) S Atchison (21) 75.62.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: D Purcell (9) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: S Jackson (21) 37. B: E Leung (29) 36. C: W Turner (45) 29.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: M McGowan (19) 36. B: J Vallence (39) 38. 9-hole: L Willy (37) 22.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Jones (19) K Milner (11) 48. Women: Silver Spoon: A Zolnierczyk (17) 37.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: F Edwardson (18) 71. B: M Svikulis (30) 79.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Green (34) 38. Div 2: B Morrison (45) 39.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: M Dalton (17) 33.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: J Chandler (12) 35 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Par: T Gemmola (34) 1 down.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: K Ellis (17) 32. B: M Eliadis (32) 36. C: L Huang (37) 29.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: A Franklin (13) 37. B: R Summers (28) 32. C: J Brown (32) 33.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: G Mitchelson (17) 1 up. B: F Thatcher (26) 2 up. C: M Ellis (34) 1 down cb.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: L Stuchbree (27) 2 down.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: K Tomlinson (16) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A: J Flaherty (0) 74. B: C Quinert (27) 74. C: M Castle (45) 77.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: W Hutchings (12) 39. B: R West (16) 42. C: J Ivett (29) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Drady (7) 39. B: M Henderson (14) 41. C: P Cumming (22) 43. Green: A: J Quirk (20) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: F Conallin (3) 40. Stableford Black: A: F Conallin (3) 40. B: G Huntington (26) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: R Anderson (25) 42. A: M Poole (9) 39. B: L Singleton (28) 40.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: S Hosking (26) A Van Winsen (40) 69.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: J Crosby (34) 35.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford South: White: J Trebilcock (29) 40. North: R Dolan (17) 41. East: A Simpson (13) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Brockbank (30) D Foote (15) 47 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: J Daly (6) 4 up. B: M Parkes (19) 4 up. C: D Thomas (24) 5 up.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: B Balfour (15) 36.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: J Moran (12) 39.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (20) 37. Women: Par: N Pryse (43) sq cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: R Knee (21) 31 cb. B: K Morris (28) 28.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Tucker (9) 62. B: L Doughty (14) 62.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: H Flentje (18) 38. B: J Buttigieg (42) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Bialowiecki (7) 39. B: J Clancy (18) 37. C: G Armstead (21) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: B Coley (14) 40. B: D Glenn (18) 42. C: C Leoncelli (22) 40.

   HAMILTON: Stableford: B: B Francis (23) 36.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: D McGillivray (23) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: R Osborne (12) 38. B: I Nicolle (14) 38 cb. C: S Pelligra (19) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: J Blackwell (20) 37.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: G Watts (11) 66. B: I Clarkson (13) 68 cb. C: J Nevill (24) 66.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: G O'Halloran (9) 72 cb. B: K Lowe (26) 71.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: E Borean (11) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Par White: A: A Walker (11) sq. B: A Gibbs (16) 1 up. C: A Kungl (17) 1 down.

   KERANG: Women: Par: E Ellwood (27) 1 up.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: V Piccolo (13) 37. B: G Perryman (14) 40. C: G Giudice (22) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: G Deppeler (9) 6 up. B: G Byrne (16) 8 up cb. C: M Moss (22) 8 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: K Tickle (18) 40. Women: R Holland (23) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: J Wilson (13) 1 up cb. B: B Harrison (21) 5 up. Women: Par: V Frost (24) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (23) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: V Enbom (32) B Walker (22) 38.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: H Wayland P Price (4.5) 48.5.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: H Emery (16) 73. B: B Lyon (23) 70. C: D Bennett (34) 69.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: V Gilbert (39) 1 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: E Michel (10) 72. B: M Nguyen (14) 68. C: D Gorrie (24) 72. Women: M Martin (16) 77.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Douglas (8) 40. B: R Sparvelis (13) 37. C: R Harding (24) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: J Howson (22) 33 cb. B: J Steer (32) 33. C: N Meagher (36) 32.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Scanlon (24) D Puiatti (16) 46.

   MAFFRA: Par: A: D Mulcahy (16) 6 up. B: K Read (24) 4 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Weeks (29) 33.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Gyura (43) 21.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: S Nolan (23) 74 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: H Rogan (16) 39. B: M Patten (25) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: S Killeen (6) 70. B: J Rumbelow (32) 63.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: A Brest (23) 1 up.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Young (9) R Quirk (13) 45.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: E Mitchell (23) 1 up. B: S Vincent (33) sq.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: S Millett (8) 35. B: J Hodges (27) 38. C: C Barca (32) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Marconi (8) 42 cb. B: D Cumming (18) 38. C: P Jones (23) 40. Trophy: P Treseder (7) 153.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: L Shrubb (19) 45.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L French C Peter B Allison 74.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: H Enri (21) 33 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Grace (25) W Barker (25) 49.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: M Kiley (13) 32. B: T King (26) 37. C: D Murphy (31) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: G Claney (14) 35.

   NEWRY: Women: Stroke: L Morgan (21) 73. C'ship: A Scr: R Walker 245. B Scr: K Boyle 283. B: K Boyle (20) 223.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: D Rees (8) 40. B: S Carneli (14) 40. C: P Gorman (19) 42. D: F Zanier (32) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: A: J Adams (22) 75. B: J Stevens (35) 73.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal: A Hawkins (27) 66. Stroke: 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 35.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: R Townsend (28) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Norman (6) 36. B: G Allen (29) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: R Smith (3) 36. B: B Meehan (15) 36. C: D Burgess (18) 36. D: P Bootes (27) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: A Arnold (24) 5 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: M Vendy (9) 4 up. B: R Stewart (22) 2 up. C: J McDowall (25) 4 up. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: L Kenny (0) 40 cb. B: S Soldatos (23) 36 cb. C: M Moran (36) 42. Hole in one: P Crean at 17th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Beaton (23) D Andrews (19) F Morris (14) 66.7.

   PORT FAIRY: Mxd: Stableford: A Rasmussen (32) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke American Foursome: Black: M Shembrey (9) I Woodhouse (36) 68.125. Women: Par: 4B: A Foott (7) S Gray (29) 9 up.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: A: L Anderson (19) A White (20) 51.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Froomes (32) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: P Martin (19) 35.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: M Wheller (11) 39. B: W Kabilpong (25) 40. Women: A Barnes (45) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Jorgensen (37) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: F Galvin (20) 36. B: L Ritchie (22) 34. C: S HUtton (40) 37.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Silipetar (13) 41. B: S Singh (17) 39 cb. C: T Chew (24) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Taylor (19) 42. B: J Hoyle (26) 38 cb. C: W Tjioe (35) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: K Mann (25) S Gregory (30) 72.5.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: M Pratt (9) 37. B: W Smith (25) 35. C: J Williams (28) 40. 9-hole: J Franklin (28) 17.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: A: C Flynn (17) 75. B: D Malcom (20) 73. C: J Miles (32) 71 cb. D: S Knight (39) 81. Stableford: L Tildesley (38) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: West: A: M Tidd (4) 43. B: S Jones (18) 39. C: B Sachs (21) 43. East: G Mew (11) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: P Dewar (30) 1 down.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: K Schmidt (16) 75. B: J Baron (28) 75. C: D Milner (35) 74 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: West: L Swinburne (28) L Cooper (18) 41.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Taylor (7) 19 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Mullan (19) 41.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Brandson (+5) 40. B: S Krusic (22) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Von Wald (6) 36 cb. B: A Puopolo (14) 38. C: K Anderson (21) 36 cb.

   SEYMOUR: Women: Stableford: S MaCall (15) 35. Men: P Niebling (13) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke: A: J Harris (19) 71. B: J Reeves (29) 67. C: Y Moncrieff (36) 76.

   SORRENTO: Men: Par: A: D Kennedy (16) 2 up. B: B Nicholls (29) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Par: A: I Gould (10) 4 up. B: D Robinson (18) 3 up. C: A Mills (23) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Carlson (8) 36 cb. B: I Curry (20) 38. PM: A: N Cooper (2) 41. B: G Cain (20) 38.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1/Medal: C McKendrick (19) 92. Div 2: D Molan (37) 110.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Britton (17) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: M Clinch (13) 35. Div 2: B Jowlett (19) 38. 4B Agg: The Cups: W Osborne (6) F Generutti (16) 71.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: H Hooper (4) 38 cb. B: J Chen (12) 39. C: B Newman (22) 37. St John: A: W Savage (7) 35 cb. B: D Ball (15) 30 cb. C: D Gauld (19) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D Carroll (20) 38. D Carroll (20) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: T Marks (6) 40. B: A Fonseca (11) 38. C: M Anderson (20) 37. Women: A: F Scott (16) 34. B: J Addison (26) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: H Jeffery (19) 31.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: J Harris (12) 41. B: A Herbert (16) 36. C: D Smith (20) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Stewart (11) 41. B: T Powell (16) 40. C: W Matthews (20) 39. D: R Ibbotson (35) 39. Resort: C Browning (35) 43. Visitor: M Kawana (Geelong 30) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Owen P Harris K Ludlow 68.66.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: M Wylie (20) 36 cb. Div 1: J Catherwood (22) 36 cb. Div 2: J McClure (29) 31. Div 3: L Cutler (38) 30.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: K Denison (40) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Mclean (17) 42. 9-hole: S Antonacci (36) 17 cb.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: A Johnston (19) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Par: A: K Thompson (19) 2 up cb. B: A Boyd (29) 2 up. C: J Little (30) 1 up. 9-hole: A Boyer (28) 2 down cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: G Clarke (14) 35. B: S Sambell (27) 35. C: H Dixon (35) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Passeri P Kenny 67.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A Mackie (36) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: K Young (18) 36. B: V Hamilton (28) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: C Geyer (36) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Lonergan M Cohen (17) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Lake: Medal: J Anwin (22) 75. Murray: Medal: R Sandow (29) 70.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: J Aurisch (17) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Nursery: White: M Elkins (22) 41. Stableford: P Schultz (14) 38 cb.

16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
15 February 2018
For five hours, there was a logjam. Then along came Jin Young Ko. Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria