Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

  ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: E Goss (37) 80.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: D Bobetic (23) 35.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: R Steven (6) 4 up cb. B: P Calvert (18) 1 up. C: M Grossman (22) 3 up cb. D: E Greeve (31) 5 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: I Richardson (17) 38. B: D Hand (19) 38 cb.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Walklate (21) 36. Div 2: M Dunn (31) 36. Div 3: L Poker (45) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: H Steegstra (34) M Morris (22) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: K Waller (28) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: A Boyd (12) 72. B: P Didjurgies (36) 66. Medal Jul: P Didjurdies (36) 66.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: G Collis (14) 8 up. B: D Stevens (28) 3 up cb.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Evans (9) 36. B: P Savy (12) 35. C: A Eddy (21) 35. Women: J Radford (25) 30.

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: B Ferguson (10) 41. B: T Woolcock (21) 35. C: K Wright (27) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: S Harper (25) 33.

   BLACK BULL: Par: A Kelly (17) 5 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: H Holman (16) 35. B: C Bigley (29) 32. C: M Ryan (36) 31 cb.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stableford: A: R Baernreuthe (28) 37. B: L Willy (38) 35. 9-hole: G Thomas (38) 17. Trophy: J Vallance (38) 70.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: S Nichols (28) 66. G Hanson (12) 67. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: L Caines (36) 68.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: M Schulze (32) 77.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Par: K Nakagawa (31) 2 up.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (24) 33.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: L Delanie (12) 31 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: L Winterborn (16) 29.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Dohnt S Brady J Richards (23) 92.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Tyler (17) 31.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: S Park (9) 33. B: L Atchison (23) 31. C: Y Daniel (34) 28 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: G Lucas (13) 32. B: S Fifer (26) 33. C: J Brown (31) 34.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: R Dunne (15) 78. B/Medal: J Goulding (21) 76. C: L Stone (32) 78. A Scr: R Dunne 93.

   COLAC: Stableford: P Theodore (21) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Hardy (18) 35 cb. B: R Horgan (21) 34. C: C Linklater (34) 34.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Kowalski (25) 73.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Taylor (8) 39 cb. B: A Martin (15) 40. C: G Bryer (25) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: M McFarlane (10) 6 up. B: J Cecil (16) 4 up. C: C O'Neill (21) 4 up. Green: J Quirk (20) sq.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: B: R Cameron (28) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: A: M Dale (16) 41. B: J Damman (21) 41.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: S Wierzbicki (14) sq cb. North: B Schnitzler (28) sq cb. East: N Westbury (32) 4 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Money (18) 40. Div 2: J Coats (24) 37 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: J Russell (10) 6 up. B: P Osborne (13) 4 up. C: S Black (31) 4 up.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: I Scott (34) 37.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: B Wright (8) 36. Women: Stroke: A: P Sprunt (27) 79. B: M Ingram (20) 77.

   FINLEY: Women: Par: 4B: K White (13) C Shaw (24) 3 up. Men: Stableford: L McNamara (21) 36.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: D Williams (14) 32. B: D Berryman (36) 22.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: W Phillips (6) 65. B: D Macpherson (16) 64.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J O'Connor (13) D Dunn (18) 43.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: President's Trophy: M Longworth (29) 74. Stableford: 9-hole: J McMahon (36) 13.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Leckie (33) C Papagianopoulos (14) 49.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford 4B Agg: White: P French (11) D Callander (18) 70. 9-hole: D Robinson (27) 21. B McGuiness (29) 15 cb.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: G Kelly (35) 34.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: D Hall (38) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: L Young (1) 41. B: R Field (13) 40. C: L O'Donnell (19) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Riddell (17) 36 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Ballantyne (32) L Mulcahy (25) 45.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Briggs (4) 39. B: B Hayes (14) 40. C: I Fechner (20) 37 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: K Daly (24) 69. B: L King (26) 73.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (6) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (9) 34. B: A Walker (11) 35. C: T Aggett (16) 35.

   KERANG: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Willoughby J Boyd 96.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Guthrie (10) 39. B: P Lutton (14) 36. C: I Longmuir (23) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: S In (12) 4 up. B: J Boyd (13) 4 up. Challenge: R McQueen (23) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: B Bryant (24) 69 cb. Women: Stableford: B Duncan (40) 32.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par 4B: White: P Carlisle (16) D Hewitt (14) 11 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: H Muller (35) 22.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: B Twite (23) 32. Div 2: P Eyers (38) 29.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: S Attardi (11) 38. B: B McDonald (15) 35. C: G Gordon (18) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Greer (22) 76. B: M Topp (26) 78. C: G Pell (32) 76.

   KYNETON: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R MacRae J Coley (25) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilson (14) 35. B: B Martino (34) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Golding (4) 35. B: C Walker (15) 37. C: G Ogge (34) 35. S Diserio (29) 32.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: Y Trask (18) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: G Kourlis (12) 44. B: P Serong (15) 41. C: V Bisetto (26) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: T West (9) 76. B/Medal: F Quilford (23) 74. C: K Orford (38) 80. B Scr: F Quilford 97.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Buckland (8) 38. B: L Ferris (18) 42. C: J Scanlon (25) 39.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: S Little (6) 71. B: P Warry (21) 70.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: Y Symons (28) G Matthes (28) 37.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: J Allen (33) 140. A: M Goble (20) 70. B: J Allen (33) 70. C: M Smethurst (43) 82. Stableford: 9-hole: J Robertson (19) 17.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Parson (16) 33.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Bauer (20) A Strain (17) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: R Winneke (12) 3 up.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: L Bates (17) 1 down. B: C Birrell (31) 5 down.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: K Buckley (12) 36. B: H Kiss (24) 31. C: C Barca (31) 33 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: A Wood (9) 38. B: T Huf (16) 43. C: D Vince (26) 39.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke 12-hole: White: T McDonald (15) 55.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: P Jones (19) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Jagoe (17) 33. B: D Piggott (21) 30.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: G Guinan (3) 3 up. B: G Clothier (18) 6 up. C: S Pratt (24) 4 up. D: P Mitchell (25) 2 up cb.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Par: J Stevens (35) 1 down.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: A Hawkins (27) 29. 9-hole: J Carroll (39) 13.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: R Townsend (26) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Norman (6) 40. B: T Tisdale (20) 37.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: P Welsford (4) 38. B: D Hall (13) 38. C: J Campbell (21) 36. D: D Jennings (24) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: B Crameri (27) 48.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Bull (4) 41. B: J Sullivan (20) 37 cb. C: I Karlson (26) 36. Par: Kingswood: A: J Wilson (+3) 2 up. B: K Wilson (20) sq. C: J Hasell (24) 1 up. Par Gold: A: M Crofts (28) 6 down cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: K Huther (27) 34 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Royal (17) 35 cb. B: C Strachan (25) 38. C: C Watson (35) 34.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: T Butcher (21) 33. D Rogers (23) 29.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: R Richards (15) 35.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: R Wallace (17) 41.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: D Ewen (23) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Ragg (17) 37. B: J Harrison (19) 35. Hole in one: C Ragg at 3rd.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Ray (33) 29.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: West: Div 1: M Peat (21) 74. Div 2: H Taylor (25) 74. Div 3: M Holmfield (39) 72.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 40. B: M Mawer (16) 41. C: S Chao (24) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: W Sharpe (16) 39. B: F Plumridge (23) 37 cb. C: P Cammiss (34) 35.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Mann (26) J Curley (29) K Serrano (37) 63.7.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: E Chan-Healey (13) 29. B: J Zhang (19) 37. C: J Buller (31) 38. D: P Beecroft (34) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: C Becker (6) 37. B: J Dewberry (19) 38. C: A Scott (23) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C McDougall (40) 15. PM: P Dewar (29) 18.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: 4B: J Adams (13) J Azzopardi (39) 8 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: M Drew (13) 39. West: A: C Stenniken (24) 39. B: A Baker (29) 41.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 2B: Yellow: M Blazely (7) G Letson (11) 30.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: M Trewick (24) 38.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Wheeler (7) 38. M Portelli (1) 36. B: T Green (36) 40. J Henderson (17) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: M Smith (6) 38. B: D Brand (9) 36 cb. C: C Tian (27) 40 cb.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: G Wright (13) 44. Women: D Stuart (9) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: S Hill (14) sq. B: K Douglas (23) 6 up. C: D Trickey (44) sq.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: R Furnell (11) 38. B: B Bell (28) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: C Woodward (12) 2 up cb. Div 2: R Lumsden (16) 7 up. Div 3: R Rowe (28) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: G Hogan (21) P Fairbanks (11) 69.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Skinner (19) 38. Div 2: D Russell (26) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: D Hook (30) 58.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: A McNiece (16) I McDonald (21) 47. P McSween (18) 36. The Cups: C Johnson (10) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: M Scheele (8) 69. B: A Greve (15) 69. C: R Garbutt (23) 71. Par: E Gulum (20) 7 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: S Cummings (11) 3 up. B: P Kostoski (14) 3 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: I Perrett (9) 36. B: P Cilione (10) 38. C: C Larsen (15) 42. Women: A: S Drayton (20) 35. B: S Wilkinson (32) 32.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Feeney (30) G Johnson (34) 37.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: A: W Bumpstead (8) 39. B: G Travers (17) 41. C: T Cosgrave (19) 38. D: J Burton (22) 37. Resort: R Hedley (25) 42.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: H Keith (37) 38. K MacGregor (18) 32.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: P Coles (28) 35.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: A Davies (16) P Willcock (37) I Harris (20) W Slater (26) 94.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Ray (34) 37. 9-hole: S Antonnacci (36) 16.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Ahearn (20) J Little (20) 36.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: D Robinson (11) 32. B: K Elvish (29) 36. C: T Blakeslee (30) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: Y Collinder (25) 34. B: T Christo (29) 32.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke Shield: White: A: C Doig (10) 74. B: K Rogers (13) 73. C: R Tulloch (29) 74.

   WODONGA: Men: Par: D McLeish (8) 3 up.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: C Bolding (28) 31.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: V Caligiore (21) 1 up cb. Stableford: 9-hole: S Hasforth (30) 16.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: H Sullivan (20) C Johnson (28) 69.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Williams (28) 28.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: B Hunt (30) J Lovett-Tait (26) C Vickery (25) M Bade (19) 91.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: R Ferguson (27) 31. B: M Sandford (40) 34.

   YEA: Mxd: Par: G Pollard (9) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: N Karanzoulis (23) 4 up. Par White: H Kerwin (32) 1 up cb.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24 November 2017
Jason Day charged ominously, but unheralded Victorian professional Lucas Herbert is the midway leader of the Emirates Australian Open at The ... Read more
24 November 2017
Min Woo Lee and Matias Sanchez head a strong amateur presence into the Emirates Australian Open weekend action. Read more
24 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria