Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: 4B: C Daffy (11) C Robertson (17) 8 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: H Lindrea (21) W Nielsen (35) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: M McHugh (25) 37 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: J Sing (45) V Dent (33) J Mee (19) 62.8.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: V James (42) 33.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: D Collins (13) 33. B: J Richardson (16) 31.

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: M Henwood (9) 39 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stroke 9-hole 4B: White: A Jones T Ely (3) 62.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Medal: D Purcell (8) 76 cb.

   BROADFORD: Women: Stableford: Shield: S Wicking (12) S Faralla (25) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Conheady (13) M Dalton (17) 32.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Cronin G Rowe (23) 34.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: S Horne (16) 25. B: M Freemantle (31) 25.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: S Vogel (+1) 80. B: T Beard (34) 78.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: 4B Agg: M Smith (16) G Crichton (17) 8 down.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: B Bates (16) 70.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Leaf (26) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: C Quinert (26) J Fitzgerald (20) 30.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: S Barkley (11) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Morris (11) 42. B: P Jones (13) 32. C: I Richter (24) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford Green: T Lamb (19) 41 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Connolly (13) 38. Div 2: R Whitelaw (22) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: J Denholm (26) 39.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford South: White: N Robinson (26) 31. North: P Harmer (12) 32. East: G Chard (21) 33.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: B Martello (19) 3 up cb. Div 2: A Brockbank (30) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: Medal Jul: J Willoughby (23) 35. A: B Wildes (3) 34 cb. B: D Wilson (16) 34 cb. C: J Willoughby (23) 35.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: S Krummenacher (23) 35.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 34 cb. Women: B White (27) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: M Shinnick (12) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: M Srsen (16) 32.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: S Zolotas (17) 38. B: S Rolle (20) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Wescott (13) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Hall (38) D McGillivray (23) 78.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Cashen (2) 36. B: G Charlesworth (17) 35. C: B O'Sullivan (24) 34 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: A: K Ballantyne (25) 76. B/Medal: J Morgan (28) 71.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Wade (8) 36. B: J Watson (17) 38. C: M Jones (33) 38.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Rogers (15) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Goodrem (26) 37.

   KERANG: Women: Par: R Laughlin (38) 1 up.

   KEW: Men: Par: Medal: A/Medal: G Whittenbury (6) 4 up. B: W Perrett (25) 1 up cb. Stableford White: J Studebaker (26) 39 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: G Papargiris (19) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: D Whitfield (12) 33.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: G Webster (11) sq cb. B: G John (17) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (21) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: J Ludeman D McKenzie (11.6) 50.4.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Par: Trophy: S Diserio (31) sq. A: G Smith (9) sq. B: R Angove (19) 2 up cb. C: J Rutherford (20) 7 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: B Anderson (11) 37. B: A Harris (17) 38. C: B Gregory (32) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford Green: A: N Sperling (24) 33. B: N Meagher (34) 36.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Morris (18) 36. B: B Macpherson (27) 36.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: C Durrant (18) 40. B: A Gravener (22) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: H Rogan (15) 28.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women: Stableford: L Umpherston (38) 36.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: P Ebeyer (9) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: I Aldridge (8) 1 up.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Quirk (14) 35. B: A Steedman (17) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: L Cross (19) 72. B: C Barca (30) 76. C: B Hockey (35) 79.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: D Fenwick (5) 36 cb. B: R Romeril (17) 34. C: P Wech (30) 38.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: I Shirrefs (22) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: E Willox (24) 2 down. B: B Upton (29) 1 down.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: G Guinan (2) 40 cb. B: W Kmeic (18) 40. C: A Kerr (20) 36. D: P McGraw (29) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: H Schmedje (15) 35.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: L Cochrane (19) 41.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stroke: A: S Cann (6) 72. B: M Blenkinsop (17) 66. C: N McDonald (25) 70.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hughes (15) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Sullivan (10) 39 cb. B: B Bywater (16) 39. C: G Knights (35) 38. Stableford: 4B: Kingswood: G Waddell (27) D Bodey (12) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: 4B: J Pardy (24) K Howes (28) 66.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: I Dussuyer (36) 1 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: N Cunningham (14) 36.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Par: V Rodwell (23) 1 down cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: West: D Patterson H Taylor 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: R Carver (21) 67.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Palun (21) 48.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: C Andrews (28) 37.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: B McDiarmid (31) 36.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A Barrett (23) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: West: A: P Wild (6) 34. B: L Palmer (15) 36. C: P Emmerson (21) 36. East: W Peterson (21) 32.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: C Sennitt (33) 35.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: G Letson (11) 18 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Carter (11) 36. A Smith (13) 33 cb. D Wheeler (7) 33. B: R Bland (18) 37 cb. T Gillett (23) 37. D Tosch (16) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: W Gilmore (8) 32 cb. B: M Winter (15) 35. C: O Batchelor (22) 34.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: S DiTullio (15) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: 4B: M Faram (20) F Val (37) 66 cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: G Murden (14) 73. B: S McCarthy (19) 74.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Williams (9) 38. Div 2: G Carlson (18) 34.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: C Ricketson (16) 1 up. B: L West (25) 1 up. A: N Stavrakis (8) 3 up. B: G Biesse (17) 2 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: J Hower (14) 34. B: S Holcombe (18) 32 cb. The Cups: W Osborne (8) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: T Davis (14) 30. Henley: R Bennett (17) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: H Withers (13) 34.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: G Clark (14) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Nielson (9) 37. B: B Hungerford (14) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: I Vize (14) 1 up. B: C Longhurst (16) 1 up. C: T Wilton (27) 4 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M Carboon (4) 32.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: G Rodda (27) 33.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: K Holland (22) 31 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (25) 31.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Macleod (12) 21.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: A Stanley (16) 3 down cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: K Wescott (13) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Criswick (9) 34 cb.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: J Riseley (23) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: J Cox (23) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: M Shell (28) 1 up cb.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: M Lowe (15) 33. Women: A Anglin 27.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Monument (10) 32.

24 November 2017
Athletes from Special Olympics Australia and Deaf Golf Australia participated in a massive day of golf yesterday. Read more
23 November 2017
The first round of the Moyne Senior Classic kicked off today with an impressive field at the picturesque Port Fairy Golf Links. Players enjoyed a ... Read more
24 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria