Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: S Wettenhall (22) 29.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: 4B: Ranfurlie: H Sims C Adams 34.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: D Lewis (12) 37 cb. B: P Griffiths (15) 40. C: T Norman (28) 38. D: E Greeves (31) 32.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Walklate (21) I Murdoch (26) J Goddard (40) 72.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: M Morris (22) 33.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: A Mckendry (25) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: A: F Mantell (22) 1 up. B: J Gladders (33) 4 up.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Ewen (22) 78. Div 2: P Jones (30) 75.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: K Sturges (12) 37. B: T Sproat (27) 41.

   BENALLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Crothers (+2) L Robins (36) T Symes (7) P Hazell (15) 59.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: M McEvoy (7) 37 cb. B: T Moore (13) 41. C: M Underwood (36) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Waterfall (36) 33.

   BLACK BULL: Stableford: T Hill (34) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stroke: Foursome: J Bouchier (22) S Andersen (31) 77.5.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: S Lindsay (21) 37. B: G Thomas (34) 40.

   BROADFORD: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: S O'Connor (21) 33 cb.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Colls (40) 77. Stableford: Shield: S Colls (40) 35.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: L Parker (40) 35.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Hamilton (16) L De Fegely (35) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: Churchill Park: S Park S Sanjappa (21.5) 28.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: P McConaghy (28) 30. B: G Panozzo (43) 29.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: M Bird (26) M Smith (16) 38.

   COLAC: Stableford: B Perkins (36) 41.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: N Bissessor (18) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Salter S Hocking (15) 41.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Playford (25) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Westwick (5) 37. B: D Dixon (19) 39. C: R Feldman (23) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: N Swainger C Harris 72.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Ring (10) 40. A: D Ring (10) 40. B: P Obrien (23) 38.

   DROUIN: Men: Par: G Alexander (18) 1 down cb.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: J Lin (32) sq cb. North: D Thatcher (8) 2 up. East: J Yoon (17) 4 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Martello (18) J Morton (25) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: B Nagel (12) 73. B: M Lumsden (18) 69. C: A Teather (24) 68.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: J Keys (13) 34.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: I Clarke (28) 38. Women: A: M Edwards (21) 34.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Brooch: M Lemsing (28) 72 cb. Men: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 36 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: G Lowrie (28) 8 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Ivory (19) 36. B: S Arnol (32) 28.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: G McGie (11) 37. B: P Zvirblis (16) 37. C: M Leckie (33) 36. Hole in one: J Peart at 13th.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: G Emmerton (13) 35.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: P White (25) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par Black: A: N Box (12) 3 up. B: P Powell (17) 4 up cb. C: R Brodrick (27) 3 up. P Powell (17) 4 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stroke: P O'Toole (12) 72 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: J Morgan (28) 5 up.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: J Briggs (4) 4 up. B: R Barnett (14) 3 up. C: I Fechner (19) 1 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: R Whelan (7) 36 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Walker (11) 32. B: P Ford (15) 35. C: M Baillie (19) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B: D Johnson (15) 41. C: M Hattam (20) 41 cb. A: G Morris (9) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: S Kolacz (12) 34. Women: D Dixon (25) 32.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: T Waller (7) 3 up. B: T Loughnan (14) sq cb. Women: Par: S Nicholson (28) 3 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Kuiper (8) 37. B: R Gillon (15) 35. C: L Tatterson (24) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: A: J McHale (23) 2 up. B: J Tamburini (31) sq.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Predl (12) 69. B: C Walker (15) 67. C: B Pearson (25) 69. Women: Stroke Yellow: L Alcock (28) 82.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: W Fruscalzo (12) 43. B: B Hesketh (17) 39. C: K Coates (25) 39.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Smith (7) 39. B: R McDonald (19) 38. C: R Kennedy (27) 35.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: A: G Robbins (10) 70. B: R Sommerville (17) 64.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Matthes (20) 33.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Stone (15) 34. B: M Pawsey (34) 28. C: C Gyura (43) 28. 9-hole: S Castles (31) 14.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Par: N Friday (33) 2 down cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: D Bauer (20) 79. Brooch: B/Medal: C Baker (25) 74.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: C Dobbie (5) 67. Div 2: A Barbour (17) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: S Russell (4) sq.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: J Rocca (8) 4. B: G Smart (18) 4.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: K Buckley J McAuliffe 70.5. B: G Bakker J Evans 72.25.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: J Muller (11) 1 down cb. B: R Farrington (15) 1 up. C: T Atkin (32) 1 up cb.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke 12-hole: White: M Hampson (9) 58.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: G Liddy (19) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: J Rhodes (9) 41. B: P Ronne (17) 41. C: R Swan (23) 41. D: B Williams (27) 38. Div 1 Scr: M Naga-Mahoney 20.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Hepworth (27) 70.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal: T Gardner (18) 73.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: E Stevens (11) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Moffit (27) 40.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: W Nichols (9) 39. B: B Lagarenne (13) 37. C: I Franks (18) 38. D: S Mallinson (26) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: G Lane (23) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: I MacKinnon (14) 45. B: A Maher (18) 42. C: M Moran (35) 36. Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Fregon (12) 37. B: C Malone (18) 38. C: M Miller (24) 38. A: J Fregon (12) 37. B: C Malone (18) 38. C: M Miller (24) 38. A: J Fregon (12) 37. B: C Malone (18) 38. C: M Miller (24) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Peppard (17) 36. B: D Roede (25) 34 cb. C: S Bell (41) 36.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Errey (22) 30.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Campbell (18) 33.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: R Prero (13) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: A Wills (40) 1 down. Div 1: L James (17) sq. Div 2: J Moresi (24) 1 up. Div 3: S Hutton (38) 1 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Homans (11) 36. B: G Ovens (20) 41. C: J Knapp (22) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: W Sharpe (14) 69. B: R Peschke (21) 70. C: T Kim (25) 70. Cup: W Sharpe.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: J Hoffman (27) 4 up. B: P Mason (34) 4 up. 9-hole: E Bryant (31) 3 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: E Slaviero (19) 34. B: P Stephenson (28) 29. C: B Blake (35) 37.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: B Jones (23) 37 cb. B: J Scott (41) 38. 9-hole: J Payne (25) 16 cb. Medal: J Scott.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: East: A: W Elphinstone (7) sq cb. B: J Daborn (29) 1 down cb. West: A Scott (23) 2 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: G Bawden (14.5) 35.5. Silver Spoon: J Johnson (16.5) 39.5.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Terrell (14) 34. B: T Stillman (26) 33. C: C Farrow (33) 31. Stroke: Shield: J Williamson J Archer bt D Heath A Stannard 2up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: East: A Fenner L Shelton (12) 76. 36-hole: A Scr: S Ellery S Neil 174. B Scr: F Burn D Buchanan 203. C Scr: F Dalgleish R Parkes 227. Hcp: A Burne T Jowett (10.5) 160. Stableford: West: A James (32) 36.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: R Rooney (5) 35.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Donaldson (1) 34. B: R Stephenson (26) 34. A: R Donaldson (1) 34. B: R Stephenson (26) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Gnezda (4) 34 cb. B: S Turner (11) 30 cb. C: T Cunsolo (18) 38.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Headley (16) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: S Hill (14) 38. B: P Dixon (23) 36. C: F Hand (38) 40.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: B Langford-Jones (11) 35. B: K Jefferson (27) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Hilbert A Hill A White M McCarthy (6.125) 55.875.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Picton (19) 41. B: Z Stevens (28) 37. A: N Stavrakis (7) 37. B: C Bailey (14) 36.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Orr (23) 36.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: J Cummins (11) 2 down. B: C Garrett (19) 2 up. The Cups: W Osborne (8) 2 down.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: Div 1: E Zeina (15) 38. Henley: A: M Scheele (7) 35. B: M Papadopoulos (13) 37. C: T Sofo (19) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Du (6) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: M McAllum (15) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Edsall (5) 42. B: D Gundry (14) 39. C: A Lipshut (15) 32. Women: A: M Muller (19) 35. B: A Curran (43) 28. B: A Curran (43) 28.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: G Johnson (32) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Kelly (13) 39. B: D Pocknee (17) 40. C: C Mawdsley (32) 43.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Marriner (15) 37 cb. B: J Anderson (17) 37. C: R Rashleigh (24) 39. Resort: A Hand (30) 38. Visitor: T Harrison (Curlewis 9) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: M Armour (32) sq.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (26) 36. 9-hole: S Antonacci (36) 16.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: S Hawke (15) 34.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: B Holscher (22) 30. B: J Jacobson (26) 33.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: J Parr (17) 6 up. B: D Milnes (33) 5 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Garnett (8) 38. B: D Cresp (14) 39. C: R Smith (26) 37.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: G Spence (25) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: S McEniry (27) 71.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Neale (26) Y Lee (24) 75.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: C Ryan (32) M Rossato (37) 35 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: M Shell (26) 36. B: P Lynch (32) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: 4B: Nursery: K Steele R Burkitt 45.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria