Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: D Richardson (13) 80.

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: C Thompson (15) sq.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Winther (26) 34. Div 2: W Wood (41) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Dunne K Caple (15) 189.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: S Mckenzie (20) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: A: F Gray (16) 1 up. B: S Brook (22) 3 up. C: F Solomon (32) 2 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: J Austin (15) 39. B: M Cashinella (27) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: I Wise (10) 41. B: E Hoolihan (17) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: G McIntosh (7) 42. B: P Mazur (14) 36. C: L Kofoed (19) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: L Ford (21) 34.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Cook (16) A Gilbert (17) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Par: M McGowan (17) 6 up. 9-hole: V Gattuso (33) 1 down.

   BROADFORD: Women: Stableford: S Faralla (24) 31 cb.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: A Hackett (16) 77. B: J Cappellin (39) 81.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: S Taylor (36) 27.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Chandler (11) T Brown (21) 64.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Ching (37) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: Waverley: S Park H Richards T Borman V Mali 65.5.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Mallon (20) 33. B: J Farnell (30) 32. C: M Freemantle (31) 30.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Johnson (24) B Evans (14) 39 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: J Simmonds bt L Richardson 3-2.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: C White (18) 38. B: R Horgan (21) 36 cb. C: L Gleeson (35) 35. Trophy: C White (18) 38.

   COROWA: Women: Par: J Fletcher (37) 1 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A: A Green (30) 28. B: I Kuffer (42) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Small (10) 39. B: J Dore (17) 37. C: G Martin (20) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Bishop (4) 39. B: J Cecil (17) 41. C: B Sommers (25) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: C Thomson (9) 41. B: B Dudley (25) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: V Vunimasi (7) 39. B: J Berry (29) 39.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: L Lees (27) P Ward (33) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Davis (11) 40. B: I Hemphill (27) 41.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A Grundy (34) 34.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: J Skimbirauskas (23) 2 up. North: E Haddad (20) 1 down. East: J Mackay (12) 3 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Wild (19) 37 cb. Div 2: K Laws-Herd (33) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Nagel (12) 37. B: P Webb (18) 40. C: R Oakley (23) 36.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: N Whiteside (28) 35.

   FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Delmenico (24) 71.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Warren J O'Sullivan (9.75) 65.25.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Dellar (6) 43. B: T Taratuta (18) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: K Peterson (14) 2 down cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Challenge: Glen Waverley (M Longworth (29) 35) 27.2 bt Oakleigh (A Newton (17) 31) 19.5.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (6) 39. B: V Macans (16) 37 cb. C: C Harris (28) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: P Melville (15) 37. B: B Holland (16) 41. C: J McIntyre (25) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Barbuto (12) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: P Purvis (10) 3 up. B: K Haberman (17) 2 up. C: P McNeice (26) 9 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: G Foley (21) 74.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: C Johns (21) 73. B/Medal: M McGrath (42) 70.

   HORSHAM: Medley: Par: J Priestley (8) 1 down. B: C Smith (18) 2 up. C: N Radcliffe (33) 3 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: 27-hole: A: J Langford (4) 116. B: H Foster (20) 141. C: M Blumoser (26) 146.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: D Gan (32) 7 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (8) 35. B: S Lamb (15) 34. C: M Monro (16) 33.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ram (13) 40. B: I Stewart (17) 40. C: T Clayton (25) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Andrijczak (4) 42. B: P Benvenuti (18) 40. C: G Matton (24) 43.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Russell (19) 38. Women: 4B: C Andersen (10) B Duncan (40) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: A: A Cairncross (3) 3 up. B: P Fox (25) 1 up cb. Women: R Hubay (24) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (21) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: S Solly (33) L Clements (12) 42.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Cox (13) 35. B: T Price (14) 34. C: T McDonald (27) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: Foursome: A: L Busch (16) J Bauerle (16) 34.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: N Watts (32) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: A: B Wall (20) 5 up up. B: J Drake (31) 3 up up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Alcock (29) 31. A: S Campbell (5) 38. B: J Heslop (12) 37. C: G Ogge (35) 37.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Chong (9) 41. B: L Di Marco (18) 41. C: D Fotheringham (25) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: W Parker (18) 31. B: L Adamson (34) 37. C: B Miller (38) 31.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G O'Donnell (14) 39. B: A Yeatman (19) 40. C: P Waters (26) 41.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Robbins (10) 37. B: D Richards (20) 37 cb. C: F Burnett (22) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: Y Symons (35) 32.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: W McCrann (29) 38. B: J Allen (32) 37. C: C Street (37) 32.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Parsons (17) 31.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Par: S Stoneman (16) 4 down.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: P Ebeyer (8) 38. B: J Justice (21) 38.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Dickie (15) 36. B: D Whitelaw (25) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: S McIntyre (19) 76. B: D Nioa (27) 76. C: M Starritt (39) 76.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: J Muller (11) 2 up. B: J Maxwell (15) 5 up. C: A Docherty (20) 4 up cb.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N TePaa (15) 34 cb. Div 2: P Dorz (41) 32.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: D Angarano (20) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: M Darch (24) G Gay (26) B Steggall (25) P Sullivan (27) 96.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: S Bishop (16) 3 up. B: J Simmonds (20) 2 down. C: D Nalder (42) 1 up.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: 4B: H Copeland (29) J Nel (14) 61.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: T Clouston (7) 77 cb. Scr: T Clouston 84.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: G Percival (17) 3 up. B: T Tisdale (20) 2 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: S Doneman (9) 39. B: B Meehan (15) 39. C: B Cullen (18) 44. D: T Freeman (26) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Maunder (14) 42. B: T Park (17) 39. C: G Moran (26) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: D Andrews (18) 73.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: A: B Peterson (20) 1 up. B: J Pardy (23) 2 up. C: K Wright (40) sq.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: A Young (26) 2 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: P Kleindiewst 6 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: H Koster (28) 38. Women: T Lawton (36) 30.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: B Crossman (32) 34.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: Div 1: G Smith (20) 35. Div 2: N King (30) 35.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (12) 36 cb. B: A Peake (18) 41. C: G Hurley (23) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Fong (38) K Horan (26) 50.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: M Summerhill (26) K Serrano (36) 58. 9-hole: V Scott (40) 15.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: G Cook (16) 38. B: S Berra (19) 36. C: D Harding (27) 39. D: L Pickles (34) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Lee (8) 38. B: B Weber (18) 35. C: C Miranda (20) 37. West: T Cogan (32) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: C Tiedgen (29) 3 down.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: C Maggio (7) 76. B: J Archer (31) 75. C: A Thomson (42) 76. Trophy: A Thomson (43) 150.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: J Cheetham (14) 36. West: A: A Blosfelds (18) 36. B: F Tozer (36) 37.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Donaldson (3) J Pollard (20) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Popa (6) 35. B: G Waugh (14) 37. C: D Morrison (21) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: M Faram (21) 72. B: R Priestly (24) 71. C: R Creamer (31) 74.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: A: C Whyte (18) 81. B: K Jefferson (25) 79.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford White: A: A Maggio (6) 38. B: P Johansen (15) 39. C: D Buckland (23) 42. Cup: P Johansen (15) 75.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Vun (14) 39. B: T Sullivan (29) 41. A: R Loft (6) 36 cb. B: G Cain (21) 37.

   STAWELL: Women: Par: D Gray (22) 2 down.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Moosawi (31) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Tricklebank (36) 27 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: W O'Connor (5) 37. B: B Lindgren (22) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: P Valerio (11) 41. B: G La Roche (15) 36. C: G Macleod-Smith (21) 38. St John: D Paul (15) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Nelson-Gracie (36) 36. Old: V Lamanna (11) 39. Ocean: M Engwerda (19) 41. Moonah: P Van Der Riet (9) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par White: D Hastie (20) 5 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: A: J Van Eekelen (7) 4 up. B: D Manderson (12) 1 down. C: P Trentini (18) 1 down. Women: A: B Epstein (21) 2 down cb. B: C McCartney (35) 3 down.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: L Vanderpas (28) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: A Purtill (9) 6 up. B: B Enbom (15) 1 up. C: T Wilton (28) 2 up. Gold: W Brady (36) 10 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: W Gaunt (13) 71 cb. B: T Strahan (17) 76 cb. C: J Morris (25) 68. Stableford: Resort: D Frawley (25) 44.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Foursome: B Keily B Landsdown (34.5) 77.5.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: A Bland (16) 35.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: M Barry (35) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Webster (20) 33. 9-hole: S Antonacci (36) 17.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Conway (25) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: H Coghlan (14) 24. B: A Boyd (29) 23. C: M Knersch (37) 24.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: L Higgins (12) 34. B: D Calvert (28) 29.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Dove (18) 32. B: C Arnold (27) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: A: T Garnett (8) 2 up. B: J Hussey (18) 3 up. C: M Lierse (29) 1 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: D Rye (19) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Ryan (23) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: V Davey (17) 36 cb. B: K Turner (35) 38.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Berryman D O'Connor (12.5) 67.5.

   YARRA BEND: Men: Stableford White: B Cranley (16) 38, S Schifter (16) 37, D Stone (4) 35 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: N White (35) 26.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bowman C Carlise M Cotton F Love (10) 57.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Lake: M Bland (37) J Boyer (38) 44. A: A Castles (19) S Bozzola (23) 44 cb. B: J Hemphill (27) V Hyslop (43) 48.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: P Johnston (16) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: T Pidduck (12) 2 up cb. White: L Scicluna (28) 2 up.

25 June 2018
In a bid to inspire the next generation of female golfers, several of Australia’s best female amateurs have recently visited MyGolf girls programs ... Read more
25 June 2018
Australia’s Minjee Lee faded to finish tied-third in the LPGA Tour’s NW Arkansas Championship today, but continued her strong and consistent season. Read more
25 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Mantell (24) 37. B: J Fleischer (32) 32. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria