Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stableford: 4B: S Wettenhall (22) 33. E Goss (39) 33.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: M Cochrane (20) 31.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Rau (27) G Mills (19) 46 cb.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford White: W Nielsen (36) 37. Stroke Medal Sep: Div 1: R Iser (12) 76. Div 2: M Kerr (33) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: R Longmuir (25) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: 4B: J Hickey (38) P Holmes (33) 63.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Letheby (25) 35. Div 2: W Bennett (37) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: B Hovey (10) 4 up cb. B: B Provan (25) 4 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Woodman (14) 38 cb. B: J Robinson (26) 35 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Crawford (13) 33.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: S Burns (10) 34. B: D Albers (39) 31.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: R McGrath (18) C O'Shea (28) 78.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: Ambrose: S Bamberry M McGowan R Napolitano J Butcher (13.75) 66.25.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford: D O'Connor (26) 38. White: B Buchanan (23) 38.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: A: F Edwardson (17) 35. B: M Schulze (32) 26. 9-hole: S White (44) 17.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: P Swallow (45) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: J Chandler (11) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Tyler (17) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Par: Churchill Park: C Lackenby (18) 1 down.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: J Farnell (29) 33.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: J Johnson (24) 35.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: M Shortis (8) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Falconer (15) 37 cb. B: W Clough (17) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: C White (17) 2 down. B: B Gordon (20) sq cb. C: M Bone (31) sq.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: T Lethbridge (9) 36. B: J Wheatly (30) 35.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: K Rup 37. B: L Sleep 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Walker (12) 40. B: S Newman (18) 41. C: M Stub (20) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: N Ainley (6) 2 up cb. B: G Fiddian (19) 2 up. Green: B Sharp (34) 4 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: L Chappell (7) 38. B: R Aitken (25) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: D Riddell (15) 37. B: R Whitelaw (20) 40.

   DROUIN: Men: Par: A: S Waters (16) 3 up. B: P De Vries (18) 1 up.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: D Hassell (30) 31.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: D Shady (17) 6 up. North: S Jones (15) 4 up. East: P Browne (21) 4 up cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Mataora (11) 34. Div 2: J Coats (25) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: G McGibbon (6) 1 up cb. B: P Fleming (14) 3 up. C: G Oakley (32) 2 up.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: G White (18) 36.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D McNeur (31) 40. Women: Stroke: A: F Edwards (20) 73. B: B Ramage (34) 77.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Wilson (10) 38. B: M Piggin (20) 38. Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: Scr: S Pyle J Dean 144. Hcp: M Lemsing L Rendell (46.5) 111.5.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: A Morris (1) 40 cb. B: T Waterbeek (16) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: J Rice 77. B: E Mitchell 84. C: E Chiaravalle 88.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Johnstone (8) 39. B: P Kilkenny (13) 35. C: M Dennis (19) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: W Ibbott (6) 41. B: G Flett (21) 40. C: B Brown (29) 33 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Liddle (19) 38.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Carlin (28) M Hendy (24) 77.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: S Cashen (2) 40 cb. B: G Hoobin (16) 41. C: S Harding (24) 45.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Johns (21) D Day (28) 46.

   HORSHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: B Wade (9) 42. B: R Walker (16) 37. C: A Reinheimer (22) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Emery (11) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Cooper (9) 35. B: M Monro (16) 33. C: J Batchelor (27) 37.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Boyd (21) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stroke White: A: R Williams (9) 70. B: T Coulston (18) 69 cb. C: T Roberts (25) 67.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: W Krahe (10) 40. B: C O'Farrell (17) 39 cb. C: J Burford (25) 42.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: A Williams (11) 38 cb. B: R Evans (18) 36. Hole in one: M Bartlett at 10th.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Wilson (28) 15.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Foursome: J Thompson B Prendegast (14.5) 44.5.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Bauerle (16) 35. B: B Lyon (23) 35.

   KYNETON: Stableford: N Cue (12) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Weel (23) 32. Div 2: S Toseland (42) 33.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: J Casanelia (33) 28. A: S Campbell (5) 36 cb. B: J Heslop (12) 36. C: B Grieve (26) 33.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: Ransom: A: P Sweeney 64. K Davey 64.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: S Inston (12) 42. B: B Beresford (16) 39. C: P Whittingham (31) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Nicholson (9) 38. B: B Waites (19) 40. C: J Rushen (28) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: J Gray (13) 39. B: D Richards (20) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Reinelt (34) J Wilson (28) 86.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Kelly (24) 35. B: S Ward (32) 33. C: C Street (37) 33.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: M Cumming (18) 75 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: Irish Team: J Brennan (17) H Pascoe (3) B Brown (20) L Pratt (30) 80.

   MELTON VALLEY: Par: A: G Clifford (15) 1 down. B: N Robertson (20) 4 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: C Allen (16) 40.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford: A: C Ferguson (15) 49. B: F Poole (27) 39.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: K Savige (31) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: L Smith (19) 74 cb. B: D Nioa (27) 69. C: M Jacobson (35) 67.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: S Hogan (4) 38. B: C Wood (18) 41. C: R Stekelenburg (26) 36.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: W Burns (7) 53.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Vuillermin (8) A Stanistreet (32) J King (19) 67-1/6. Stableford: 9-hole: M Tuohy (37) 16.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: 4B: J Miller (22) R Fragiacomo (20) 9 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: S Bishop (14) 34. B: S Beard (22) 32. C: C Nalder-Martin (31) 35.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: A McGowan (12) 40. B: J Ferguson (15) 37. C: M Leyden (21) 38 cb. D: G McCormack (33) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: P Davies (13) 74 cb.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: J Ash (16) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: B Seldon (22) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: M Doquile (15) 42. B: K Sanderson (19) 38. C: T Ellinghaus (24) 41. Kingswood: A: M Vendy (9) 40. B: I Fleming (18) 38. C: G Farnbach (34) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C White (17) W Hopkins (28) P Watt (39) 63.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: G Sharp-Paul (22) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: P Kleindienst 3 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: G Rodriguez (33) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: Div 1: H Gunstone (18) 6 up. Div 2: M Collins (27) 5 up. M Morgan (31) 2 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kloprogge (17) 40. B: T Jones (32) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: S Taylor (17) 72. B: R Peschke (19) 73. C: S Kunz (26) 74. Cup: R Peschke (19) 143. Stableford: G Billing (39) 34.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: L Dimartino (42) 3 up cb. 9-hole: B Coates (44) sq.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: A Ferguson (15) 29. B: J Bergman (26) 35. C: R Reynolds (43) 30.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Rose (9) 35. B: C Janson (23) 35. C: M Penwarden (27) 38. D: J Miles (34) 31.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: V Jugowitz (16) 34. West: A: C Berryman (7) 38. B: B Peach (19) 37. C: K White (27) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: G Bawden (32) 45.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Disher (19) 36. B: C Fraser (31) 34. C: K Rahilly (33) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: A: L Fox (15) 39. B: T Rawson (25) 38. East: A: J Riddell (21) 37. B: F Burn (25) 38.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: N Lourens (28) 74. 9-hole: L Tipping (41) 33.5.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: P Piggot (11) T Korney (5) 30.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: H Sanderson (18) 37.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Jackson (7) 37. B: G Moulton (18) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Den Mulder (7) 37. B: S Hart (9) 34. C: M Purnell (18) 35.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: M Fountain (11) 40. Women: P Jarvis (24) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Medini (5) 37 cb. Div 2: R Arundale (19) 39. Div 3: G Mason (22) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: G Cain (20) A Noble (24) 48, D Dixon (20) Z Stevens (28) 45. Stroke: 4B KO f: L Littman G Arthur bt P Killen G Meredith 3-2.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: M Costanzo (16) 1 down cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: E Tricklebank (36) 28.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: M Alexander (13) 33. B: S Romari (16) 38. The Cups: P Day (21) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford Henley: White: A: T D'Agostino (9) 39 cb. B: S Braunthal (11) 41. C: J Cahill (21) 40. St John: M Huber (14) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Fausto (13) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D Parker (8) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Coffey (5) 37 cb. B: C Chester (12) 38. C: P Summers (26) 44. Women: A: J Rayson (20) 39. B: S Wilkinson (31) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: G Johnson (31) 41.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Dale M Cooper (2.75) 64.25.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Stewart (11) 39. B: R Costello (15) 36. C: D Hughes (23) 35. Resort: K Nicholson (35) 41.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: F Renehan (30) 34.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: V Lloyd (24) 2 down.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Webster (20) 36 cb. 9-hole: R Hearn (29) 18 cb.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: L King (29) R Mataele (17) 46.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Gallagher (18) W Henshall (29) 76.375. Stableford: 9-hole: B Sibson (43) 15.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: J Bateson (27) 3 down. B: D Milnes (33) 10 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: A: J Elliott (3) 37. B: M Thomas (20) 35.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M McCrohan (15) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S McEniry W McEniry (17) 36.

   YARRA BEND: Mxd: Stableford: B Lewis (17) 38, D Cracknell (25) 37, J Ryan (10) 36 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: A Leigh (13) 32. B: A Guy (27) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: M Spragg (26) 41. Murray: R Andrews (37) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: W Jacobsen (10) 37, L Scicluna (28) 37.

24 November 2017
Jason Day charged ominously, but unheralded Victorian professional Lucas Herbert is the midway leader of the Emirates Australian Open at The ... Read more
24 November 2017
Min Woo Lee and Matias Sanchez head a strong amateur presence into the Emirates Australian Open weekend action. Read more
24 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria