Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: S Wettenhall (22) 77.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: C Thompson (16) 29.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: D Calvert (10) 37. B: B Black (19) 37. C: M Preston (24) 35.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: R Fleay (19) 38. Div 2: B Phelan (31) 31.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: D Barnett (23) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: Bowl: F Lawler (21) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: B Ferguson A Levy T Symes M Henwood (4.375) 55.625.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: S Woodall (8) 42. B: F Keating (15) 40 cb. C: G Body (19) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Crawford (14) 33.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: A Tolstrup (24) 32. B: L Hunter (27) 33.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: A Gilbert (18) 75 cb. B: C O'Shea (28) 78.

   BROADFORD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S O'Connor (21) J Edge (34) 73.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Hackett (16) W Macdonald (31) 38.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: R Hamilton (16) 74. B: S Philip (20) 81. C: C Hurstfield (27) 86. Medal: G Dadswell (19) 74. Brooch: R Hamilton.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: S Lindsay (29) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: Waverley: A: P Singh (17) 28. B: N Bentley Bell (32) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: D Tellefson (23) 32. B: B Johns (33) 30.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: J Daniel (14) 72. B: V Ranken (25) 69. C: P Power (45) 67.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: R Dunne (16) 77. B: W Jackson (25) 73. C: W Woods (31) 70. Scr: J Simmonds 93.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Plunkett (9) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: Foursome: K Ould G Paterson (22.5) 72.5. Scr: L Sanft J Flaherty 80.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: S Barkley (11) 33. B: A Nicol (33) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: P Rahman (6) 4 up. B: B Brooks (18) 2 up. C: R Couzens (24) 1 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Tate (13) 39. B: G Walsh (17) 36. Green: J Quirk (21) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: N Purtill (16) 39. B: D Ramsey (21) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: S Smith (11) 36 cb.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stroke: Medal: V Roberts (36) 74.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford South: White: R Hallihan (19) 39.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Mataora (12) 41. Div 2: A Houghton (30) 31 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: Medal Sep: A/Medal: J Bowen (9) 40. B: J Raymant (15) 35. C: G Luxford (32) 29 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: J Carvill (17) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: J Ellis (14) 5 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Barker (21) 38. B: M Gordon (30) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: A: M Scott (28) 79. C: B Maloney (40) 80.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: A Pacor (13) 39. B: G Flett (19) 38 cb. C: E Quigley (23) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Pickwick (+1) 33.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: D McGillivray (23) 69.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: C Huang (12) 6 up. B: J Suttie (15) 5 up. C: G Charlesworth (18) 3 up cb.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Scott (11) 36. B: P Smith (16) 38. C: L Toy (22) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: E Byatt (18) 42. B: D Reitenbach (25) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fisher (7) 38. B: M Baillie (19) 41. C: G Hogan (21) 38.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: L Boland (22) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: P Kerr (9) 36 cb. B: R Catmull (16) 37. C: E Caldwell (36) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Francome (11) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: C Anderson (23) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: S Friebe (6) 39. B: A Robertson (15) 38. Women: E Preston (31) 40.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Forbes G Ward (8.5) 49.5.

   KYNETON: Stroke: Ambrose: M Sciberras W Stys G Hackett (6.66) 60.33.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: A: G Sterjov (11) 40. B: C Gamvrellis (17) 36. C: P Walshe (30) 42.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Mansfield (4) 39. B: P Gittings (16) 41. C: K Burgess (29) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Bassett (39) 16 cb.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Korostin (15) R Danks (16) 46.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: B Hall (14) 38. B: J Rogers (22) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Matthes (20) 34 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: J Stone (15) 32. 9-hole: M Dowers (37) 13.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Par: S Bailey (19) 1 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women: Stableford: L Umpherston (37) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Sposato (14) 41. B: R Douglas (26) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: G Berkowitz (19) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: A: R Glidden (24) 2 up. B: K Faulkner (30) 6 up. C: M Jacobson (33) 5 up.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: R O'Connor (16) 38 cb.

   MT MACEDON: Par: T Heusual (28) 3 up.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: J Hunter (15) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Warburton (11) 70. B: S Beard (21) 72. C: D Murphy (29) 74.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (18) 33.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: C Wilkinson (4) 36. B: A Quinlan (14) 37. C: R Holmes (23) 35. D: M Hayes (27) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: N Dalton (13) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: T McDermott (25) 36.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: S Cann (6) 32. B: B Lagarenne (14) 36. C: S Cook (21) 36. D: A Benson (36) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: G Bishop (16) 8 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: L Senior (14) 45. B: K Sanderson (19) 48. C: D Hocking (30) 41. Par: Kingswood: A: P Edgely (13) 1 down. B: J Ruzicka (18) 1 up cb. C: A Leuzzi (27) sq. Hole in one: N Cormick at 15th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: V Roff-Smith (18) 75.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Watts (28) M Williams (33) 43.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: I Dussuyer (35) 43.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: D Ewen (24) 35.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Lian (15) 42. B: B Bennett (23) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D McArdle (12) 38. B: R Carver (22) 39 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: S Browne (22) S Yau (20) D Paolucci (32) A Zhong (15) 89.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Serrano (37) 23, S O'Brien (39) 21.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: H Wood (14) 38. B: M Teasdale (21) 38. C: L McWhinnie (27) 36 cb. D: V Bray (45) 37. 9-hole: C Johnson (39) 17.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: Medal Sep: East: A/Medal: N Sayle (10) 37. B: D Auchettl (15) 34. C: K Luck (22) 32. West: Medal: B Mathrick (12) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke White: S Barlow (15) 64. 12-hole: Medal: S Barlow (15) 49.4.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Adams (15) B Terrell (17) 77.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: K Moir (21) 38. B: C Sennitt (32) 35. West: A: J Brasch (19) 35 cb. B: S Thomas (31) 35. Grandmothers Trophy: J Brasch (19) 35 cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: R Starke (8) 35.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Sclater (1) 35. D Higginbotham (7) 34. B: P Neville (16) 38. G Moulton (19) 36 cb.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: J Schultz (16) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Boruch (13) 42. Women: P Ferris (21) 43.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Harding F Hand 46.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Doggett (7) 38. B: J Rogers (25) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Mackenzie (13) 40. Div 2: I Moran (17) 39. Div 3: B Fraser (22) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Phelan (17) 36. B: C Smith (25) 36 cb. PM: A: D Gooden (15) 39. B: D Jackson (20) 37.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: 4B: L Johnston (18) J McInerney (21) 71.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: C Pearsall (26) 65. Hole in one: B Robertson at 14th.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: D Darch (29) 34.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: A Tratt (14) 37. B: G Terry (18) 34. Mxd: D Beck (8) 38. Men: Stroke: The Cups: L Leuder (18) 70.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Par: St John: A: F Chen (11) 1 up. B: M Hnatojko (14) 2 up. C: S Chua (24) 3 up. Cup: L Bain (13) 2 up. Henley: B Newman (22) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Rabl (11) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: P Egberts (19) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: B Eddy (10) 1 up. B: A Dalton (13) 6 up. C: G Gartner (20) 6 up. D: R Loversidge (28) 3 up. Gold: L Redfern (23) 2 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Magliano (11) 70. B: L Taylor (14) 69. C: C Carroll (23) 69. Visitor: G James (24) 72. Stableford: Resort: B Leith (21) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Arnold (35) 39 cb. 9-hole: G Beale (34) 21.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: L Borg (15) 80. B: K Tedesco (36) 80.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: A: J Hassall (10) 40. B: I Finlayson (14) 40. C: E Ching (22) 41.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: I Charge (18) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: K Young (18) 39. B: E Hutchings (32) 37 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: T Lints (14) M Thorley (17) C Lau (29) V Ko (23) 91.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: Lake: White: A: B Castles A Castles (10.875) 72.125. B: B Lynch P Lynch (17.25) 69.75. Murray: A: S Buckley A Buckley (7.875) 69.125. B: M Schlotterbach M Schlotterbach (13.875) 71.125.

   YEA: Men: Par: J Aurisch (16) 2 down cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Smith (17) 34 cb.

23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
As part of National Volunteers Week, Golf Victoria and 13th Beach were again pleased to stage the annual appreciation day on Tuesday 22 May for close ... Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria