Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: B Doyle (16) 32.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: C Thompson (16) 32.

   ANGLESEA: Stroke Black: A/Medal: B Balloch (2) 69. B: C Jarratt (16) 72. C: B Dilger (22) 76.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: A: K Johnson (18) 36. B: R Johnston (21) 32.

   AXEDALE: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: T Shanahan (15) 33. Div 2: S O'Connor (24) 38. Div 3: A Whiting (45) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: G Trickey (16) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: A: F Gray (15) 1 up. B: G Cook (25) 4 up. C: J Newell (29) 2 up.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: C Phillips (11) 37. B: R Baker (17) 36. C: P Schneider (29) 42. Women: A: J Chester (17) 36. B: P Whitford (45) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Par: A: T Symes (8) 5 up. B Scr: W Peyton (23) 5 up.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: L Schelosky (7) 39. B: T Mitchell (16) 43. C: N Jenkins (35) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Ford M Crawford 96. Hcp: C Ronalds (25) G Gorton (29) 73.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Black: J McGuinness (27) 68. Women: Medal Sep: J Tinney (28) 74.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: J Baumgartner (11) 1 down. B: C Stribbles (22) 1 up. C: R Gazzola (40) 1 up.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: B Fitzgerald (20) 32 cb. B: B Griffith (31) 36.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: F Edwardson (17) 79. B/Medal: K Burke (31) 70.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: Div 1: N Kidd (34) 28 cb. Div 2/Medal: M Wagner (42) 30.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M French (31) D Joppich (35) 76.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Burggraaff (44) 32.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: V Mali (16) 34. B: H Richards (29) 39. C: S Sanjappa (34) 34.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: Team: M Williams (32) P Caarels (43) I Boyle (31) U Turner (33) 75.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: B Wood (38) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: G Griggs (15) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Elmslie (11) 35. B: B Gordon (20) 36. C: B McAuley (30) 35 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: L Holden (16) 38. B: J Wheatley (27) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: L Kowalksi (23) 29 cb. B: J McDonnell (39) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: E Mohseni (12) 39. B: E Sacher (14) 38. C: K Neilson (20) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: B Ryan (6) 3 up cb. B: G Tristam (18) 6 up. C: P Rowe (25) 4 up. Green: G Blood (35) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: A: M Sharratt (7) 39. B: R Bouette (19) 45.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dixon (45) 15.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: A: S Harwood (12) 3 up. B: M MacDonald (20) 2 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Anderson (14) 38 cb. Div 2: T Wilson (26) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: T Levingston (8) 7 up. B: C Turner (17) 2 up cb. C: R Oakley (23) 3 up cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: I Scott (32) 35.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: B Demmery (27) 42. Women: Stroke: A: L Redfern (19) 72. B: A Edwards (22) 72. C: B Jungwirth (30) 74.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Daniel (9) 38 cb. Women: H Daniel (22) 41.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: B Warren (9) 83. B/Medal: B O'Sullivan (34) 83.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: M Gordon (20) J Browning (30) P Manning (36) M Guinane (19) 102.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: A: B Glover (23) 1 up. B: S Arnol (35) 4 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S McInerney (24) 37. B: J Seward (39) 24.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lupson (18) R Sherwell (22) 75.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (13) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: H Carlin (28) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Dorgan (11) 38 cb. B: P Mason (17) 40. C: C Greed (18) 41 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: K Baker (6) 43.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: G Meneilly (44) R Downs (21) S Curran (29) B Roberts (28) 131.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Priestley (8) 40. B: B Mannix (12) 40. C: P Magee (21) 42.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Hibberson (13) 43. B: P Kamber (21) 42. Women: A: K Bingham (22) 41. B: B Coughlan (38) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: M Winslow (31) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bastin (2) 39. M Baillie (16) 34. C: P Geldens (18) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Par: B Barnes (31) 5 up.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: P Wong (11) 35. B: I Tindley (19) 41. C: A Williams (24) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Manns (10) 42. B: C O'Farrell (17) 40. C: T Orchard (26) 45.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: B Johnson (23) 70. Women: A: R Holland (22) 77. B: D Dixon (24) 73.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: 4B: B Phelan (17) D Hill (16) 8 up. Women: V Frost (23) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (21) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Doris Chambers Foursome: Green: H Grist (21) B Twite (23) 28.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Fraser (10) 52. B: K Risstrom (17) 51. C: K Jewell (23) 48.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: 2B Agg: M Ross (27) L McMaster-Smith (27) 68.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Bruce (9) B Frith (6) 43.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Par: Trophy: A Thomas (25) 5 down. A: E Michel (9) 2 up. B: C Walker (14) 6 up. C: P McKenzie (30) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Higgins (8) 39. B: R Wells (17) 39. C: I Russell (21) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: W Parker (17) 79. B: L Clark (25) 83. C: V Milner (34) 84. A Scr: W Parker 96.

   LONSDALE: Men: Par: A: J Nicholson (9) 3 up. B: M Thommo (18) 9 up. C: W Hall (23) 7 up.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Shingles (13) 39. B: D Noble (18) 45. C: P Anderson (20) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: N Long (40) 33.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Byrne (18) 39. B: J Bennett (32) 37. C: K Swift (42) 29. 9-hole: J Dooley (34) 15. Hole in one: S Byrne at 18th.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Parsons (16) G Skinner (23) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: D Bauer (20) 33. B: L Leddin (34) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: M Malonney (8) 69. B: R Goodacre (22) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P D'Amico (20) 39.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Lanyon (9) J Marks (15) 48.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: K Middlemiss (12) 4 down. B: P Thompson (31) 2 down.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: S O'Connor (21) 69. B: M Henney (25) 70. C: F Walker (31) 69.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: L Shrubb (17) 53.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal September: J King (18) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: M Tuohy (37) 12.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: I Gill (16) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: J Vaudrey (27) 10 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: L Merrett (18) 35. B: V Allen (25) 37. C: F Rush (37) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (18) 37. J Costello (24) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: Medal: A: M Hodder (10) 69. B: B Poots (13) 70. C: T Abbenante (22) 66. D: B Moloney (36) 68.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: N Cullum (32) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: A Hawkins (27) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A Campbell (26) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: T Kokkinos (15) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Wilson (9) 39. B: C Chinn (18) 42. C: P Balmano (24) 37. Peninsula South: White: A: A Newman-Morris (15) 36 cb. B: M Wilson (16) 40 cb. C: K Dale (32) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: L Brown (26) L Ward (28) J Bilson (29) 48.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Edmanson (6) 72. B: S Watts (22) 76. C: J Murrihy (28) 79 cb. D: S Bell (40) 74.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Errey (22) 32.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: J Jeffreys (6) 72.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: M Taskovski (6) 39. B: P Tyler (19) 40. Women: J Fleming (17) 32 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: D Jorgensen (37) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: West: M O'Brien G Azzopardi (33) 72. 36-hole: A: W Lavery C Armstrong (18.5) 185. B: N King J Lawler (25) 143.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D McArdle (12) 70. B: G Tevelein (18) 63. C: R Alford (25) 68 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Cox (12) 37. B: G Biggs (24) 38. C: A Carter (39) 37 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Cup: D Jacobs (18) 65. Scr: D Jacobs 83.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: A: J Hebden (13) 70. B: P Holloway (21) 69. C: C Dearsley (27) 73.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: N Sayle (10) 43. B: J Wynde (16) 38. C: I Smith (22) 38. South: V Jugowitz (14) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: C McDougall (45) 2 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Cooke (28) L Pichler (33) 67.5. Foursome C'ship: C Maggio (7) K Schmidt (15) 186.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A: J Derham (20) 6 up. B: M Carter (35) 4 up. West: A: K Moir (20) 5 up. B: D Evans (25) 4 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Starke (8) 20.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Hayman (13) 36 cb, D Gaskill (12) 36. B: F Simmonds (24) 40, N Wagland (16) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Yang (8) 39. B: G Waugh (12) 39. C: J Hunter (25) 40.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Fuller (21) 40.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Boruch (12) 44. Women: T Fountain (31) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: V Harding (20) 73. B: J Harrington (29) 68. C: V Farley (36) 70.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: A James (16) 37. B: B Bell (27) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: 4B: G McCartney (22) P Johansen (16) 49.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke White: A: C Burridge (13) 67. B: R Thompson (24) 70. A: B Kremborg (9) 69. B: M Dorahy (17) 68.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Fletcher (19) K Ellen (24) D Molan (39) 37. L Willcock (19) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Moosawi (28) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: N Leach (9) 37. B: A Cook (15) 34. C: L Benton (21) 34. 36-hole: J Lucas (17) 65. Stroke: The Cups: J Orger (15) 67. 36-hole: J Orger (14) 139.

   THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: St John: H Den Elzen A Den Elzen 69. Men: N Barr (13) 36 cb. Women: A Den Elzen (14) 35 cb. Men: Henley: A: D Smith (4) 38. B: S Cottis (17) 36 cb. C: J Alkin (29) 40 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Old: J Guy (14) 6 up. Moonah: A Gosling (4) 5 up. Ocean: L Templeton (20) 4 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: R Fearon (36) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Driver (8) 36 cb. B: P Proctor (14) 40. C: R Hanna (26) 35. Women: A: J Rayson (20) 32. B: T Drummy (30) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: B Sage (32) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Bovalina (+1) 39. B: N Smith (19) 40. C: B Massingham (25) 38. Gold: L Redfern (23) 43.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Gill (13) 39. B: J Moran (15) 38. C: M Ryan (22) 38 cb. D: B Makin (23) 36. Resort: G Sharp (25) 36.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Wyiie (20) C Trembath (23) 35. A Wright (27) M Burke (28) 35. G Wight (21) H Parker (25) 34.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A Kent (29) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: B Woodward (21) 40. 9-hole: K Martin (30) 18.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: F Crookes (21) 40. B: D Milnes (33) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hassall (10) 37. B: A Stanley (18) 43. C: M Thomas (21) 40. 36-hole: J Hassall (10) 77. Women: L Lewis (25) 33.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Bone (16) 43. G Clancy (15) 42. B Stewart (18) 41.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: E Berryman (15) 71. B: A Poole (23) 76. C: I Giliam (32) 78.

   YARRA BEND: Men: Stableford: N Staniscia (17) 38. D Bloomfield (11) 36 cb. P Koutsantonis (33) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Jellis (18) 32. B: J Lovett-Tait (27) 33. C: J Hayes (38) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par Nursery: White: J Rawson (21) 1 up cb. Par: D Walkenhorst (21) 1 up cb.

23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
As part of National Volunteers Week, Golf Victoria and 13th Beach were again pleased to stage the annual appreciation day on Tuesday 22 May for close ... Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria