Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: B Doyle (16) 32.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: C Thompson (16) 32.

   ANGLESEA: Stroke Black: A/Medal: B Balloch (2) 69. B: C Jarratt (16) 72. C: B Dilger (22) 76.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: A: K Johnson (18) 36. B: R Johnston (21) 32.

   AXEDALE: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: T Shanahan (15) 33. Div 2: S O'Connor (24) 38. Div 3: A Whiting (45) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: G Trickey (16) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: A: F Gray (15) 1 up. B: G Cook (25) 4 up. C: J Newell (29) 2 up.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: C Phillips (11) 37. B: R Baker (17) 36. C: P Schneider (29) 42. Women: A: J Chester (17) 36. B: P Whitford (45) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Par: A: T Symes (8) 5 up. B Scr: W Peyton (23) 5 up.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: L Schelosky (7) 39. B: T Mitchell (16) 43. C: N Jenkins (35) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L Ford M Crawford 96. Hcp: C Ronalds (25) G Gorton (29) 73.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Black: J McGuinness (27) 68. Women: Medal Sep: J Tinney (28) 74.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: J Baumgartner (11) 1 down. B: C Stribbles (22) 1 up. C: R Gazzola (40) 1 up.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: B Fitzgerald (20) 32 cb. B: B Griffith (31) 36.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: F Edwardson (17) 79. B/Medal: K Burke (31) 70.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: Div 1: N Kidd (34) 28 cb. Div 2/Medal: M Wagner (42) 30.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M French (31) D Joppich (35) 76.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Burggraaff (44) 32.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: V Mali (16) 34. B: H Richards (29) 39. C: S Sanjappa (34) 34.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: Team: M Williams (32) P Caarels (43) I Boyle (31) U Turner (33) 75.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: B Wood (38) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: G Griggs (15) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Elmslie (11) 35. B: B Gordon (20) 36. C: B McAuley (30) 35 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: L Holden (16) 38. B: J Wheatley (27) 39.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: L Kowalksi (23) 29 cb. B: J McDonnell (39) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: E Mohseni (12) 39. B: E Sacher (14) 38. C: K Neilson (20) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: B Ryan (6) 3 up cb. B: G Tristam (18) 6 up. C: P Rowe (25) 4 up. Green: G Blood (35) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: A: M Sharratt (7) 39. B: R Bouette (19) 45.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dixon (45) 15.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: A: S Harwood (12) 3 up. B: M MacDonald (20) 2 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Anderson (14) 38 cb. Div 2: T Wilson (26) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: T Levingston (8) 7 up. B: C Turner (17) 2 up cb. C: R Oakley (23) 3 up cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: I Scott (32) 35.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: B Demmery (27) 42. Women: Stroke: A: L Redfern (19) 72. B: A Edwards (22) 72. C: B Jungwirth (30) 74.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Daniel (9) 38 cb. Women: H Daniel (22) 41.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: B Warren (9) 83. B/Medal: B O'Sullivan (34) 83.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: M Gordon (20) J Browning (30) P Manning (36) M Guinane (19) 102.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: A: B Glover (23) 1 up. B: S Arnol (35) 4 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S McInerney (24) 37. B: J Seward (39) 24.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lupson (18) R Sherwell (22) 75.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (13) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: H Carlin (28) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Dorgan (11) 38 cb. B: P Mason (17) 40. C: C Greed (18) 41 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: K Baker (6) 43.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: G Meneilly (44) R Downs (21) S Curran (29) B Roberts (28) 131.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Priestley (8) 40. B: B Mannix (12) 40. C: P Magee (21) 42.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Hibberson (13) 43. B: P Kamber (21) 42. Women: A: K Bingham (22) 41. B: B Coughlan (38) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: M Winslow (31) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bastin (2) 39. M Baillie (16) 34. C: P Geldens (18) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Par: B Barnes (31) 5 up.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: P Wong (11) 35. B: I Tindley (19) 41. C: A Williams (24) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Manns (10) 42. B: C O'Farrell (17) 40. C: T Orchard (26) 45.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: B Johnson (23) 70. Women: A: R Holland (22) 77. B: D Dixon (24) 73.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: 4B: B Phelan (17) D Hill (16) 8 up. Women: V Frost (23) 1 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Greenall (21) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Doris Chambers Foursome: Green: H Grist (21) B Twite (23) 28.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Fraser (10) 52. B: K Risstrom (17) 51. C: K Jewell (23) 48.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: 2B Agg: M Ross (27) L McMaster-Smith (27) 68.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Bruce (9) B Frith (6) 43.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Par: Trophy: A Thomas (25) 5 down. A: E Michel (9) 2 up. B: C Walker (14) 6 up. C: P McKenzie (30) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Higgins (8) 39. B: R Wells (17) 39. C: I Russell (21) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: W Parker (17) 79. B: L Clark (25) 83. C: V Milner (34) 84. A Scr: W Parker 96.

   LONSDALE: Men: Par: A: J Nicholson (9) 3 up. B: M Thommo (18) 9 up. C: W Hall (23) 7 up.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Shingles (13) 39. B: D Noble (18) 45. C: P Anderson (20) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: N Long (40) 33.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Byrne (18) 39. B: J Bennett (32) 37. C: K Swift (42) 29. 9-hole: J Dooley (34) 15. Hole in one: S Byrne at 18th.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Parsons (16) G Skinner (23) 40.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: D Bauer (20) 33. B: L Leddin (34) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: M Malonney (8) 69. B: R Goodacre (22) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P D'Amico (20) 39.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Lanyon (9) J Marks (15) 48.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: K Middlemiss (12) 4 down. B: P Thompson (31) 2 down.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: S O'Connor (21) 69. B: M Henney (25) 70. C: F Walker (31) 69.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: L Shrubb (17) 53.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal September: J King (18) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: M Tuohy (37) 12.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: I Gill (16) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: J Vaudrey (27) 10 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: L Merrett (18) 35. B: V Allen (25) 37. C: F Rush (37) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (18) 37. J Costello (24) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: Medal: A: M Hodder (10) 69. B: B Poots (13) 70. C: T Abbenante (22) 66. D: B Moloney (36) 68.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: N Cullum (32) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: A Hawkins (27) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A Campbell (26) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: T Kokkinos (15) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: M Wilson (9) 39. B: C Chinn (18) 42. C: P Balmano (24) 37. Peninsula South: White: A: A Newman-Morris (15) 36 cb. B: M Wilson (16) 40 cb. C: K Dale (32) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: L Brown (26) L Ward (28) J Bilson (29) 48.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Edmanson (6) 72. B: S Watts (22) 76. C: J Murrihy (28) 79 cb. D: S Bell (40) 74.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Errey (22) 32.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: J Jeffreys (6) 72.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: M Taskovski (6) 39. B: P Tyler (19) 40. Women: J Fleming (17) 32 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: D Jorgensen (37) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: West: M O'Brien G Azzopardi (33) 72. 36-hole: A: W Lavery C Armstrong (18.5) 185. B: N King J Lawler (25) 143.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D McArdle (12) 70. B: G Tevelein (18) 63. C: R Alford (25) 68 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Cox (12) 37. B: G Biggs (24) 38. C: A Carter (39) 37 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Cup: D Jacobs (18) 65. Scr: D Jacobs 83.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: A: J Hebden (13) 70. B: P Holloway (21) 69. C: C Dearsley (27) 73.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: N Sayle (10) 43. B: J Wynde (16) 38. C: I Smith (22) 38. South: V Jugowitz (14) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: C McDougall (45) 2 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Cooke (28) L Pichler (33) 67.5. Foursome C'ship: C Maggio (7) K Schmidt (15) 186.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A: J Derham (20) 6 up. B: M Carter (35) 4 up. West: A: K Moir (20) 5 up. B: D Evans (25) 4 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Starke (8) 20.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Hayman (13) 36 cb, D Gaskill (12) 36. B: F Simmonds (24) 40, N Wagland (16) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Yang (8) 39. B: G Waugh (12) 39. C: J Hunter (25) 40.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: D Fuller (21) 40.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Boruch (12) 44. Women: T Fountain (31) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: V Harding (20) 73. B: J Harrington (29) 68. C: V Farley (36) 70.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: A James (16) 37. B: B Bell (27) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: 4B: G McCartney (22) P Johansen (16) 49.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke White: A: C Burridge (13) 67. B: R Thompson (24) 70. A: B Kremborg (9) 69. B: M Dorahy (17) 68.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Fletcher (19) K Ellen (24) D Molan (39) 37. L Willcock (19) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Moosawi (28) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: N Leach (9) 37. B: A Cook (15) 34. C: L Benton (21) 34. 36-hole: J Lucas (17) 65. Stroke: The Cups: J Orger (15) 67. 36-hole: J Orger (14) 139.

   THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: St John: H Den Elzen A Den Elzen 69. Men: N Barr (13) 36 cb. Women: A Den Elzen (14) 35 cb. Men: Henley: A: D Smith (4) 38. B: S Cottis (17) 36 cb. C: J Alkin (29) 40 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Old: J Guy (14) 6 up. Moonah: A Gosling (4) 5 up. Ocean: L Templeton (20) 4 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: R Fearon (36) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Driver (8) 36 cb. B: P Proctor (14) 40. C: R Hanna (26) 35. Women: A: J Rayson (20) 32. B: T Drummy (30) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: B Sage (32) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Bovalina (+1) 39. B: N Smith (19) 40. C: B Massingham (25) 38. Gold: L Redfern (23) 43.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Gill (13) 39. B: J Moran (15) 38. C: M Ryan (22) 38 cb. D: B Makin (23) 36. Resort: G Sharp (25) 36.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Wyiie (20) C Trembath (23) 35. A Wright (27) M Burke (28) 35. G Wight (21) H Parker (25) 34.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A Kent (29) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: B Woodward (21) 40. 9-hole: K Martin (30) 18.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: F Crookes (21) 40. B: D Milnes (33) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hassall (10) 37. B: A Stanley (18) 43. C: M Thomas (21) 40. 36-hole: J Hassall (10) 77. Women: L Lewis (25) 33.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Bone (16) 43. G Clancy (15) 42. B Stewart (18) 41.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A/Medal: E Berryman (15) 71. B: A Poole (23) 76. C: I Giliam (32) 78.

   YARRA BEND: Men: Stableford: N Staniscia (17) 38. D Bloomfield (11) 36 cb. P Koutsantonis (33) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: R Jellis (18) 32. B: J Lovett-Tait (27) 33. C: J Hayes (38) 32.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par Nursery: White: J Rawson (21) 1 up cb. Par: D Walkenhorst (21) 1 up cb.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria