Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Fahey (15) L Capp (33) 38.

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: C Thompson (16) 3 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: I Treloar (14) 36 cb. B: M Worsfold (19) 40. C: A Spence (25) 37.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford: L Thomas (28) 35.

   AXEDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: S O'Connor (23) sq. Div 2: J Fry (30) 7 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: K Caple (21) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wood (14) 41. B: M Gleave (20) 36 cb. C: J Hickey (37) 38.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Thompson (23) 70. B: V James (42) 82.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: M O'Brien (14) 38 cb. B: G Harrison (21) 36 cb. C: R Day (25) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wilkinson (28) 37. B: J Barron (45) 35 cb.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: M Smith (21) 1 up.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: A Gilbert (18) 72 cb. B: E Barker (26) 68.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Young R Baernreuthe 209. Hcp: M McGowan L Cooper (27.5) 160. Stableford: 9-hole: K Marriott (40) 21.

   BROADFORD: Men: Par White: D O'Connor (26) 6 up. Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A Zolnierczyk (17) 38.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: S Cassidy (16) 33 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: R Hamilton (16) 70. B: S Philip (20) 69. C: N Pugh (29) 76.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Waverley: E Moore S Smith 52.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: S Horne (17) 38. B: R Summers (30) 35. C: M Williams (32) 33.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: M Wallace (25) 2 up. B: M Rodger (43) 1 up.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: S Ridgway (23) 74. Medal of Medallists: W Woods (31) 75.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: D Fotheringham (12) sq cb. B: B Sterck (24) 3 up. C: B McAuley (30) 3 up.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Klarin F Turco 69 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Bywaters (9) 42. B: S Wagan (14) 41. C: R Wiggan (34) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Broom (6) 40. B: G Fiddian (17) 43. C: S Selvalingham (25) 40. Green: A: R Shimmin (27) 48.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: S Edmonston (12) 41. B: S Butler (25) 45. Hole in one: R Bouette at 3rd.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford President's Trophy: Yellow: J Dyer (24) 39.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Par: A: L Briggs (21) 2 up. B: S Schmidt (38) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: P Dixon (45) 20.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford South: White: A: J Moy (18) 42. B: J Tabone (19) 43. North: M Mellerick (13) 40. East: A: D Hummer (11) 41. B: P Yuen (30) 44.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Talay (17) T Wilson (26) 48 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: N Oliver (22) D Gibson (17) N Cummings (14) 30.167. White: M Dundon (19) R Marshall (11) 64.5 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: G Fergus (28) 36.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: E Sellenger (17) 37. B: W Sinclair (26) 40.

   FINLEY: Stableford: Men: W Smith (22) 41. Women: 4B: A Harding (27) B White (26) 45 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stroke: A: D Rogers (14) 67 cb. B: J Koraus (16) 66 cb. Jnr: 36-hole: White: J McCallum (21) 187.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: A Cordell (16) M Ivory (17) A Fievez (17) S Arnol (33) 95.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: L Chaffey (44) W Hunter (41) 25.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Lajoie (10) 37 cb. B: E O'Connell (16) 41. C: G Nesbitt (25) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: L Colangelo (13) 39 cb. B: P Jones (20) 41. C: V Alembakis (23) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W Szaters (14) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Raymond (12) 41. B: B Read (17) 39. C: P Read (22) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Coe (18) 1 down. B: P Serra (32) 2 up.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: B Wirth (9) 3 up cb. B: R Pizzoni (16) 4 up cb. C: L Brook (20) 9 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: R Sandy (28) 4 up cb. Hole in one: G Horsnell at 15th.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Par White: A: A Walker (9) 1 up. B: P Ockwell (17) 2 up. C: J Batchelor (27) 5 up.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: R Willoughby (21) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: R Catmull (13) 40, W Perrett (19) 40 cb, D Davis (31) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: R Weeks (7) 5 up cb. B: R Tonkin (15) 6 up. C: M Colthurst (23) 3 up cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: S Kolacz (12) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: S Zamel (13) 38 cb. B: D Gaffney (30) 38 cb. Women: D Norman (19) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: B Deller (27) 17 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke Medal Sep: Green: A: L Clements (12) 76. B: M Harper (37) 85.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: A Williams (13) 39. B: J MacFadyen (15) 38. C: N Tucker (19) 39.

   KYNETON: Stableford: A DiBella (13) 44.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: Div 1: N Martin (10) 38. Div 2: J Rowe (27) 39.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: G Sterjov (11) 65. B: C Groen (18) 61. C: W Carroll (26) 68. Women: Yellow: A Thomas (23) 74.

   LANG LANG: Women: Par: A: D Fraser 1 up. B: C Briant 2 down.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Flemming (8) 41. B: C Soo (18) 40. C: R Chamberlain (30) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: M Maher (24) C Gray (29) 28 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: C Fraser (12) 42. B: P Heseltine (16) 47. C: J De Steiger (33) 41.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Naylor (14) 38 cb. B: H Caruana (24) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: E McKnight (31) 3 up.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Lie (29) 39. B: S Dean (35) 45. C: S Spier (41) 36. 36-hole: S Byrne (18) 73. 9-hole: J Boyle (33) 19.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: M Knapp (20) 34.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: M Cassidy (36) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women: Stableford: L Umpherston (37) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Par: A: C Gardner (10) 3 up. B: I Fairless (22) 5 up.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Bray (5) 37.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Tellefson (15) 42. B: R Leamon (19) 42.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: E Mitchell (22) P Dyt (31) 59 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: S O'Connor (21) 40. B: F Walker (30) 45. C: M Williams (31) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: P Treseder (6) 2 up. B: B Payne (13) 4 up cb. C: K Bate (19) 7 up.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: J Palmer (19) 52.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Burton (23) G Burton (19) 90.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: V Hedwards (12) sq. B: E Willox (23) 1 up. C: D Kelly (40) sq.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: K O'Shaughnessy (16) 39.

   NEWRY: Women: Stableford: L Higgins (25) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: S Good (11) 39. B: B Thompson (14) 41 cb. C: G Drummon (21) 42. D: K Maxey (25) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: N Foreshew (34) 66.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: M Marshall (21) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Elyasie (15) 43. B: P Diss (24) 41.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: A Sheppard (11) 37. B: D Fleming (16) 34. C: J Sheridan (21) 37. D: J Finn (34) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: K Roberts (12) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Kraiten (12) 41. B: Y Kimura (23) 41. C: N Chamings (29) 40. Par Kingswood: A: M Wilson (8) 3 up. B: G Wright (18) 2 up cb. C: I Cloak (25) 2 up cb. Gold: M Crofts (28) 1 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: W Hamilton (25) 72 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: R Waldron (6) 76. B: C Strachan (24) 72. C: S Gregory (28) 71. D: K Wright (40) 73. Stableford: G Power (41) 24.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: T Butcher (22) 75.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: R Richards (16) 39 cb.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: W Madsen (18) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Smith (18) 39 cb. B: M Horan (27) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Par White: B Crossman (32) 1 down.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: W Lavery (21) 37. B: D Bawden (26) 40 cb. C: A Serafini (33) 37.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (9) 39. B: A Peake (17) 42 cb. C: P Banfield (24) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: I Park (21) 40. B: G Biggs (24) 38. C: C Ellery (36) 38. Hole in one: P Cammiss at 14th.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Green: K Brown (32) J Hoffman (32) 60. Mxd: 9-hole Foursome: E Bryant (38) A Cram (38) 30. Women: Stableford 9-hole: S Gregory (30) 23 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: M Pratt (8) 3 up. B: C Hurst (30) 4 up. C: E Marshall (35) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: F Marchesani (9) 42 cb. South: A: C Hirssig (6) 39. B: R Dunne (17) 41. C: S Crundwell (22) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (21) 36. B: J Moate (32) 41. C: D Evans (45) 37. Grandmothers Trophy: J Rae (28) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: F Langford (23) 3 up. West: A: P Holyman (20) 3 up. B: S Macaw (34) sq.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 2B: D Andrews (6) P Piggot (10) 30.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: P Corby (29) 41.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Burns (14) 35. K Ross (5) 34. B: T Green (33) 41. T McAdam (27) 38.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: D Pearce (7) 39. B: J Mundy (29) 39. Women: M Bailey (24) 45.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: E Chard N Pollock M Teague (13.5) 60.5.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: F Coker (9) 39. B: J Holt (36) 39. Women: C McCarthy (15) 36 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Hill (11) 40. Div 2: F Piccolo (18) 44. Div 3: G Taffs (36) 41 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Turner (16) 38 cb. B: L West (24) 38. M Rodgers (15) 36. D Connell (16) 39 cb.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: S Hetherington (16) 70. Div 2: D Baggs (45) 69.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Caiazzo (19) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Par: V Gulliver (45) 5 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Cups: F Generutti (16) 36. The Dunes: A: N Leach (8) 38. B: S Murray (21) 37. Visitor: D Kavanagh (15) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: A Winford (6) 40. B: E Lim (16) 36. C: P Hansen (34) 37 cb. St John: K Wallace (10) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: J Thorkildsen (18) 67.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: I Davis (19) 41 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Beach: A: M Wilding (4) 38. B: J Muller (11) 38. C: P Ferrie (16) 38 cb. A: S Clark (7) 35. B: L Stewart (26) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: T Johnson (27) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Mawdsley M Keen (16) 76. B: I McFarlane P Olsen (21) 75. C/Medal: J Washbrook R Eaton (28) 75.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Calnin (12) 41. B: J Anderson (16) 40. C: R Fitzgerald (21) 45. D: G Taylor (26) 42. Resort: R Forbes (21) 43.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: K Ludlow (19) 31 cb.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: I Prowd (20) 34.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: A Kent (28) 4 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (25) 41. 9-hole: G Beale (34) 19.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: T Van Der Kooi (20) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: Trophy: J Williams (10) 84. A: J Marriott (13) 74 cb. B: S Herbel (28) 72. C: B Whitehead (44) 74.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: M Venn (13) 39. B: B Holsher (22) 37. C: J Kerr (34) 35.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: C Miller N Chalmers (20.625) 71.375.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: R Asquith (11) 45, J Dawson (18) 44, M Jackson (15) 42.

   WOORAYL: Mxd: Stableford: Team: R Winkler (14) H Sullivan (21) J Thompson (30) 92.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: 4B: Lake: A: J Crozier (29) G Durrant (19) 11 up. B: G Duggan (40) Y Jarvis (45) 8 up. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: Murray: S Bozzola (22) 75.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: A Pell (11) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: P Woollard (9) 37 cb. White: L Scicluna (23) 33.

15 November 2018
On Episode 70, we wrap up a wet and wild first round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Martin Blake and Mike Clayton are in the ... Read more
15 November 2018
Geoff Charnley (Rossdale) and Michelle Craigie (Huntingdale) have taken the overnight leads in the 2018 Moyne Senior Classic Read more
15 November 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Gunston (10) 66. Stableford: R Morris (9) 33 cb. Women: Medal: M Kelly (40) 41. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria