Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Fahey (16) 72. B: M Stace (24) 76.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Medal: Ranfurlie: V Urmston (28) 72.

   ANGLESEA: Par Black: A: G Davis (13) 2 up. B/Medal: G Trethowan (17) 3 up. C: M Preston (25) 2 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: T Shanahan (16) 66. B: S Minne (26) 71.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: J Cox (20) 73.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Duddridge M Dumbleton M Bradley S Ffrench (13.62) 61.375.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: A: J McHale (24) 75. B: G Thorsen (28) 79.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Guan (7) 37. B: G Long (17) 39. C: A Alston (36) 43. Women: K Yates (40) 40 cb.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: L Piscioneri (11) 39 cb. B: J Spencer (16) 41 cb. C: G Budd (24) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Par: N Ciavarella (26) 3 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Etheridge (22) 72. B: D Lewis (30) 68.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: R McGrath (19) 66. B: M Orgill (30) 70.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M McGowan (16) 78. B/Medal: R Napolitano (41) 69.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Beeson (12) 44. B: R Hadden (22) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal: E Hastie (30) 66.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: M Schulze (33) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: L Sharkey (30) 65. Div 2: T Arthur (39) 68.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: J Hillman (27) 73.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: G Best (21) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: F Kelly (22) L Kitchin (38) 73 to playoff. Scr: F Kelly 95. J Haworth 103.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: S Philip (19) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: V Standfield (20) 70.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Waverley: A/Medal: S Park (10) 73. B: H Richards (26) 78. C: C Liao (35) 76.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: D Tellefson (23) 34. B: M Brooks (25) 41. C: L Fisher (34) 33.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: L Stone (31) C Murchie (23) 65.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: K Young (14) 68. Veteran: P Devine (15) 72 cb.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Cooper (14) 41. B: P Telfer (23) 49.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Goodman (17) 72. B: K Deacon (24) 68. C/Medal: H Butler (34) 66.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: L Kowalski (23) 70. B: F Merson (35) 73.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: E Jusufovic (7) 36 cb. B/Medal: H Glance (16) 37. C: H Procel (21) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: T Lugsdin (8) 38. B: G Burns (14) 43. C: J Bowen (31) 47. Green: A: B MacKenzie (30) 36.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: N Purtill (15) 39. B: G Gardner (36) 46.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: G Wilkins (16) 67 cb. B: W Williams (19) 69.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: H Drake (13) 71. B: J Woolley (34) 72. C: A Van Winsen (44) 76.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Kovac (28) 70. Stableford: A: J Williams (29) 37. B: J Crosby (34) 40. 9-hole: J Hitchcock (45) 15.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: South: P Woods (17) 40. North: N Hyland (21) 42 cb. East: N Westbury (31) 49.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: M Talay (17) 4 up. Div 2: G Logan (26) 4 up cb. Medal Oct: G Logan .

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: B Wildes (2) 6 up. B: D Wilson (20) 8 up. C: R Hendy (32) 8 up.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: J Keys (11) 34.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Bowden (13) 41. B: D Fullager (22) 45. Women: Stroke: A: A Smith (15) 75. B: J Collins (28) 70. C: M Cerini (37) 69.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Sutton (25) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: G Martin (31) 65. Scr: H Wastle 89.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: B Warren (9) 27. B: J O'Sullivan (34) 25.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gillies (9) 40. B: D Watson (14) 42. C: T Fuhrmann (18) 44.

   GARFIELD: Snr Stableford: A: T Male (8) 39. B: L Artico (21) 38.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Alcock (19) 70. B: B Glover (25) 72. Stableford: L Lindberg (21) 33.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1/Medal: J Rice (22) 74. Div 2: J Seward (39) 77 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: P Tait (45) 17 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Lajoie (10) 70. B: J Furlong (13) 67. C/Medal: T Maguire (32) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Allan (2) 43. B: D Dickson (21) 42. C: M Martin (30) 40 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: D McGillivray (22) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke Challenge: Black: N Staples (8) 64. A: D Jury (12) 70. B: P Mason (16) 66. C: K Kendall (22) 66 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par: V McNamara (18) 4 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: L Fanning (24) 38.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: W Day (18) 71. B: H Sarau (25) 67.

   HUME VETERANS at Kooringal: Men: Stableford White: A: W Jankiewicz (8) 34. B: P Turner (15) 35 cb. C: P Grundy (20) 35 cb. D: J Stantin (27) 45. C'ship: A: K Krishna (12) 64. B: P Turner (16) 67. C: A Barr (20) 68 cb. D: M SIlvio (27) 71. Scr: D Kennedy 50.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Gold: D Campbell (8) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Nippress (11) 41. B: P Ford (14) 37. C: B McLeod (18) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Kerr (9) 70. B: W Perrett (19) 67. C: M Smith (32) 66. Stableford Gold: B Thompson (31) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: J Danaher (8) 40. B: A Garlepp (16) 40. C: N Schink (22) 40. Cup: G Peake (27) 80.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: M Smith (11) 39. Women: B Gunn (27) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: L Pritchard (+1) 38. B: N Chandler (22) 36. Women: H Dillon (32) 39.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Williamson (6) P Robinson (4) 67.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stroke: Medal: R McPhee (33) 70. T Barlow (20) 71.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: J Casanelia (32) 40. A: G Smith (9) 38. B: C Gamvrellis (17) 40. C: P McKenzie (30) 44 cb.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Purser (27) 72.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S McCarthy (2) 44. B: P Macey (16) 40. C: J Nota (35) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: M Berry (16) 31. B: M Martin (33) 31 cb. C: E Gedye (45) 35.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Fraser (11) 41. B Smith (17) 41. B Maddern (22) 40.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: J Gray (11) 69. B: J Shepard (21) 67.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: G Matthes (20) 71. E McKnight (30) 71 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: J Boyle 63. J Stone 66. J Allen 66. Scr: J Stone 81. Stableford: 9-hole: H Schaeche (40) 16.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: M Foster (35) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: A Simpson (10) 71. B: B Slocombe (18) 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: T Smith (12) 40.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: J Green (16) 70. B: S Reberger (19) 68.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: G Young (23) 35. B: J Blandford (35) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: M Henney (24) C Edwards (31) 60.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke: A: D Mott (12) 68. B: A McDonagh (18) 66. C: C Marriott (34) 66.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Sinclair (8) 36. B: G Bysouth (24) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: B Parish (32) 61. A: S Patterson (12) 66. B: B Steggall (26) 63. C: R Fowler (31) 64.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J McIndoe (20) 77. B/Medal: F Henson (34) 71.

   NEWRY: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: L Morgan (21) 71.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: M Hooke (11) 41. B: J Gulifa (18) 41. C: P Drummond (23) 42. D: F Tenace (28) 40 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Black: T Gardner (20) 61. Stroke: 9-hole: H Lolas (37) 27.5.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Ellerton (22) 41. B: D Mc Minimee (22) 42.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: J Warbrick (9) 37. B: G Nichols (11) 36. C: A Crowe (17) 40. D: A Trebilco (22) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Webb (6) 41 cb. B: P Dalton (16) 42. C: L Pietralla (36) 45. Kingswood: A: D Lang (15) 39. B: K Wilson (19) 38. C: B Craib (25) 37 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: A Schofield (24) 33.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Cogger (20) 39 cb. B: P Peacock (23) 41. C: C Butler (38) 39 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: B Bibby (18) 72.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: L Bassett (31) 3 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: R Rowe 41.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: P Walker (9) 41 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A/Medal: J Mackie (18) 67. B: I Wylie (22) 74. Women: Stroke: Medal: D Findlay (18) 71.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (9) 41. B: R Klos (18) 41. C: A Kaszubski (28) 40 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Peschke (18) 69 cb. B/Medal: S Yau (20) 66. C: L Grant (31) 67. Trophy: I Park (19) 147. Stableford: H Coles (45) 39.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: C Robson (26) 66. B: K Kenny (37) 69. 9-hole: P Foster (42) 37.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: M Hogan (23) 69. B: J Geng (30) 69. C: A Marshall (34) 74.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Pickles (32) J Hebden (12) 52.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: J Johnson (33) 1 down.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: J Carden (7) 34. B: P Gray (27) 37. Stroke: West: A: H Brodie (3) 78. B: S Neil (11) S Hendy (26) 71 to playoff. Scr: S Ellery 76.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (6) 31.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Wake (14) 37 cb. D Shaw (9) 37. B: K Curtis (16) 36 cb. B Goodison (24) 36.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: J Hawes (15) 39. Women: L Vague (24) 29.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: J Porter (13) 39. Women: D Gratton (33) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Creamer (30) J Kneebone (22) 49 cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: I Lewis (18) 39. B: K Mier (25) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Bengough (11) 68. Div 2: B Fraser (20) 65. Div 3: N Seedsman (28) 68.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Schonewille (7) 35. B: K Perera (23) 36 cb. PM: A: S Adams (14) 39. B: R Turnbull (25) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: J McInerney (21) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Hales (34) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stroke: D Darch (27) 73.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Dunes: A: J Cummins (12) 72. B: K Spiby (30) 73. The Cups: L Leudar (19) 63.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: W Botha (6) 39 cb. B: S McPhee (16) 40. C: D Deltondo (23) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: Black: P Gompertz (14) 5 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: K Donchi (21) 69 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Taylor (7) 36 cb. B: J Taylor (13) 37. C: C McMahon (30) 36 cb. Women: A: C Parkin (19) 38. B: J Fitzpatrick (26) 36 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: T Johnson (26) 79. B/Medal: L Mannix (30) 75.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D McMahon (14) 40. B: T Stokes (15) 39. C: A Michalowsky (25) 41. Gold: L Rickard (25) 38.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Libbis (12) D Forsyth (16) 48. Women: C Farrow (Rossdale 37) J Rae (Rossdale 28) 50.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: T Mumford (31) 73.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Ballan (18) 78. B/Medal: L Cornfield (29) 77.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke: A: J Hassall (10) 72. B: F Russell (12) 67. C: M Lierse (30) 73.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A McCulloch (23) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: M Johns (12) 29. B: L Bentick (31) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: J Ashman (16) 69. B: L Gilchrist (35) 74.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: C Dumont (20) 71 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Gentsome: M Thorley J Finlayson C Rogers L Falconer 58.625.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: L Lidgerwood (24) 37. B: N Stone (31) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Valley: M Ambler (23) 67. Stableford White: B Liddell (31) 36.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF RINGWOOD: Tuesday X-League Rd 7: Wattsi's Warriors (-5) d Gen Y (0), Hallmark Hackers (-3) drew The Shotblokes (-7), Team Moffy (-1) d The Locals (+2).

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria