Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: L Capp (33) 38.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: V Urmston (27) 39, M Dean (17) 34.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: A: M Kerr P Davies (21) 40. B: A McCullough K Griffin (27) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: M Dunne (11) 34.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Wood (12) 70. B: P Watts (22) 72. C: P Didjurgies (34) 65. Medal of Medallists: P Didjurgies.

   BARHAM: Women: Par: C Letherby (21) 5 up, S Robertson (28) 4 up.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: B Merriman (23) 41. Black: G Spry (13) 36.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (9) 40. B: E Hoolihan (18) 39. C: E Thompson (35) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: A Zegelin (9) 37 cb. B: D McLeod (14) 39. C: G Hoppe (19) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Graham (17) 40. Women: R Wilson (45) 31 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: 4B: J Hemingway (32) L Hunter (27) 45 cb.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: C Eriksson (21) 64. T Potts (13) 67. Women: Medal of Medallists: S Stute (31) 60.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A Scr: A Hackett 87 cb. B Scr: H Guyatt 96.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Green (33) 34, M Reid (37) 35. Div 1: B Green (33) 34, Div 2: M Reid (37) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: A: M White (21) 32. B: J Hillman (27) 36.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: L James (28) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: J Mellett (23) 38.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: A: S Philip (18) 37. B: M Kilpatrick (37) 35.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Churchill Park: A: V Mali (15) 74. B: S Smith (27) 74. C: C Liao (37) 75.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: G Lucas (15) 33. B: C Connelly (32) 32.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Silver Medal: A: R Jackson (26) 71. B: C Pettit (29) 73.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: J Dehne (36) 40. President's Trophy: J Johnson (23) 33.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: G Currington (10) 40 cb. Veteran: G Currington (10) 40.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Childs (7) 39. B: T Hudson (31) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Elmslie (11) 40. B: J McNamara (29) 38 cb. C: W Comley (34) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Maunder (12) 40. B: H Glance (15) 42. C: M Blieden (34) 43 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: A Bartle (10) sq cb. B: M Remyn (16) 2 up cb. C: R Cummings (32) 4 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: D Wade (18) 42. B: B Landy (20) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: I Oliver (16) 40 cb. Scr: R Bouette (18) 42.

   DORSET: Women: Par: 2B: H Rippon (31) L Lightowlers (39) 2 down.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: S Burns (19) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jordan (8) 42. B: B Shaw (14) 45. C: J McGregor (22) 47.

   EMERALD: Snr Stroke: J Piggott (23) 67.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Corradin (1) 40. B: D Board (32) 38.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Taylor (15) 39. Women: M Robertson (20) 40.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: R Galloway (11) 78. B: J O'Sullivan (34) 83.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A: D Kinsella (7) 42. B: M Gordon (19) 45.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Arnol (33) 37. B: J Buttigieg (40) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: A: D Wardle (25) 70 cb. C: M Taylor (40) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: P Tait (41) 15.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Yasar (11) 39. B: G Payne (13) 39 cb. C: P Birt (30) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (13) 34.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Holcombe (19) 72. B: S Vickery (33) 72.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1/Medal: H Carlin (28) 68. Div 2: J Case (40) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: C Bradford (10) 39 cb. B: G Barden (13) 39 cb. C: D Beaini (30) 52.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Byrnes (8) 35 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: A: K Ballantyne (25) 65. B: G Meneilly (44) 70.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford A: J Priestley (8) 35. B: J McKenry (18) 38. C: G Wynne (27) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: M Byrne (36) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (10) 38. B: P Ockwell (17) 37. C: C Norris (28) 36.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: S Marshall (27) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: Challenge: A: R Lul (0) 44. B: M Stone (14) 39. C: M Mcleish (24) 40 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: K Hurley (17) 69 cb. Women: A: H Dennett (16) 70. B: B Gunn (27) 73.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: A: S Treeby (+1) 1 up cb. B: R McInnes (18) 1 up cb. Women: E Knight (43) 1 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Stroke: Medal: A: L Clements (12) 77. B/Medal: B Thomson (34) 75.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Reid (24) V Moss (18) 47.

   KYNETON: Stableford: L Healey (19) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: T Barlow (20) 33. B: L Somerville (26) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: A Thomas (22) 34. A: G Smith (9) 37. B: I Sidoti (17) 43. C: P Walshe (29) 47.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Foo (19) R Lovett (23) 80. Hole in one: K Porter at 1st.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: T West (8) 76. B/Medal: N Sperling (26) 75. C: G Mitchell (30) 76.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: 4B: R Kennedy (26) P Lewis (28) 47, D Wade (17) D Harris (31) 47, N Ray (20) R Raselli (15) 47.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Little (7) 39. B: T Donahoe (28) 43.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: G Matthes (20) 38.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Stableford: A: S Byrne (18) 39. B: M Pawsey (35) 43. C: D Wallish (45) 39. 9-hole: C Gyura (42) 20 cb. E Hall (28) 20. Grandmothers Trophy: C Gyura.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Sargent (18) 73 cb. Div 2: L Terry (21) 68.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: P Proctor (19) 71. B: K Mullane (27) 67.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women: Stableford: L Umpherston (37) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: B Lock (16) 42. B: B Arthur (26) 44.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Ansell (7) 36.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Pilgram (8) 39. B: J Hancock (19) 42.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Majak (20) 78. B: J Blandford (34) 76.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Smith (18) F Johnson (18) D Newman (23) 64.84.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: B Harris (7) 38. B: G Seeckts (14) 41. C: J Shackleton (22) 43.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: G Leunig (19) 28.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: G Briggs (24) 63 cb. 36-hole: G Briggs (24) 127.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: J Harrington (22) 32.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par: A: D Matthews (11) 6 up. B: J Harris (17) 4 up. C: P Drummond (23) 6 up cb. D: P Tyler (30) 5 up cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Black: W Hastie (25) 57. 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Medal Oct: White: A: H Elyasie (12) 37. B: T Bull (25) 41.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: M Maxworthy (6) 39. B: W Flaherty (14) 38. C: M Phillips (20) 37. D: O Ziviani (22) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: B Fitzgerald (13) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: S Richardson (12) 41. B: T Simmons (22) 39 cb. C: N Chamings (28) 40 cb. Kingswood: A: P Harkin (11) 38. B: L Downey (21) 38. C: J Glenwright (29) 38. Women: Hole in one: J Anstey at 6th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Par: A Dunk (40) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: J Sandeman (8) 36. B: D Parker (36) 32.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: J Jeffreys (5) 75.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: K Heard (16) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: S Swanwick (13) 37 cb. B: P Unkles (24) 41. Hole in one: P Unkles at 4th. Women: D Smith (30) 35 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: Div 1: B Sands (19) 69. Div 2: S Harvey (25) 74. Div 3: R Turpin (33) 70.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Dimitriou (10) 2 up cb. B: N Smith (20) 7 up. C: W Dobriansky (33) 4 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: E Adams (11) 42. B: H Han (17) 43. C: C Fry (36) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: D Jacobs (17) 70. A: G Livingstone (21) 69 cb. B: G Redman (41) 69. 9-hole: D Tabone (30) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: North: J Byrne D Gorman 71.375. Stableford: South: A: A Marchesani (-3) 36. B: S Meehan (19) 40. C: G Richardson (27) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Oct: White: L Leudar (24) 71. Scr: L Leudar 95.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: C Disher (18) 68. B/Medal: T Stillman (26) 67. C: M Nash (39) 69 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A: J Champion de Crespigny (24) 40. B: F Sladen (29) 41.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 2B: Yellow: P Palma (8) N Meyer (8) 29.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: P Johnstone (22) 35.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Angel (13) 37, B Wood (14) 37. B: C Rintoul (18) 36, T Hickling (30) 36.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Porter (12) 38. Women: Stroke: D Byrne (16) 69.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: S Moore (20) 36 cb. B: J Holland (27) 37. C: M Teague (30) 40.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Coker (13) 40. B: W Stephens (22) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Ruzika (9) 37. Div 2: B Thomas (17) 41. Div 3: D Shore (33) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: N Novak (13) 43. B: R Vanhardeveld (25) 36 cb. PM: A: R Spiers (13) 35. B: S Smythe (17) 40. Medal Oct: N Novak (13) 43.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: C McKendrick (19) 88.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: C Pearsall (25) 62.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: D Cain (16) 38. B: G Maren (31) 35. The Cups: B Woiwod (26) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Butler (6) 43. B: D Lim (18) 41. C: C Wong (21) 44. St John: A: A Schiavello (11) 35. B: D Barton (12) 36. C: B D'Cruz (36) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: G Bond (9) 34 cb. Ocean: K Murphy (16) 33 cb. Moonah: P Twyford (9) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: C Hoffmann (25) 40 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Creek: A: A Moore (8) 3 up. B: D Tepper (12) 1 up cb. C: R Hobart (25) 3 up. Women: A: L Indian (21) sq. B: S Scott (30) 1 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: S Healey (12) 44. B: R Medland (15) 42. C: L Redfern (23) 41. D: I Rutherford (30) 40. Gold: N McKay (34) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Par: A McNair (36) sq.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (25) 35. 9-hole: R Hearn (31) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Bubeck (5) 42. B: J Enbom (16) 42. C: E Barrass (31) 38. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Williams J Marriott 67.25.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Howland (22) 74. B: A Glennon (30) 71.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L Borg (15) 42. B: K Hawkins (35) 32.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford 2B multi: White: A Kidston (22) H Ellison (36) 82 cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: D Dawson (19) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A/Medal: A Tschiderer (16) 72. B: C Bolding (28) 75. C: L Bentick (30) 76.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: H Sullivan (31) A Poole (31) J Fennell (35) 31.

   YARRA BEND: Mxd: Stableford: J Bailey (18) 42, M Chng (8) 40, G Raymond (17) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: K Smith (14) 75. B/Medal: M Inglis (26) 71. C: H Seaman (33) 74. Stableford: E Verney (37) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Lake: C Lowrie (28) 75. Murray: Medal: L Lidgerwood (23) 71.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par Nursery: White: K Mark (36) 5 up. Par: G Higgins (20) 5 up.

17 November 2018
On Episode 72, we recap round 3 #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Ali Whitaker and John Huggan are in the host seats. Read more
16 November 2018
On Episode 71, it’s a wrap of round 2 from #AusOpenGolf, recorded from The Lakes Golf Club . Mark Hayes, Martin Blake and Mike Clayton are in the ... Read more
17 November 2018
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: S Gall (20) 39. Women: B Marks (32) 32. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria