Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Fahey P Brooks (21.5) 71.5.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Ranfurlie: M Cochrane M Murphy (21.5) 70.5.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: B Coleman (10) 2 up cb. B: J Prince (17) 6 up. C: D Griffiths (29) 4 up cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Bedford (18) C Hansen (15) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Fraser (28) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Lambert (29) S French (14) 46. B: F Mantell (23) H Dennison (28) 48.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: G Swinton (7) 5 up. B: P Cordner (20) 6 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Henry (20) 42. A: T Symes (8) 39 cb. B: J Morgan (18) 37. C: R Brown (23) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: S Atchison (23) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: S Picoolo (28) 64. Women: T Le Chevallier (28) 72.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: J Etheridge (21) 39. B: M Fisher (26) 38. C: S Andersen (32) 35.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: E Barker (25) 74 cb. B: B Jean (31) 66.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y Jordan (37) 70.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Ryan (23) 73. B: M Schulze (32) 72.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: T Arthur (37) 42.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Par: A: J Lambell (25) 2 up. B: J Hillman (26) 1 down.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: H Macdonald (40) sq.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: M Brady (24) T Gemmola (34) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Bond (15) 36.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Waverley: A: M Blight (16) 68. B: L Ziebell (31) 72. C: T Walsh (40) 69.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: C Manson (11) 76. B: P McConaghy (30) 73. C: N Anderson (32) 79.

   COLAC: Men: Par: R Walsh (22) 6 up. Veteran: K Tomlinson (16) 4 up.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Par White: A: N Bissessor (17) 6 up. B: R Bruce (21) 7 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Waldren (26) C Gilbert (25) 39. Stroke: Ambrose: S Bernhardt (14) S Lafrate (19) J Fitzgerald (20) N Fielding (6) 59.625.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rohrich (9) 37. B: K Alexander (24) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: M Mott (30) 34. B: I Kuffer (41) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Ross (10) 41 cb. B: R Smith (19) 40. C: C Waters (25) 38 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Hodgkinson (17) 37. B: J Metcalf (33) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: A Langford (14) 41. B: R Rich (20) 43 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Rippon (27) 36. B: P Catling (38) 29.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: B Clements (22) 39. B: V Roberts (35) 37. 9-hole: J Hitchcock (45) 19.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: South: A: M Foley (18) 39. B: E Tan (19) 39 cb. North: P Junkaris (15) 38. East: A: C Payne (11) 38. B: P Lyons (26) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: D Hearse (17) 1 up cb. Div 2: G Logan (25) 1 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: L Ramadge (9) 69 cb. Medal: D Wilson (18) T Broadley (22) 65 to playoff. Medal of Medallists: P Muhlahan (18) P Pearson (21) B Emmerson (18) 70 to playoff.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D McGregor (16) 41. B: B Demmery (25) 42. Women: Stroke: A: G Allen (17) 71. B: J Collins (25) 72. C: D Cox (39) 67.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Makkinga (28) 45. Women: N McNamara (38) 39.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Mountford (23) 26. B: D Berryman (37) 25 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Hicks L Wells (23) 69. Scr: J O'Connor K Peterson 87.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: A: S McInerny (23) 71 cb. B: J Cameron (36) 72. C: E Chiaravalle (38) 64. Stableford: 9-hole: J McMahon (39) 15.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (6) 38. B: K Munroe (18) 39 cb. C: P Cleeve (22) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: G Harris (15) 2 up. B: R Dow (20) 2 up cb. C: G Sieber (30) 2 up cb.

   HAMILTON: Stableford: A: K Price (9) 38. B: K Payne (29) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Stuart (17) 70. Div 2: J Safstrom (33) 69.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke White: A: G Hines (12) 64. B: J McCormack (16) 67 cb. C: B Norden (27) 63.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: U Naseer (16) 38.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: S Curran (29) 67.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: B Cookson (5) 3 up. B: P Smith (16) 3 up. C: G Wells (24) 3 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: 2B: E Byatt (17) C Richardson (28) 12 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: M Bennett (24) 38 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Pane (6) 39. B: T Aggett (16) 40. C: A Charles (23) 34.

   KERANG: Women: Par: L Bray (36) 2 up.

   KEW: Men: Par White: A: T Burt (0) 1 up. B: D O'Callaghan (14) 5 up. C: R Leigh (22) 2 up cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: T Nikolopoulos (12) 4 up. B: I Burt (14) 3 up. C: M Evangelista (36) 5 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: A: C Blake (22) 69 cb. Women: C'ship: A: H Dennett (12) 72. B: B Gunn (26) 80.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Miller (8) 35 cb. B: I Lewis (18) 40. Women: D Stewart (27) 34 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Green: A: H Grist (21) 33. B: M Cosson (25) 32. C: S Adams (37) 25.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: C Kane (11) 40. B: M Sullivan (15) 36. C: R Reid (21) 43.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A Scr: H Emery 83. A: A Churches (19) 72. B Scr: H Armstrong 90. B: A Hawking (27) 68. C Scr: W Hacon 105. C: L Haw (42) 68.

   KYNETON: Par: P Prendergast (9) 1 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: D Dickson (21) 40. B: B Martino (32) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: J Lovett (23) 37. A: G Smith (9) 46. B: R Philpott (16) 41. C: B Grieve (24) 40.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: S Purser (27) 34.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Murphy (11) 40. B: P Clohesy (17) 42. C: P MacKenzie (20) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Par: 4B: N Williams (36) M Chalmers (42) 6 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: M Evans (13) 42. B: B Maddern (21) 39. C: W Anderson (25) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: D Adamson (8) 41. B: S Bramich (22) 41.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: Y Symons (35) 42.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Byrne 33. B: F Evans 39. C: M Cripps 30. 9-hole: B Blakston 19.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Cumming (20) 68. Div 2: S Comerford (21) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: R Brooker (20) 73. B: L Leddin (32) 74.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: W Hay (12) I Fairless (22) 48.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: A Brest (24) 39.

   MILDURA: Men: Par White: A: P Briggs (16) 4 up. B: G Buchanan (19) 7 up.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: E Mitchell (22) 73. B: K Savige (29) 71.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: S Millett (10) 72. B: M Henney (24) 73. C: F Merkel (33) 71.

   MORNINGTON: Par: 2B Agg: A Graham (16) T Flavell (36) 11 up. Hole in one: S McCulloch at 7th.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: G Leunig (15) 51.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J King (17) 35. Div 2: S Karleusa (35) 32. 9-hole: T Reside (37) 14.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: I Taylor (24) 7 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (18) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Black: W Hastie (25) 63. Stroke: 9-hole: H Lolas (37) 35.

   ORBOST: Stableford: F Lavell (20) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: S Partridge (16) 3 up. B: D Barrott (34) 6 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford: A: P Welsford (2) 36. B: A Francis (15) 34. C: G Schimming (20) 35. D: G Graham (22) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Lampart (14) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Medal Oct: Kingswood: A: W Chalk (14) 1 up cb. B/Medal: R Stewart (20) 1 up. C: M Crofts (29) sq. Hole in one: T Mansell at 15th. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Glazier (7) 39. B: B McEwing (22) 41. C: R Paulin (25) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: B: J Bilson (29) 73.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Foster (23) 73. B: J Burke (30) 75.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: J Carter (18) 35 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Walton (9) 36 cb. B: P Burgess (29) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: D Watson (27) B Duke (35) 49.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 39 cb. B: A Kingma (18) 46. C: L Flaherty (23) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: V Sims (13) 38. B: B Rix (26) 42. C: E Fong (33) 34 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: M Rizzo (29) 5 up cb. B: M Fitzgerald (45) 6 up. 9-hole: D Tabone (30) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Berra (17) G Cook (16) 69. Foursome C'ship: A Henderson L Shields 174. Hcp: G Cook (17) S Berra (16) 144.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: Medal Oct: North: P Loomes (7) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke White: C Tiedgen (29) 75.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: B Terrell (16) 76. B: C Fraser (29) 70. C: D Milner (36) 72. Medal of Medallists: J Sykes (28) 71.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: West: V Paton (20) J Kiel (25) G Israel (21) C Brand (23) 104. East: F Hasker (28) T Happell (27) C Ennels (12) L Foster (23) 98.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: G Bulka (31) 41. Women: Stroke: B: L Fredricson (25) 73. C: L Gray (33) 77. C'ship: L Fredricson 292. Hcp: B: L Fredricson (24) 220. C: L Gray (33) 228. Stableford: 9-hole: R Weiner (45) 12. 9-hole C'ship: K Dobson (45) 30.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: B Renou (15) 68. W Morris (6) 69 cb. B: R Stephenson (26) 63. G Lear (18) 67.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke: A: R Lotho Jnr (7) 73 cb. B: W Gilmore (9) 68. C: C Tian (23) 68.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Mahon (7) 36. B: J Harrington (26) 39. C: L Cogger (32) 36.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke: A: S Paterson (8) 69. B/Medal: A Gibson (22) 69 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: L Medini (7) 4 up cb. Div 2: J Kassiotis (16) 4 up. Div 3: B La Greca (25) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Scanlan (18) 35. B: G McGregor (24) 37. A: T Hargreaves (8) 36. B: D O'Brien (16) 34 cb. Hole in one: R Scott at 10th.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Robertson (20) 46.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stroke: R Gebing (22) 70.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: W O'Connor (5) 36. B: M Johns (25) 33. The Cups: G Swann (18) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: J Garofalo (15) 71. Stableford: Ocean: A Parsons (28) 39. Old: A Wischer (14) 34 cb. Moonah: D McIntyre (13) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par: G Richards (26) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stroke: Beach: A: P Earles (9) 74 cb. B: D Tepper (12) 67. C: R Hobart (24) 68. Women: A: B Epstein (21) 74. S Jones (13) 71.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: T Johnson (26) 32 cb. B: E Feeney (32) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: M Cooper (1) 2 up. B: G Filippe (13) 5 up. C: R Dishon (18) 4 up. D: D Anderson (35) 3 up. Par Gold: A: N McKay (33) sq.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (12) 41. B: S Giallo (15) 40. C: R Dale (20) 43. D: J Bleazby (25) 38. Resort: I Sheldon (12) 40. Visitor: M McLoughlin (Wagga Wagga 24) 45.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K McGregor (19) K Ludlow (18) 72.

   TRARALGON: Women: Par: S Chacksfield (35) 1 up. A: H Cameron (14) 1 up. B: D Makowski (32) sq. C: R Campbell (33) 4 down.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: 4B: A: G Marshall (4) J Bell (12) 46 cb. B: V Linke (40) L Hayes (39) 51. Mxd: A Snowden (11) K Jensen (25) 45.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: Scr: I Thomas J Williams 133. Hcp: J Marriott J Nelson (22.5) 105.25.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Dove L Borg S Lemmer (12.83) 65.167.

   WHITTLESEA: Par White: A: J Slusarek (8) 3 up. B: B Johnson (13) 3 up. C: B William (31) 5 up. Women: Stroke: C'ship: J Lunny (21) 145.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: I Kemp (28) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Johnson (13) 79. B/Medal: P Hanley (25) 74. C: D Van Veenendaal (45) 87. Bowl: C Bolding (28) 153.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: Yellow: B Hill (4) 77. R Cashion (21) 65 cb.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: A: E Berryman (16) 32. B: I Giliam (34) 33.

   YARRA BEND: Men: Stableford White: J Deenen (16) 45 cb. R Prasad (25) 45. M Caridi (9) 41 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: C McDonald (17) 39. B: P Lynch (29) 36. C: J Lawford (34) 35 cb.

   YEA: Men: Stroke: G Pollard (10) 71. Women: L Callander (12) 75.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: J Schultz (14) 38 cb. B: D White (21) 38 cb. White: K Mark (35) 38.

18 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
18 January 2018
World-renowned Taiwanese body Swinging Skirts Golf Foundation is the presenting sponsor for the Australian Amateur Championships for the third ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria