Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: K Dumbleton (15) 1 down.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Ranfurlie: M Cochrane M Murphy 68.5.

   ANGLESEA: Par: G Mills (23) 5 up. G Court (23) +4 up cb.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: Div 1: P Davies (25) 67. Div 2: D Wenzlau (33) 66. Stableford: A McCulloch (45) 39. 12-hole: P White (39) 23.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: F Lawler (22) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Morrison (20) 37. B: J Gibson (28) 37.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: T Condor (23) 35. B: S Pope (34) 39.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Hopcott (9) 63. B: W Badke (18) 64. C: M Elliott (25) 63. Women: J Gunn (23) 70.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: I Foletta (15) 43. B: D Senior (18) 40. C: D Ross (24) 45.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: M Thomas (23) 69. Star Medallist: R Johnson.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford Black: S Berry (4) 38.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Poyner (25) H Thompson (45) 45.

   BROADFORD: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Scr: A Hackett 79. A: A Hackett (14) 65. L Caines (31) 65.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: M Dalton (17) 36.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: C Shovelton (26) 30 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Leeke (28) L Dunne (21) 75.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Churchill Park: D Ziebell (35) L Ziebell (32) 49.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: W Robyn (21) 73. B: R Summers (29) 79. C: M Williams (32) 81.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: L Stone (30) 71.

   COLAC: Stroke: T Evans (22) 66.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: S Bernhardt (14) 36. B: J Tuck (24) 42. C: R Miller (45) 39. Veteran Women: W Comley (34) 70.

   COROWA: Women: Par: 4B: T Lethbridge (9) V Mason (19) 12 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: S Hanlon (12) 40. B: N Williams (19) 39 cb. C: J Lipson (22) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Egan (24) 22 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Rothwell (17) 45. B: G Bracken (20) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: J Delaney (13) 40. B: H Peace (19) 42.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J O'Neill (32) 39. B: P Ward (33) 34.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: South: C Scroop (20) 40 cb. East: W Cawood (28) 46. North: D Watson (29) 38.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Martello (17) 41. Div 2: R Phair (25) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: J Rich (9) 3 up. B: N Cummings (14) 4 up. C: G Getto (25) 4 up cb.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: K Seeber (14) 43. B: A Frost (33) 41.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cruickshank (24) 37. Women: M Robertson (19) 39.

   FOSTER: Women: Par: A: B Britten (23) 4 down. B: V Reid (37) 3 down.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: R Gair (12) 63. B: B Moon (23) 65.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: S McInerney (23) 35 cb. M Marshamn (32) 36. Stroke: C'ship: J Rice (21) 283.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Baird (5) 39 cb. B: A Malkoun (16) 36 cb. C: E Haydon (24) 40.

   HAMILTON: Women: Par: A: K Price (9) 4 up. B: R Slade (24) sq.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Carlin (27) 73. Div 2: C Shaddock (41) 72. 54-hole C'ship: A Scr: T Wearne 239. B Scr: H Carlin 298. C Scr: L Fouracre 314. D Scr: C Shaddock 340.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: Irish Team: T Hodder J Goldsworthy G Barden S Leropoulos 107.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: R Dockett (10) 70 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: B Nation (32) W Saundeers (31) G Meneilly (44) 91.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: A Taylor (4) 38 cb. B: P Smith (15) 42. C: J Davies (20) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke Medal Oct: White: P Adam (13) 67 cb. Stableford: R Lamb (9) 40 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Moore (14) 40. B: D McCullough (28) 41.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: R Boulton (30) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford 12-hole: White: A: P Gebert (10) 40. B: S Hillier (14) 37 cb. C: J Magor (25) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH at Southern: Men: Stableford White: A: A Cox (+5) 39. B: D Bucci (19) 46. C: J Pollock (27) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: R Fisher (20) 68. Women: J Pickwick (+1) 71.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: A Pritchard (11) 40 cb. B: R Neville-Smith (27) 41. Women: T Smorgon (15) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: H Wayland (12) 38. B: N Thompson (17) 41. C: P Price (19) 36.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: H Armstrong (23) 37. B: L Haw (41) 39.

   KYNETON: Stableford: P Clohesy (16) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: K Fearnley (17) 37. B: M Maxwell (29) 34.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: M Martin (15) 39. A: P Murtado (11) 42 cb. B: H Thomas (12) 41. C: B McCarthy (28) 42 cb.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Gorr (9) 41. B: A Barrington (17) 39. C: C Anderson (31) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: M Berry (16) 33. B: M Gartner (42) 34.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Ray (12) 38. B: B Sutherland (16) 40. C: R Kennedy (26) 41. Hole in one: D Smith at 15th.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: S Bramich (21) 42.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Harris (44) M Gleeson (36) 50. 9-hole: J Boyle (32) 19.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Comerford (21) 68. Div 2: L Anderson (26) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: D Bauer (19) 72. B: D Perry (23) 70. C'ship: A Scr: H Rogan 279. A: D Bauer (19) 230. B Scr: D Perry 298. B: K Mullane (27) 228. C Scr: L Leddin 326. C: J Davey (36) 230.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: F Bonnici (16) 39. B: S Noonan (19) 44.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Andary (17) 44.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Rogers (16) 44. B: N Ingram (17) 41.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: A: E Mitchell (22) 75. B: C O'Reilly (25) 73. 54-hole C'ship: A Scr: P Majak 296. A: P Majak 236. B Scr: E Mitchell 297. B: E Mitchell 231. C Scr: K Savige 326. C: K Savige 236.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: L Smith (17) 72. B: J Colbert (23) 71. C: M Williams (31) 72.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: N Burris (10) 39. B: S Guthrie (18) 42. C: G Newnham (29) 41.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Rantall (9) 49.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: R Fragiacomo (21) 47.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: K Parkinson (11) N Domaille (38) 56.5.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Sparks (32) 40.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hinds (6) 46. B: T Tzaros (15) 46. C: R McCrohan (23) 46. D: L McDonald (27) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: T Gardner (21) 60.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Roberts (17) 39. B: M Banger (32) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Wilks (28) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P Harkin (11) 40. B: R Shearwood (16) 39. C: R Brewer (24) 36. Peninsula South: White: A: J Batten (10) 42. B: D Provis (18) 41. C: P Woodbridge (25) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Cogger (18) 38. B: P Peacock (22) 34. C: G Collison (38) 39 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: A: T Butcher (22) 5 up. B: G Baulch (25) 6 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: C Wright (36) 42.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Fyffe (16) 39. B: A Narayan (22) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: A Elsayed (11) 35. B: K Penrose (19) 43. Women: J Fleming (16) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: Div 1: M Ciavarella (14) 5 up. Div 2: H Taylor (24) 5 up. Div 3: G Azzopardi (30) 3 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: E Sinco (13) 65. B: M Seehusen (14) 61. C: P Clifford (21) 62.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Lawrence (20) 39 cb. Plate: M Birch (34) 95. Matchplay: L Gorham bt S Kazenwadel 5-4.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: A Drennan (29) 38. B: J Wrennall (35) 36 cb. 9-hole: B Coates (44) 14.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: B: E Evans (27) 1 down. C: M Thomas (34) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: R Reynolds (44) 21.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: A: C Whittaker (15) 64. B: A Ritchie (19) 66. C: L Smith (29) 70. Stableford: R Shaw (38) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: B Salmon (11) 37 cb. B: R Geisler (17) 38. C: G Booth (22) 41. South: T Cogan (29) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke White: B Nolan (32) 76 cb. 54-hole C'ship: L Leudar (24) 303.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Terrell (16) 34 cb. B: K Rahilly (31) 42. C: L Cunningham (39) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A: A Dickinson (16) 2 up. B: F Barrowcliffe (28) 2 up. West: A: C Brand (23) 3 up cb. B: M Tims (36) sq.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Carminato (10) 20 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: W Ashley (18) 37.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Wheeler (7) 40. R Ross (26) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Patrick (7) 39. B: K Lim (15) 39 cb. C: L Ip (25) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Hedley (15) 40. Women: M Rickman (17) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: G Steers (21) 5 up. B: M Sneyd (29) 4 up. C: M Teague (30) 9 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Michelmore (15) 39. B: A Gibson (21) 37.

   SOUTHERN at Keysborough: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Blanch (13) 40. Div 2: B Medini (16) 39. Div 3: D Gargano (24) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: M Tappenden (15) 3 up. B: R Vanhardeveld (22) 3 up. A: B Sorensen (7) 1 up cb. B: A Frees (16) 5 up.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1/Medal: L Willcock (20) 90. Div 2: J Kuypers (21) 92.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: B Adams (31) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: A Hing (12) 28.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: P Dolman (4) 37 cb. B: G Hooke (19) 37. 36-hole: S Romari (15) 70 cb. The Cups: P Day (22) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: M Keeble (5) 41. B: R Sankey (18) 43. C: G Ireland (20) 37. Henley: L Bain (13) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: Z Lakman (17) 42. Moonah: J Teo (12) 40. Old: M Dykes (17) 41. Ocean: N Jordan (29) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par 4B: White: T Freer (20) D Yelland (25) 9 up cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Green (3) 41 cb. B: P Proctor (14) 40 cb. C: J Nicola (20) 41. Women: A: M Earles (20) 38. B: M Twaits (23) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Par: E Feeney (32) 3 down.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Huckel (10) 42. B: J Hepworth (17) 42. C: G Harmes (26) 41. Gold: L Gilbee (33) 38.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Walters (1) 41. B: P Horne (14) 42. C: J Cairns (19) 41. D: L Ricci (31) 43. Resort: D McGregor (28) 38 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: B Keily (26) 36.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: F Renehan (29) 34.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: M Winship (19) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Wiskin (20) 43. 9-hole: R Hearn (32) 22.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: K Barratt (22) 42.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J Tellefson (12) 39. B: J Enbom (16) 40. C: J Harris (27) 41. Women: A: D Corstorphin (13) 30. B: T Rabl (27) 41. C: L Fowles (31) 32 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A: D Robinson (11) 71. B: K Elvish (29) 68. C: M Aberline (40) 73.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: A: V Kufner (12) 38 cb. B: G Ewert (20) 39.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: I Walsh (19) 31. B: C Bolding (27) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: L Merrick (16) 70. Star Medallist: L Merrick.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: A: S Thomas (17) 83. B: H Sullivan (22) 80. C: D O'Connor (34) 81.

   YARRA BEND: Men: Stableford White: D Kofoed (14) 43. G Raymond (17) 41 cb. J Hartley (+2) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: G Pau (20) W Li (17) M Kalcic (23) S Davis (30) 93.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Lake: A: R Towe (17) M Jackson (27) 70. B: J Cairns (31) A Duncan (31) 71.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: G Pollard (9) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: 4B: Valley: D Hayes (32) C May (28) 47. White: L Scicluna (26) 42.

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria