Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wettenhall (23) 35. B: E Goss (40) 37.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: M Cochrane (19) 35 cb. B: J Kennedy (27) 35.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: S McKenzie (14) 43. B: M Smith (16) 44. C: G Mills (22) 43. D: A Sutherland (29) 41.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: B Bedson (10) 60. B: B Buckley 63.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Scales (17) 42. Div 2: L Elvey (25) 31. Div 3: J English (34) 32. Div 4: B Nihill (39) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: Hcp: J Cox (19) 35 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: Ambrose: R Harris K Burman (13.75) 63.25.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Dennison (13) 33 cb. B: P Watts (22) 41. C: V Heaton (45) 39.

   BARHAM: Women: Par: A: T Condor (23) 1 down. B: J Lodge (32) 3 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: A Levy (8) 42. B: K Dosser (18) 42. C: M Schedlich (24) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: D Lobb (12) 39. B: B Coyle (18) 41. C: E Ormerod (27) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: C Ronalds (25) 39 cb.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: L Hunter (26) 40. B: K Davis (29) 39. C: J O'Reily (34) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Jones (43) E Stevens (43) 48.

   BROADFORD: Men: Par White: R McDonald (27) 7 up. I MacKenzie (27) 5 up.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: D Lobb (29) 41. B: M Schulze (32) 37.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: J Lambell (24) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: L Kitchin (37) 70.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Philip (17) 38. Div 2: M Bruce (43) 43.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Bond (15) 35 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Par: Waverley: A: C Lackenby (18) 5 up. B: J Thomas (29) 7 up. C: D Wall (44) sq.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: R Wilkie (21) 3 down. B: R Summers (29) 2 down. C: D Burns (43) 3 down.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: C Crawford (23) 5 up. B: M Hoog (29) 2 up. C: J Sheedy (35) 4 up.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: J Goulding (21) 35.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Rawlings (17) 44. B: M Scholz (24) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Bull (15) 39. B: C Fitzgibbon (29) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (10) 38. B: B Spinks (29) 34.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: A: V McCall (22) 73. B: F Merson (34) 75 cb. A Scr: K Rup (17) 93.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Westmoreland (6) 38. B: P Nathan (18) 43. C: C Waters (25) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: B Ryan (5) 39 cb. B: G Hopgood (14) 42. C: C Revie (20) 37 cb. Green: A: R Shimmen (26) 46.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: L Leyden (15) 38. B: R Sherlock (20) 39.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: A: H Rippon (31) 69. B: P Ward (35) 67.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Dwyer (14) 42. B: M Roberts (16) 39. C: R Tomassetti (29) 44.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: North: B: M Thomas (33) 8 up. Stableford: A: R Feller (13) 6 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Stephenson (21) 42. Div 2: S Lehane (23) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G McGibbon (7) 38 cb. B: P Sands (13) 44. C: J Boontjes (24) 42.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Sutton (25) 41. Women: Stroke: M Robertson (18) 69.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: A: D Williams (15) 76 cb. B: J O'Sullivan (34) 70. A Scr: D Williams 91.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: B Morrison (7) P Smith (14) 62.125. Stableford: S Cowley (13) 42.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: J Trimble (31) 38. B: K Brites (33) 34 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S McInerney (21) 38. B: J Sanders (31) 38. C: V Bennett (38) 40. 9-hole: M Harper (34) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Baird (6) 38 cb. B: T Nguyen (12) 43. C: P Cleeve (20) 42. Hole in one: M Jose at 7th.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: R Gilbert (9) 39. B: M Warburton (17) 38. C: P Maguire (33) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Considine (25) 35.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Brinkmann (19) 37. B: J Edwards (34) 38.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Driver (23) 35. Div 2: A Long (34) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: B Meikle (10) 41. B: I Murphy (15) 40. C: B Whittaker (22) 43 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: M Grieve (34) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: R Downes (21) 41.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: I Clarkson (11) 39. B: M Conway (12) 42. C: M John (35) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: A Hubbard (17) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bastin (3) 35. B: G O'Connell (14) 39. C: A Gibbs (17) 36.

   KERANG: Women: Par: C Dear (21) sq.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P Gebert (9) 38. B: C Fraser (19) 39. C: D Bygate (28) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: I Gray (17) 65.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: L Pritchard (-2) 39. B: K Nance (18) 37. Women: V Mitchell (20) 33.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Ewen (24) 42. B: C Bailey (40) 41.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke Green: A: L Clements (12) 76. B: L Perks (31) 78. C: S Adams (37) 73. Star Medallist: S Adams (37) 73.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Price (8) 51. B: A Richardson (17) 51. C: K Johnsen (25) 53.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: D Murrell (14) B Coulton (14) 45. B: H Heathcote (36) D Dickson (36) 42. Women: A: K McKenna (21) K Fearnley (21) 45. B: R McPhee (30) V Gilbert (30) 39.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: S Diserio (31) 68. A: G Smith (8) 69. B: P Wilkie (18) 68 cb. C: J Kerr (27) 64.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Elvins (10) 44. B: P Serong (15) 44. C: M Lahiff (34) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: W Parker (15) 35. B: M Griffiths (29) 38. C: M Gartner (42) 33. 9-hole: Green: C Borg (45) 14.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: S Janson (13) 42. B: W McKenzie (18) 41. C: J Scott (25) 43.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: M Warry (15) 66. B: L Jones (18) 62.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: Trophy: M Gleeson (36) M Pawsey (35) 41 cb. A: K Croagh (21) 39. B: M Gleeson (36) 41. C: G Meissner (42) 37. 9-hole: S Crook (35) 18.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Davey (35) H Farnsworth (26) 46.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Yykstra (15) 42. B: L Strebs-Stelps (20) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Davis (13) 37.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: R Quirk (15) 69. B: P Palazzo (22) 64.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: M Thompson (16) 75 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: A: S Mcintyre (18) 1 down. B: K Faulkner (28) 1 down. F Merkel (31) 4 up.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: E Chess (7) 43. B: J Duggan (16) 40. C: L Lesley (33) 44.

   MORTLAKE: Super Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: C Palmer (6) 53.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Ambrose: M Darch P Sullivan (26) 55.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Lang (25) J Foster (31) 43.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: D Piggott (24) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Par: J Daniel (12) 2 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: President's Trophy: C Moore (38) 36.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: G McEwan (27) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Kingman (16) 44. B: J Piggott (27) 48.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Webb (6) 39 cb. B: R Paulin (23) 40. C: J Bee (27) 42. Hole in one: N Shipham at 17th. Kingswood: A: P Morris (14) 38. B: G Wills (18) 36. C: L Ward (29) 39. Gold: A: P Seers (33) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: M O'Brien (33) 71 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: J Errey (22) 42. B: P Laidlaw (31) 40.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: J Stickland (20) 3 up cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: G Boseley (12) 6 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (17) 39 cb. B: G Mahoney (27) 44. Women: T Lawton (36) 31.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: West: Div 1: C Eddy (17) 72. Div 2: C Kelly (28) 69. Div 3: R Turpin (33) 74.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: E Englebogen (13) B Neal (18) J Knapp (22) T Ralph (26) 54.125.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: M Hogan (24) 70. B: E Evans (27) 66. C: T Duncan (36) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: M Marshall (29) 12.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Zhang (16) 40. B: T Cuff (19) 38. C: F Horden (30) 39. D: L Tildesly (39) 34 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: C McDougall (42) 72.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Terrell (16) 34. B: A McCue (25) 41. C: D Milner (35) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A Allen (36) 43. West: A: D Farrer (16) 41. B: J Farquharson (29) 42.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: D Andrews (6) 33.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: R Cross (32) 40.

   SALE: Men: Par: A: K Boyd (15) 1 up. R Smalley (18) sq cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: I Muftarov (1) 4 up. B: P Didham (13) 4 up. C: M Parker (24) 9 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Hill (15) 43. B: R Stephan (30) 35 cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Wright (8) 40. B: P McKeand (19) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: J Besley (+1) 3 up. Div 2: Y Itho (19) 6 up. Div 3: M Hampton (27) 7 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: M Doran G Whannell R Umbers G Turner 76. P Fairbanks (11) 37. PM 2B agg: S Blackburn C De Silva M Slattery L Vun 77. T O'Dea (26) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: J Macpherson (19) D Russell (27) 736/8.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: O Miranda (29) 65 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: P Girling (16) 41. B: B Stephenson (19) 36. Stroke: Ambrose: The Cups: L Gegenzani (34) W Osborne (9) 58.25.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Par: St John: A: T Fawcett (11) 3 up. B: D Martin (13) sq cb. C: M Sargeant (19) 4 up. A: R Elward (-2) 2 down cb. B: N Schiavello (13) 1 up cb. C: K Dugan (19) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: R Humbert (9) 37. Moonah: C Hughes (11) 37. Old: C Battisti (10) 40. Ocean: R Minio (15) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Rixon (5) 40. B: K Rixon (19) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Willis (9) 43. B: C Chester (11) 41 cb. C: D Curtain (24) 42. Women: A: M Earles (20) 38. B: J Addison (26) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Par: M Tempest (29) 4 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C McNamara (12) 40. B: B Upjohn (16) 36. C: P Stokes Snr (19) 37. D: J Harmer (26) 41. Women: R McConachy (35) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: J Evison (24) 69. A Scr: S Caldow 89.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Medal: E Kay (27) 63.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: S Forster (19) 36. B: D Nachar (29) 37. C: S McLean (45) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: B Murray (16) 41. 9-hole: K Martin (33) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: A: J Marriott (13) 74. B: P Scott (27) 71. C: W Brown (43) 71. 9-hole: S Montagnat (43) 30.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: E Oh (19) 72. B: G Choi (28) 70.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dunstan (7) 38 cb. B: A Finlayson (14) 41. C: D Reichert (21) 38 cb. Women: M Wheeler (39) 41.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: J Black (22) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Croker (30) 37 cb.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: E Berryman. B: H Sullivan. C: I Giliam. Star Medallist: E McBride (33) 72.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Par: P Wallace (34) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: A Leigh (16) 34 cb. B: S Baker (25) 35. C: C Ryan (35) 32 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: I Thompson (15) 38 cb. B: M Eley (32) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: J Penny (29) 38 cb. White: B Hartley (30) 36.

25 May 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) & Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) have continued their winning ways in 2018 by saluting at Hepburn Springs. Read more
24 May 2018
Senior stars Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) are the clubhouse leaders after Day 1 at Hepburn Spring Read more
25 May 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Tunnecliffe (25) 36 cb. Women: C Dunkinson (29) 24. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria