Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Calvert (9) 4 up. B: P Malone (18) 4 up. C: G Compton (30) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: T Bedford (18) 57. B: B Thomas (25) 63.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke: 2B: A Telford (30) R Winther (25) 63. 12-hole: J Fry (24) L Liddle (36) 43.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: J Goedegeburre (29) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: T Haseloff (18) 43.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Harding (11) 41. B: C Phillips (12) 37. C: P Schneider (24) 36. Women: A: L Jenzen (24) 38. B: D Morrison (32) 34 cb.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (8) 38. B: A Williams (19) 43. C: L Sherlock (24) 40.

   BENDIGO: Men: Par White: A: B Smith (5) 5 up. B: L Kofoed (18) 3 up. Scr: L McKenzie 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: V Higham (23) 38.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Mursarra (15) 38.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Moore (16) 70. B: L Dickson (27) 71. C: M Barron (30) 74.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: J Magderburger (34) 41. B: A Borschmann (36) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: S Bamberry (18) 38. B: J Mayberry (32) 36. 9-hole: J Butcher (29) 19.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: I MacKenzie (27) 43. B McDowell (20) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: B Morrison (44) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: C Farmer (28) 36.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Yellow: D Brown L Khoshbakht 53.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Hamilton (15) T Dignan (21) 66.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: 9-hole: V Standfield (18) 1 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: V Mali (15) 33 cb. B: J Watson (28) 38. C: N Bentley Bell (33) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: R Wilkie (21) 74. B: J Farnell (26) 74. C: B Johns (34) 70.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: D Woolhouse (17) 38.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: B Perkins (36) 66. Veteran: B Perkins (36) 66.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hocking (13) 39. B: P Telfer (21) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: M Moore (13) 3 up cb. B: S Little (29) 3 up cb. C: W Comley (34) sq.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: S Patton (22) 40. B: J Lawler (31) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: A: K Rup (17) 73. B: C Anau (37) 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Ohlmus (+1) 42. B: A Paul (15) 40. C: J Borowski (33) 44.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: J Vrbovski (5) 39 cb. B: G Leonard (13) 39. C: P Noonan (21) 48. Green: B Sharp (35) 44.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: M Lyne (15) 43. B: R Moye (25) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: T Scatchard (16) 39. B: H Peace (17) 43.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: North: A: T Wallace (16) 40 cb. B: S Jones (22) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Gallin (13) 39 cb. Div 2: K Laws-Herd (32) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: R Osborn (8) 39 cb. B: M Guerra (20) 43 cb. C: D Thomas (23) 44.

   EMERALD: Stableford: G White (16) 41.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Taylor (14) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: H Flentje (18) 71. B: M Power (23) 73. Medal of Medallists: M Stoettrup (12) 74 cb. Stableford: L Delavay (41) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Grandmothers Trophy: D Williams (27) 68. B: E Mitchell (36) 69. C: M Taylor (40) 74.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Yates (10) 40. B: B Gherashe (16) 42. C: R Neilsen (21) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: M Chapman (12) 39. B: D Callander (17) 41. C: P J Smith (26) 42 cb.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: A: K Price (9) 80. B: S Morse (24) 95.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: C Stuart (15) 69.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Heggie (11) 40 cb. B: C Greed (16) 43. C: K Krahe (19) 45 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: H Long (18) 70. B: J Hayward (23) 73.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: G Magor (6) 2 up cb. B: P Jackson (18) 4 up cb. C: O Wooster (4) 4 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Rogers (15) 45. B: L Horton (27) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: S O'Connor (12) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: S Fisher (6) 39. B: B McLeod (16) 38. C: J Fitzgerald (23) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Dillon (10) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Loutas (13) 40. B: N Hoang (14) 40. C: M Ford (25) 41. Gold: B Tymms (21) 41 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Isherwood (1) 39 cb. B: C Smith (18) 42. C: G Papargiris (21) 44.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: B Caudwell (22) 68. Women: Stableford: D Dixon (23) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Frost (6) 38. B: J Adgemis (23) 39. Women: L Burke (16) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Murdoch (18) 21.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: 4B Agg: B Yann (32) S Webster (36) 60. 4B Scr: L Clements L McIvor 83.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: 4B: T McDonald (23) C Brisbane 45.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: T Wade (20) 39. B: G Pell (31) 40.

   KYNETON: Stroke: M Sciberras (8) 65. C'ship: M Sciberras (8) 139.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: D Dickson (17) K Mckenna (22) 43 cb. A Scr: S Wood A Fleischer 43 cb. B: M Maxwell (27) L Somerville (25) 48. B Scr: S Landon S Ffrench 46. C: L Bennet (28) S Toseland (41) 43 cb. C Scr: P Holmes S Walters 43 cb.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Murphy (11) 42. B: R Wade (15) 41. C: T Pilson (20) 41.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Daw (15) 41. B: B Macafee (16) 41. C: P Thomas (22) 40.

   MAFFRA: Par: A: G Robbins (9) sq. B: R Murray (18) 3 up. C: A Behan (21) 1 up.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: R Howell (32) 3 up.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Croagh R Travers 49. M Harris M Gleeson 48. 9-hole: C Gyura (44) 21.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: G Wells (13) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: H Rogan (15) K Kennedy (17) 73.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Coutts (14) 44. B: P Bunny (31) 50.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Dyt M Passey 74.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: K Buckley (11) 34. B: B Pye (26) 35. C: A Starrit (35) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford White: A: E Chess (5) 42. B: R Male (14) 39. C: D Olver (25) 42.

   MORWELL: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Aust (16) C Tarran (21) B Jenkins (11) 65. Women: Stroke: J King (17) M Morgan (10) 68.25. Stableford: 9-hole: J Griffiths (23) 20.

   MT MACEDON: Par: B Andit-Owen (24) 10 up.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: R Reid (27) 46 cb. Trophy: J Miller (23) 85.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: M Moore (15) 31. B: J Pattenden (23) 31. C: D Frame (32) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: M Keen (14) 35. B: D Clark (15) 42.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Lewis (9) 41 cb. B: J Edgar (15) 41. C: S Oliveri (21) 44. D: J Brebner (35) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: J Daniel (11) 68.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Par: 9-hole: J Carroll (39) 1 up. T Gardner (21) 2 up.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: F Lavell (20) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Edwards (18) 41. B: S Callinan (36) 45.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Medal: Kingswood: A: P Edgely (13) 2 up. B: D Geaney (18) 1 up. C: J Barcham (28) 5 up. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: P Neuhold (9) 42. B: R Paulin (22) 42. C: D Beaurepaire (25) 41 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: F Rosen (36) 27. R Cornell (37) 26 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: L Brown (17) 74. B: L Kirby (25) 65. C: C Watson (33) 72.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Mallett (32) 41.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: B Heron (18) 43 cb. G Price (24) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: J Raymond (16) 36 cb. B: K McDonald (23) 39 cb. Women: A Barnes (45) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: J O'Brien (31) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 4B Agg: West: L Bowman S Hojnik 7 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D McArdle (12) 38. B: S Singh (17) 39 cb. C: G Govan (21) 40 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Lawrence (21) 36. B: B Edwards (34) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: L Glennon (20) 7 up cb. B: G Redman (39) 7 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: W Smith (24) 35. B: P Stephenson (29) 37. C: R Reynolds (42) 37. 9-hole: J D'Ambrosio 16.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: A: L Rose (10) 72 cb. B: S Tyler (26) 68. C: D Sheean (27) 75. Stableford: A Ritchie (17) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Loomes (6) 40. B: B Wemyss (16) 40. C: B Francome (27) 38 cb. South: T Cogan (27) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: M Walton (30) D Doyle (38) 71.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Robinson (7) C Disher (16) J Baron (25) A Thomson (39) 59.125. Holden Scramble: N Anderson (4) B Arbon (17) S Hua (22) F Bolton (31) 58.75.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Composite: L O'Byrne (18) 42 cb. S Neil (11) 42.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: P Pigott (10) 31.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomas (10) 40. L Wain (11) 39 cb. B: R Lonnee (32) 44. B Coleman (21) 42.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Scott (24) 40. B: C Hall (32) 41 cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: P Kriegler (18) 39. B: J Rogers (25) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: T Pope (10) 41. B: J Martini (16) 42. C: G Brennan (20) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Anderson (16) 40. B: S Child (28) 37 cb. PM: A: R Phillips (11) 37. B: M Patti (18) 40.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J McInerney (17) 36. Div 2: D Russell (27) 32. Hole in one: J McInerney at 13th.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Patterson (16) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Par: L Jacka (43) 2 up cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: P Rigbye (11) 40. B: P Eberhard (16) 38 cb. C: J Tink (26) 41. St John: R Baker (16) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke White: J Eddington (19) 67.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: S Monahan (11) 38. B: J Corrigan (13) 41. C: R Gardner (21) 42. Women: A: C Bright (17) 36 cb. B: J Mann (26) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: L Mannix (30) 70. B: E Feeney (33) 66.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Huckel (8) 40. B: B Enbom (12) 40. C: D Smith (16) 40. D: G Baker (21) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Carboon (3) 41. B: S Giallo (16) 42. C: B Young (20) 40. D: A Hicks (24) 38. Visitor: C Adams (Howlong 30) 34. Resort: B Harvey (36) 43.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Scr: J Tickell 77. A: J Evison (24) 68. B: H Keith (36) 68.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: L Watkinson (16) 70. Div 1: M Wylie (17) 72. Div 2: M Burke (29) 74. Div 3: Y Ferrel (36) 73. 54-hole C'ship: A Scr: H Cameron M Wylie 265 to playoff. C Scr: D O'Brien 329. Hcp: A: H Cameron (14) 225. B: M Wylie (16) 208. C: R Stewart (33) 232.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: J Antic (19) 39. 9-hole: G Beale (36) 22.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: I Thomas (12) 40. B: L Kennedy (29) 37. C: W Wilcox (34) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Macleod (13) 40. B: G Choi (27) 34.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hassall (8) 44. B: R Cassidy (17) 39 cb. C: T Buckler (19) 41 cb. Women: J Lunny (20) 37.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: R Clark (26) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: A Tschiderer (17) 37. B: C Bolding (26) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: 4B: K Smith (12) S Thomas (24) 8 up cb.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: American Foursome: S Thomas (18) J Graeme (33) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke White: B: C Fraser (19) 73. C: L Falconer (32) 76. Stableford: J Ryding (41) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: C Tytler (31) 35 cb. Murray: N Stone (29) 41.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: Challenge: P Williams (27) 38. Women: S Aurisch (36) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Stableford: A: W Phillips (11) 44. B: J Grundy (25) 41. Nursery: White: J Rawson (23) 43.

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria