Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: L Hoey (18) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: A Daffy (6) 39. B: C Patterson (21) 40. C: N Daw (29) 40.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: L Thomas (29) 61.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S O'Connor (23) 38. B: J Goddard (42) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: D Stewart (5) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Par: A: L Coleman (18) sq. B: S Plowman (25) 1 up. C: V Heaton (45) 1 up.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: K Levy (12) 41. B: G Sykes (19) 40. C: T Banfield (32) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Thomas (23) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Medley: Par: M Coldham (28) 7 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Bydder (26) J Long (29) M Walkinshaw (17) C Bigley (26) 162.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: I MacKenzie (26) 43. C Eriksson (19) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: L Douglas (30) 22. Div 2: S Cauchi (38) 24.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: J Hillman (25) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: R Harding (26) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (28) 20 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: R Hamilton (15) 71. B: S Brady (23) 70. C: C Hurstfield (28) 71. Brooch: B Mannix (37) 68.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: Waverley: P Maloney M Holden 81.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: G Lucas (15) sq. B: H Morris (28) sq. C: M Williams (31) 2 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: R Messner (22) 38. B: B Peacock (34) 37.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: V Hoban (26) 34 cb.

   COLAC: Stableford: P Hanson (5) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: A Hughes (33) N Crowley (37) J Fitzgerald (18) B McAuley (27) 57.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: E Mohseni (10) 4 up. B: D Oliver (19) 5 up. C: M Dubs (24) 7 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: B Cairns (13) 6 up. B: D Clyne (29) 9 up. Green: J Quirk (21) 1 up cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: B Barlow (10) 42. B: T Tonta (26) 44.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: North: A: M Dempsey (18) 5 up. B: G Wallace (35) 6 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: 2B: J Redden (23) K Wild (31) 14 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: W Oliver (10) 5 up cb. B: J Raymant (13) 6 up. C: J Willoughby (21) 10 up.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: G Wright (33) 43.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (18) 36 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Par: A: B Warren (9) 2 up. B: D Berryman (36) sq.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Beck (7) 42. B: T Ymer (16) 45. C: B Moon (22) 44.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: 4B: K Atlas (27) L Delavay (40) 9 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: N Baker (11) 37. B: J Carabott (13) 40. C: D Hocking (19) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: R McDonald (13) 42. B: G Lenton (20) 44. C: I Ridge (30) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: D Kemp (18) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Stuart (15) R Driver (23) H Carlin (27) 68.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: D Zaffino (9) 43 cb. B: D Haberman (15) 45. C: M Neesham (22) 41 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Daykin (19) 40.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Roberts (26) J Baird (22) 45.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: G Magor (6) 70. B: R Muszkieta (16) 69 cb. C: R Konig (22) 64.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: H McCallum (21) 39 cb. B: J Marshall (28) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Angwin (13) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (8) 40. B: M Baillie (17) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Cameron (16) 38.

   KEW: Stableford White: A: S Angliss (2) 41. B: M Walker (14) 40. C: J Nelson (20) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: A Topp (8) 7 up. B: J Smillie (15) 6 up. C: G Thomas (31) 10 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Cleary (23) M Roberts (21) 48. Women: Par: J Banon (27) 1 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: A: G Jones (11) 3 up. B: G Wong (20) 2 up. Hole in one: L Bayford at 15th. Women: A Peake (15) 4 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Rickard (24) 37. B: J Blackmore (32) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Gillon (13) 41. B: B Williams (15) 40. C: J Miller (18) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: A: N Saunders (23) 3 up. B: G Pell (30) 3 up.

   KYNETON: Stableford: P Kewniuk (23) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: R Percival (12) R McPhee (29) 71.625. B: J Rowe (27) P Smith (45) 76.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: S Diserio (27) 40. A: G Sterjov (11) 36. B: J Olszewski (12) 41. C: M Davis (32) 44.

   LANG LANG: Women: Par: J Sullivan 2 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S O'Connell (7) 43. B: J Kalomiris (17) 41. C: T Clynch (28) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: P Owen (18) 36 cb. B: L Adamson (34) 40. C: E Gedye (45) 37. 9-hole: Green: C Lay (44) 24.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Evans (11) 41. B: N Ray (19) 42. C: F Phillips (26) 45.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: G Hatwell (10) 38. B: J Watts (18) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Par: M Mitchell (28) 1 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: D Bauer (18) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: P Ebeyer (10) 64. B: J Brass (22) 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: G Berkowitz (21) 35.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Toms (7) 40. B: R Rowse (16) 38.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: L Bates (16) sq. B: M Passey (45) sq.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: D Fenwick (6) 43. B: D Pratt (17) 41. C: G Johnson (31) 47.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: M Hampson (10) 52.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: A: S Skinner (19) 34. B: A Stanistreet (32) 36.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: A Wringin (24) 66.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: J Miller (22) 9 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (18) 42.

   NORTHERN: Medley: Stroke: A: G Baker (7) 68. B: I Wotherspoon (15) 69. C: J Marland (23) 70. D: T Gulliver (25) 70.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: H Schmedje (15) 35.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Hawkins (27) 21.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Jones (18) 41. B: B Moffitt (27) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: I Tait (10) 37 cb. B: C Malone (20) 38. C: R Wyld (27) 35 cb. Hole in one: White: R Winslett at 15th. Peninsula South: A: B Fenwick (10) 38 cb. B: R Anderson (20) 38 cb. C: P Shaw (34) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Orr (11) J Fenton (32) M Whelan (27) 61.33.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Webber (18) N Hendy (17) H Newitt (32) J Cogger (19) 66.25.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: T Florakx (23) 39. B: L Murphy (30) 40.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: V Colliver (14) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: D Cole (9) 37. B: J Fox (25) 41. Women: M Cole (17) 37.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: A: J Kirkman (16) 68. B: D Watson (27) 70. C: A Nicholas-Martin (30) 74.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Dimitriou (10) 5 up. B: G Richards (15) 3 up cb. C: L Hammond (27) 6 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Hays (13) 39. B: A Kelly (33) 37.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: J Hayes (19) 39. B: J Curley (31) 37. 9-hole: S Stormont (25) 23.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: E Slaviero (20) 1 up. B: Y Davis (29) 3 up. C: S Hnarakis (38) 5 up. 9-hole: J D'Ambrosio (29) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: J Van De Beek (5) 41. B: D Addison (18) 39. C: M Minogue (21) 38. North: B Shearer (30) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: J Johnson (34) G Bawden (31) 217.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: K Schmidt (16) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: East: J Spooner (34) A Blosfelds (19) 48. West: S Gorton (13) J Christie (19) 45 cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: I Cunliffe (7) 29.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: A Wood (19) 40 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (7) 40 cb. S Faux (15) 40. B: W Brownlee (17) 44. R Humphreys (27) 43.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Alibasic (5) 41. B: S Hooton (10) 41. C: R Sewpersad (19) 39.

   SANDRINGHAM: Mxd: Stableford: P Clifford (18) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: A: M Brown (19) 37. B: L Gyles (26) 38.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Fisher (7) 68. B: M Brophy (21) 65.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: J Besley (+2) 6 up. Div 2: N Bitu (21) 6 up. Div 3: D Gargano (23) 8 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Vaughan (18) 37 cb. B: Z Stevens (27) 39. PM: A: B Sorensen (6) 39. B: F Tidy (17) 36 cb.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1/Medal: T Dignan (20) 74. Div 2: J Clayton (26) 76.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: K Sing (19) 10 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: M Boorer (34) 35.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: N Frame (13) 1 up. B: T Wright (36) 1 up. Stableford: The Cups: W Osbourne (9) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: Q Wang (9) 42. B: E Lim (15) 33 cb. C: B Lees (24) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: S Ong (42) 67. Ocean: B Dorman (15) 70. Old: P Van Der Riet (9) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par: C Coutts (16) 4 up cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stroke: Beach: A: S Davies (5) 67. B: S Monahan (10) 68. C: B Stokes (24) 67. Women: A: A Canty (15) 75 cb. B: V Cole (37) 68.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Dale (4) 41. B: T Keogh (13) 37. C: P Maughan (31) 37. Gold: W Atkins (36) 31.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: A Clark (5) 4 up cb. B: P Garland (15) 8 up. C: B Leith (19) 8 up. D: W Harris (21) 5 up. Visitor: C Calthorpe (SGA 20) 5 up. Resort: T Lyons (31) 7 up.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: G Wight (21) 40. Div 1: M Wylie (18) 37. Div 2: F Renehan (29) 37. Div 3: T Hannon (37) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: H Constable (26) 37 cb. 9-hole: K Martin (33) 23.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: R Ballan (19) 1 down. B: C Arnold (24) 1 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Slusarek (8) 38. B: A Stanley (16) 41. C: R Wojniusz (29) 43. Women: W Boardman (23) 30.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: G Bohun (13) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: A: D Grimmond (16) 65. B: M Ryan (24) 68. C: S Jagoe (35) 74. Medal of Medallists: A Tschiderer (17) 73.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: S Downey (21) 3 up.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Thompson (33) I Giliam (33) 49.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Y Lee (28) 68.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: T Chau (14) 41. B: M Kalcic (23) 33. C: J Hayes (37) 29.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: A: R Sandow (26) 1 up. B: C Spinks (31) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford Valley: A: K Roberts (13) 40. B: J Grundy (24) 40 cb. White: R Parton (28) 38.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria