Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: S Greatorex (22) 36.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: C Renny (25) 36.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: Team: J Ackland (16) P Caulfield (18) S McKenzie (12) G Mills (20) 111.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Stevenson (23) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Pearce (26) 36. B: V Dent (31) 39.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: L Ewen (21) 32.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Symes (11) 39. B: P Hooper (18) 43.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: B Powell (11) 40. B: R Killian (18) 41. C: A Besley (21) 45.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: C Hogan (29) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: S Milne (12) 1 up. B: D Williamson (30) 4 up.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: R McDonald (25) 42. J Leahy (26) 42.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: C Farmer (28) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B Eckhardt (17) 41.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Thomas (20) M Dalgleish (28) 66.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: K Chen (31) 69.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Ward (14) 37. B: H McClintock (30) 37. C: T Walsh (36) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: M Brooks (23) 38. B: J Farnell (26) 41. C: B Johns (42) 34.

   COLAC: Stableford: T Carr (25) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A: J Hardy (17) 75. B: J Bell (28) 72 cb. C: G Carruthers (30) 75.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: L Holden (16) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: D Collins (44) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Clark (8) 42. B: W Dunkley (19) 40 cb. C: M Lipschitz (21) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: E O'Neil (6) 42. B: J Dorgan (17) 41. C: R Dodds (24) 43.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: B Barlow (10) 41. B: B Cohen (28) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: L Leyden (14) 41. B: T Sykes (24) 42.

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: A: G Frankovic (4) 41. B: D Gude (26) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Logan T Prosser (12.5) 62.5.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Shaw (12) 40. B: J Smillie (18) 42. C: A De Rosbo (26) 45.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: P McCarthy (8) 40. B: B Demmery (21) 39. Women: G Sellenger (19) 34.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 37 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: A Stafford (9) 5 up. B: J Maxwell (12) 8 up. C: J Haines (18) 5 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: L Colangelo (14) 40. B: M Shearer (20) 40. C: M Mazzocato (22) 42 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Sacchetta (12) 44.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: T Dark (20) 42. B: I MacDonald (24) 39.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: A Bainbridge-Robb (19) 73.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Raymond (12) 39 cb. B: I Farrant (17) 40. C: D Blake (19) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: R Downs (19) 39.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: D Farr (8) 5 up. B: R Walker (16) 2 up. C: G Wynne (25) 6 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: H Sarau (23) 38. B: M Dixon (31) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: C Heliotis (31) 47.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Cameron (15) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: J Guthrie (10) 39 cb. G Watson (17) 40. S Anderson (36) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Streat (8) 44. B: K Cooper (18) 44. C: C Clinkard (25) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: W Emmins (23) 38 cb. Women: A: T Grinter (21) 35. B: P Wanneck (27) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bartlett (13) 38. B: R Greening (14) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Letson (21) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: A: L McIvor (22) 3 up cb. B: L Perks (32) 3 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Bacon (6) L Westerveld (18) 47.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: L Busch (16) 34.

   KYNETON: Stableford: G Hackett (20) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: R McPhee (28) 40.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: I Hempenstall (29) 39. A: M Nguyen (10) 39. B: R Philpott (17) 40. C: G McGregor (20) 38.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: C Laing (12) 39. B: B Williams (13) 44. C: S Ebacioni (20) 40. Hole in one: S Ebacioni at 9th.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: D Stubbs (18) 37. C: K Orford (40) 37.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Darcey (19) 50. B: N Wheat (24) 44. G Douglas (8) 40. B: B Manley (25) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: C Mahoney (17) 43. B: A Behan (20) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Knapp (17) 75. Div 2: P Smiles (22) 71.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: D Jennings (16) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: M Henney (24) 36. B: D Nioa (26) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford White: A: J Muller (11) 39. B: B George (17) 43. C: R Murrell (25) 42.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Palmer (14) 52.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: Ambrose: P Doyle D Angarano G Timmins (8) 54. Plate: T Carter K Miles O Kavanagh (9.83) 61.167.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: S McLellan (19) 35. B: J Foster (30) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: D Clark (14) 37.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: S Gabriele (10) 67 cb. B: M Barron (18) 65. C: J Bradley (22) 67. D: J McIlroy (34) 61.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: N Dalton (12) 36.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: B McDonald (6) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: N Moylan (15) 41. B: K Pratt (22) 42. C: C Galbraith (31) 42 cb. Kingswood: Gold: M Crofts (28) 29. White: A: P Lewis (12) 38. B: D Lang (18) 38. C: D Cargill (27) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: L Meadowcroft (17) 41. L Brown (26) 39. D Andrerws (19) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Barker (14) 39. B: S Hood (25) 34 cb. C: H Spry (33) 37.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: B Bibby (17) 39. B: J Foster (21) 36 cb. C: P Laidlaw (31) 39.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: V Frost (21) 3 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: M O'Toole (33) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (16) 39 cb. B: R Kempson (35) 44. Women: F McDonald (37) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: G Ovens (22) A Kaszubski (27) M Mutch (13) B Bramble (22) 52.5.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Zhong (13) 40. B: J Conron (31) 36.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Canals (18) 41. B: M Thomas (33) 40. 9-hole: A Marshall (35) 16.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Iving (22) 42 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: C Spackman (8) 38. B: M Ingram (15) 40. C: S Crundwell (21) 38. South: B Thorpe (19) 41. Hole in one: G Lincoln I Stranger at 4th.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Adams (14) 34. B: J Davis (27) 36. C: D Evans (43) 34.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Starke (8) 21 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Cody (29) 39 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Wood (12) 37. J Henderson (12) 36. B: R Humphrey (26) 44. R Sarolea (22) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Anderton (5) 69. B: R Laski (10) 70. C: M Parker (19) 71.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Snow (20) 35 cb. B: M Sneyd (28) 39.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Sherman (14) 40. B: G Glavici (21) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Williams (9) 41 cb. Div 2: G Loo (17) 41. Div 3: M Kark (25) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mullin (13) D Bray (34) 81 cb. A: B Shemmell (8) 38 cb. B: B Morley (31) 44. PM 2B Agg: H Marks (25) K Harris (25) 83. A: R Scott (11) 41. B: A Tan (25) 43. 

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: L Martin (16) 90. Div 2: D Russell (26) 99.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: O Miranda (28) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: H Ada (13) 35.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Cups: M Heidel (22) 38. The Dunes: Div 1: S Romari (15) 39. Div 2: J Cravana (26) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: R Lategan (3) 70 cb. B: D Stevenson (16) 69. C: J Alkin (21) 65. Par: Henley: A: L Teo (8) 2 up cb. B: R Baker (14) 5 up. C: P Dunford (25) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: K Nelson-Gracie (36) 3 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Caddy (10) 39. B: D Hastie (20) 38. C: S Humpreys (28) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: A Durante (11) 37. B: M Donohue (15) 36. Women: A Canty (16) 37. Men: Creek: A: S Pratt (6) 40. B: K Lewis (12) 40. C: T Leahy (34) 42. Women: L Brown (36) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Eddy (10) 39. B: B Wilson (19) 42. C: N Finn (23) 38. Gold: G Sharp (34) 42.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R McNamara (12) 42. B: B Hayles (16) 42. C: F Deane (20) 40. D: D Guiney (24) 40. Visitor: S Menegazzo (The SGA 7) 30. Resort: K Nicholson (35) 44.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: S Chacksfield (33) 38. Div 1: L Watkinson (15) 37. Div 2: S Barker (27) 33 cb. Div 3: I Stafford (34) 36 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (23) 36 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: M Walker (11) 45. B: P Ferguson (21) 44 cb. C: J Rabl (35) 47. Women: A: L Morrison (13) 38. B: C Stephen (29) 45. C: A Stewart (45) 40. 9-hole: B Sibson (43) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: A: D Martina (22) 38. B: A Glennon (30) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D Hills (21) 34. B: C Farriciello (45) 36.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Stacey (15) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: C Yann (34) 38. J Jeeves (22) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Curtis (18) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: B McDermott (26) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Foot (14) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: R Pengilly (7) 41. B: J Kelly (27) 42. White: B Bromham (24) 42. 

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria