Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: K Aanensen (18) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: C Gowans (8) 38. B: P Jillard (21) 44. C: J Cullen (25) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: K Maclean (19) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: C Watson (35) 37.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Prendergast (9) 66. B: A Champion (17) 64. C: R Williams (21) 65. Women: S McCallum (29) 68.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: G Crickmore (7) 39. B: B Bateson (13) 39. C: J Murphy (30) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: C Hogan (28) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: W Symes (23) 43. Women: T Chacksfield (17) 34.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: E Leung (29) 35.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hanson (8) 40. B: J Wanneck (22) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Schleeman (18) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: D Rushbrook (24) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: Y Danial (36) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Farnell (24) 36. B: W McErvale (45) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: B Atkin (45) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Kempster (13) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: A Meier (4) 4 up. B: E Kaplan (13) 6 up. C: B Otten (22) 3 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Scudamore (8) 44. B: J Falk (13) 39. C: V Grace (21) 42.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: T O'Brien (6) 40. B: C Thompson (36) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: T Martin (16) 49. B: M Palmer (19) 43 cb.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: I Good (13) 46. B: M Hanley (18) 41. C Norris (33) 39.

   EASTERN: Par: North: A: B Murray (15) 4 up. B: I Hampson (25) 5 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Herbert (28) M Herbert (27) 47.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Farrell (12) 43. B: M Parkes (16) 46. C: D Carns (21) 43 cb. Women: A Holmes (19) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Percy (26) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Mills (4) 41. B: M Sherman (23) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: D Yates (8) 39. T Novak (17) 39. L Long (23) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: G Schroder (15) 41. B: M Mazzocato (21) 45. Women: A Smith (24) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J McKenna (19) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: A Voulgaris (5) 41. B: D Totino (13) 39 cb. C: A Beaini (19) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: R Mathews (12) 40. Women: A: G Marshall (16) 38. B: B Simpson (31) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: C Heliotis (27) 39. Stableford Red: R Kwok-Xu (8) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fisher (6) 41. B: A Williams (15) 39. C: R Chuck (20) 43.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wong (9) 39 cb. B: G Perryman (14) 40. C: C Chan (35) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: K Smith (11) 4 up cb. B: A Makrodimitris (18) 5 up. C: K Reid (22) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: B Johnson (22) 41 cb. Women: M Bell (24) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Buckley (31) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: P Eyers (38) 42.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Fraser (10) 49. B: E Simpson (16) 52. C: D Wassell (29) 52. Women: K Bell (11) 55.

   KYNETON: Stableford: B Murphy (12) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: A Thomas (23) 34. A: G Smith (7) 39. B: L James (17) 43. C: D Parsonson (21) 41.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: P Randall 43.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lam (8) 40. B: J Hills (17) 39 cb. C: I McCrae (21) 40 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Taberner (15) 37. B: K Castledine Briggs (33) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: R Raselli (14) 41. B: A Adam (20) 41. C: M Harker (36) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: R Somerville (12) 41. B: G Coles (31) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Bailey (16) 43.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: Bisque: L Olsen (31) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Aquilina (9) 42. B: J Wright (22) 41.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: W King (8) 40. B: J Hancock (19) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: D Greenwood (36) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: L Robinson (26) 40. A Gray (13) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: C Wiseman (24) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: C Fraser (21) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: Z Wood (9) 38. B: T Abraham (13) 37. C: M Swebbs (23) 40. D: L McDonald (26) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: J Hannaford (19) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Hogan (18) 41. D Drake (26) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: D Dowdle (12) 40. B: R Kerr (19) 43. C: X Egan (25) 38. Kingswood: A: O Boron (13) 38. B: J Buckeridge (19) 41. C: A Duran (25) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: J Jackson (29) 42.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Errey (21) 38 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: E Rollnik (28) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Cooper (17) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Lambiris (17) 41. R Chan (12) 38. B: S Pantis (32) 40. D Taukiri (34) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Homans (12) 39 cb. B: C Young (18) 41 cb. C: P Tonna (21) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S Kunz (26) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: T Cook (21) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: P Hunkin (22) 41. South: A: A Rogers (1) 39. B: R Crea (14) 40. C: S Crundwell (20) 42 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: T Stillman (23) 33 cb. 9-hole: N Hartnett (28) 17.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: P Pigott (8) 31 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: B Brady (24) 40 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Sclater (7) 45. R Burns (13) 41. B: K Curtis (1) 45. R Horner (15) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Smith (6) 40. B: J D'Cruz (16) 40. C: M Waugh (17) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Harrington (25) 38. B: H Groves (31) 35.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: T Roosenburg (17) 41. B: N Anderson (24) 41 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Langdon (9) 39. Div 2: L Newman (19) 42 cb. Div 3: I Daniels (29) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wanigasekera (9) 39. B: T Sullivan (26) 37. PM: K Ryan (19) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Southurst (18) 41 cb. Hole in one: S Workman at 11th.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: R Gebing (20) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: I Hall (8) 34 cb. B: P Valerio (12) 39. C: B Rudd (35) 36 cb. St John: M Simkin (7) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Fairless (34) 45. Ocean: W Raynes (5) 37. Old: I Collins (10) 37 cb. Moonah: R Wilson (18) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Trickey (3) 38. B: C Bell (12) 38 cb. C: P Martonhelyi (23) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Anderson (6) 39. B: A Fonseca (12) 41. C: V Moncur (15) 37. Women: J Rayson (22) 34 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: A: A Purtill (8) 5 up. B: B Benbow (21) 2 up. C: D Webb (27) 3 up. Gold: N McKay (31) 5 up. Women: T Foote (9) 4 down.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Papworth (9) 43. B: T Jones (13) 44. C: C Oliver (18) 38. D: L Stella (26) 39. Women: M Bradley (23) 38. Mxd: Visitor: D Welsh (Cape Schanck 30) 36. Resort: T Lyons (30) 41.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: Y Ferrel (35) 38. Div 1: A Bland (14) 37 cb. Div 2: S Barker (28) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: T Holden (16) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: J Little (34) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: C Farriciello (45) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par White: A: J Simmonds (10) 3 up cb. B: N Matkin (15) 5 up. C: R Healey (25) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: C Beard (24) 46.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Anderson (29) 38. W Jordan (31) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Douglas (12) 1 cb. Women: Par: A: J Lovett-Tait (26) sq. B: K Michalova (32) 1 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: K Reeves (25) 39.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: R Wealands (20) 40. Women: M Gill (15) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: A: J Munro (14) 44. B: B Morgan (18) 41. 

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria