Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: K Aanensen (18) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: C Gowans (8) 38. B: P Jillard (21) 44. C: J Cullen (25) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: K Maclean (19) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: C Watson (35) 37.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Prendergast (9) 66. B: A Champion (17) 64. C: R Williams (21) 65. Women: S McCallum (29) 68.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: G Crickmore (7) 39. B: B Bateson (13) 39. C: J Murphy (30) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: C Hogan (28) 41.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: W Symes (23) 43. Women: T Chacksfield (17) 34.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: E Leung (29) 35.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Hanson (8) 40. B: J Wanneck (22) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Schleeman (18) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: D Rushbrook (24) 3 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: Y Danial (36) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Farnell (24) 36. B: W McErvale (45) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: B Atkin (45) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Kempster (13) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: A Meier (4) 4 up. B: E Kaplan (13) 6 up. C: B Otten (22) 3 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Scudamore (8) 44. B: J Falk (13) 39. C: V Grace (21) 42.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: T O'Brien (6) 40. B: C Thompson (36) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: T Martin (16) 49. B: M Palmer (19) 43 cb.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: I Good (13) 46. B: M Hanley (18) 41. C Norris (33) 39.

   EASTERN: Par: North: A: B Murray (15) 4 up. B: I Hampson (25) 5 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Herbert (28) M Herbert (27) 47.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Farrell (12) 43. B: M Parkes (16) 46. C: D Carns (21) 43 cb. Women: A Holmes (19) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Percy (26) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Mills (4) 41. B: M Sherman (23) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: D Yates (8) 39. T Novak (17) 39. L Long (23) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: G Schroder (15) 41. B: M Mazzocato (21) 45. Women: A Smith (24) 33.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J McKenna (19) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: A Voulgaris (5) 41. B: D Totino (13) 39 cb. C: A Beaini (19) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: R Mathews (12) 40. Women: A: G Marshall (16) 38. B: B Simpson (31) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: C Heliotis (27) 39. Stableford Red: R Kwok-Xu (8) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fisher (6) 41. B: A Williams (15) 39. C: R Chuck (20) 43.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wong (9) 39 cb. B: G Perryman (14) 40. C: C Chan (35) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: K Smith (11) 4 up cb. B: A Makrodimitris (18) 5 up. C: K Reid (22) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: B Johnson (22) 41 cb. Women: M Bell (24) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Buckley (31) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: P Eyers (38) 42.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Fraser (10) 49. B: E Simpson (16) 52. C: D Wassell (29) 52. Women: K Bell (11) 55.

   KYNETON: Stableford: B Murphy (12) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: A Thomas (23) 34. A: G Smith (7) 39. B: L James (17) 43. C: D Parsonson (21) 41.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: P Randall 43.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lam (8) 40. B: J Hills (17) 39 cb. C: I McCrae (21) 40 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: W Taberner (15) 37. B: K Castledine Briggs (33) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: R Raselli (14) 41. B: A Adam (20) 41. C: M Harker (36) 41.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: R Somerville (12) 41. B: G Coles (31) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Bailey (16) 43.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: Bisque: L Olsen (31) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: S Aquilina (9) 42. B: J Wright (22) 41.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: W King (8) 40. B: J Hancock (19) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: D Greenwood (36) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: L Robinson (26) 40. A Gray (13) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: C Wiseman (24) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: C Fraser (21) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: Z Wood (9) 38. B: T Abraham (13) 37. C: M Swebbs (23) 40. D: L McDonald (26) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: J Hannaford (19) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: M Hogan (18) 41. D Drake (26) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: D Dowdle (12) 40. B: R Kerr (19) 43. C: X Egan (25) 38. Kingswood: A: O Boron (13) 38. B: J Buckeridge (19) 41. C: A Duran (25) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: J Jackson (29) 42.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: J Errey (21) 38 cb.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: E Rollnik (28) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Cooper (17) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Lambiris (17) 41. R Chan (12) 38. B: S Pantis (32) 40. D Taukiri (34) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Homans (12) 39 cb. B: C Young (18) 41 cb. C: P Tonna (21) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S Kunz (26) 38 cb.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: T Cook (21) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: P Hunkin (22) 41. South: A: A Rogers (1) 39. B: R Crea (14) 40. C: S Crundwell (20) 42 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: T Stillman (23) 33 cb. 9-hole: N Hartnett (28) 17.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: P Pigott (8) 31 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: B Brady (24) 40 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Sclater (7) 45. R Burns (13) 41. B: K Curtis (1) 45. R Horner (15) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Smith (6) 40. B: J D'Cruz (16) 40. C: M Waugh (17) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Harrington (25) 38. B: H Groves (31) 35.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: T Roosenburg (17) 41. B: N Anderson (24) 41 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Langdon (9) 39. Div 2: L Newman (19) 42 cb. Div 3: I Daniels (29) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wanigasekera (9) 39. B: T Sullivan (26) 37. PM: K Ryan (19) 44.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Southurst (18) 41 cb. Hole in one: S Workman at 11th.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: R Gebing (20) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: I Hall (8) 34 cb. B: P Valerio (12) 39. C: B Rudd (35) 36 cb. St John: M Simkin (7) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Fairless (34) 45. Ocean: W Raynes (5) 37. Old: I Collins (10) 37 cb. Moonah: R Wilson (18) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Trickey (3) 38. B: C Bell (12) 38 cb. C: P Martonhelyi (23) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Anderson (6) 39. B: A Fonseca (12) 41. C: V Moncur (15) 37. Women: J Rayson (22) 34 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: A: A Purtill (8) 5 up. B: B Benbow (21) 2 up. C: D Webb (27) 3 up. Gold: N McKay (31) 5 up. Women: T Foote (9) 4 down.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Papworth (9) 43. B: T Jones (13) 44. C: C Oliver (18) 38. D: L Stella (26) 39. Women: M Bradley (23) 38. Mxd: Visitor: D Welsh (Cape Schanck 30) 36. Resort: T Lyons (30) 41.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: Y Ferrel (35) 38. Div 1: A Bland (14) 37 cb. Div 2: S Barker (28) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: T Holden (16) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: J Little (34) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: C Farriciello (45) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par White: A: J Simmonds (10) 3 up cb. B: N Matkin (15) 5 up. C: R Healey (25) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: C Beard (24) 46.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Anderson (29) 38. W Jordan (31) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Douglas (12) 1 cb. Women: Par: A: J Lovett-Tait (26) sq. B: K Michalova (32) 1 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: K Reeves (25) 39.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: R Wealands (20) 40. Women: M Gill (15) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: A: J Munro (14) 44. B: B Morgan (18) 41. 

26 April 2018
The top 28 countries featured in the men's world rankings will compete at the 2018 World Cup of Golf in Melbourne. Read more
26 April 2018
#40: Blitzing, kicking yourself & opportunity to compete Read more
26 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 38. B: D Hall (34) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria