Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: R Logan (13) 40. B: C Watson (16) 42. C: M Mullins (26) 41. Women: S Favre (33) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: C Sutherland (18) 72. B: J Goedegebuure (27) 73.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: F Lawler (22) 40 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Gray (12) 36 cb. B: S Brook (21) 38. C: J Brown (45) 43.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (28) 37.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Ferguson (12) 41. B: S Paton (18) 42. C: R Jenson (23) 43.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: T Curram (41) 41. B: B Vedelsby (16) 40 cb. C: I Grose (27) 45.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: M Thomas (22) 39. B: A Luck (34) 40.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: M Bonetti (13) 6 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A: J Baumgartner (8) 74. B: A Halls (31) 68.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Cusack (20) 42. P Winnell (8) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Stoddart (23) 71 cb. A Zolnierczyk (16) 71. E Hastie (29) 72.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Lambell (23) 39.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Allen (4) 41.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Brooch: B Gow (23) 69. A: R Hamilton (15) 72. B: B Gow (23) 69. C: P Brown (28) 69.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: M Musgrave-Evans (28) 33.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: C Lackenby (18) 40. B: J Bramich (29) 37. C: S Gessell (40) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: M Brooks (23) 29. B: P Hutchinson (28) 35. C: M Freemantle (32) 37.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: L Richardson (23) 29.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: G Cuthbert (14) 66. B: D Voigt (26) 61.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: J Bell (27) 76. A: S Tokolyi (8) 72. B: J O'Shea (21) 71 cb. C: J Drummond (30) 71.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: T Phillips (34) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Fulton (4) 38 cb. B/Medal: H O'Neill (16) 40. C: R Rawlins (23) 38.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: C Thomson (5) 38. B: W Game (15) 40. C: G Rodda (18) 42. D: R Sobolewski (26) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: A: J Cockfield (13) 39 cb. B: C Sexton (35) 43. Medal: I Lobb (21) 22.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: North: A: R Lawrence (11) 66. B/Medal: R Zhu (33) 65.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Munoz (16) 42 cb. Div 2: G Logan (26) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A Jordan (7) 40 cb. B: R Hill (18) 43. C: R Hendy (31) 45.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: K Seeber (13) 42. B: J Weir (25) 41. Women: A: M Hamilton (21) 35. B: D Cox (35) 40.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Smith (15) 38. B: W Smith (21) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Kinsella (9) 44. B: T Driscoll (13) 41. C: M Sherman (22) 47.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: A Bainbridge-Robb (18) 72. B: K Keating (28) 73 cb. Stableford: C Cribbes (31) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: S Auvaa (20) 63. B: A Turnbull (36) 66.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: F Cuthbertson (9) 68. B: A Greenwood (15) 66. C/Medal: H Van Pelt (23) 65.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: B Ryan (8) 43. B: P Jones (17) 39. C: M Douglas (25) 39.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Brinkman (18) 38. B: R Tonissen (28) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Medal: H Carlin (26) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Nelson (6) 40. B: A Costa (16) 40 cb. C: J Reggars (20) 41 cb. Hole in one: A Costa at 2nd.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: T Wangeman (16) 38.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: N Thomson (4) 43. B: R Muszkieta (16) 41. C: P Glover (32) 47.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: L Payne (10) 37 cb. Women: Par: A: G O'Halloran (11) 5 up. B: J Hastings (37) 1 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford Gold: D Mitchell (26) 44. Hole in one: C Reiter at 15th. G Keith at 15th. Women: R Kwok-Xu (7) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Pane (5) 38. B: D Tanner (15) 40. C: J Batchelor (28) 39.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: S Tselios (10) 39. B: G Mason (18) 44. C: D Ross (36) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Harvie (3) 39 cb. B: R Moretti (14) 42 cb. C: P Dyer (20) 42. Trophy: R Moretti (14) 42 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: A: L Musgrave (16) 2 up cb. B: B Cauldwell (22) 4 up. Women: Stableford: A: T Grinter (21) 40. B: B Lay (35) 42 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Mason (10) 39 cb. B: A Robertson (18) 44. Women: D Palmer (23) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Kilpatrick (12) 22.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Grist (23) 36. B: B Yann (33) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: K Stone (11) 38. B: R Stockdale (15) 38. C: S Nankivell (25) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Neale (19) 36. B: M Watt (25) 36.

   KYNETON: Stableford: 4B: M Russell (18) T DiBella (10) 45.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: N Martin (9) 39. B: L Bennett (28) 36 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: L Alcock (28) 38. A: H Thomas (11) 39. B: L James (16) 41. C: K Hempenstall (28) 39.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: C Lynch 66.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Bain (5) 43. B: R Wade (14) 42. C: P Olsen (32) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: T O'Connor (15) 35. B: D Fletcher (22) 40. C: M Griffiths (28) 38.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Christophersen (13) 44. B: J Nall (19) 43. A: M Rainey (10) 38. B: P Heseltine (16) 41. C: J Shuster (26) 42. A: L Toleman (10) 35.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: N Magnuson (2) 44. B: P Warry (18) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Parsons (14) 36. Div 2: J Smithwick (29) 30.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: A: P Proctor (19) 36. B: P Adams (30) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: P Cassidy (16) 64. B: L Hince (31) 59.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Andrews (17) 41.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: J Denaro (14) 67. B: B Callaghan (17) 69. C: M Killeen (21) 71.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Smith (17) 35. B: J Evans (30) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Savage (8) 42. B: D Mitchell (16) 42. C: T Atkin (32) 42.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: R Beatson (17) 41. Plate: M Salter (23) 25.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: J Lynas (24) 33. B: L Dewhurst (31) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: J Costello (22) 43.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Marnell (10) A Scacco (13) 78.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: B Peacock (31) 74 cb. Medal: K Hepworth (25) 74.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: G Stevens (4) 46.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: F Bayne (13) 38 cb. B: B Young (23) 43. C: S Facey (26) 41. Kingswood: A: M Devanny (10) 40. B: J Hasell (20) 44. C: B Nelson (29) 41. Gold: A: P Seers (32) 30.

   PORT FAIRY: Mxd: Stableford: S Plush (28) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: V Cleary (20) 42. B: D Roede (28) 39 cb. C: M Quick (32) 40.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: E Zeunert (6) 69. B: S Sharrock (32) 65. C: K Smail (23) 64.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: A: A Batson (17) 6 up. B: N Fenby (30) 7 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: G McNamara (34) 42. Women: Stableford: G Stevens (27) 35.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: Medal Jan: A: R Marsham (17) 42. B: R Clark (20) 38. Women: C Owen (29) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: A: R Cochrane (15) 71. B: H Sims (24) 70.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: S Lacey (13) 60. B: S Wheatley (17) 63. C: G Ovens (22) 63.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: W Macpherson (26) 39. B: B Witzany (35) 38.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: W Skinner (25) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: North: A: J French (8) 70. B: D Auchettl (17) 67. C/Medal: J Judd (21) 65. Men: Stableford: Medal Jan: South: A: G Campbell (8) 38. B: J Rhine (13) 38. C/Medal: D Wakeling (21) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: B Rogers (16) 1 down. B: J Lea (29) 3 up. C: L Cunningham (37) sq cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: L Taylor (14) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: T McGeever (33) 43.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Jackson (7) 42. J Simic (5) 41. B: A Smith (13) 44. B Renou (15) 41. C: W Evans (36) 38. R Ross (23) 36 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Z Mcisaac C Arvanitakis 46. A: T Wesley (2) 37. B: K Birtles (10) 35. C: A Paterson (20) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: M White (20) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Harris (20) 37. B: P Doonan (36) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: R Wator (10) 41 cb. B: F Frendo (19) 41. C: D McClelland (30) 40 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Meadows (13) 41. B: R Umbers (26) 40. A: P Killen (8) 37. B: J Klok (22) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Fernando (26) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford St John: White: A: V Schwab (8) 42. B: P Deltondo (14) 37 cb. C: B D'Cruz (36) 41. Par: Henley: A: R Lynch (-4) 2 up. B: L Zeina (17) 2 up. C: K Patterson (24) 4 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J McIntyre (24) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Demetrious (8) 43. B: G Saunders (16) 42. C: T O'Grady (21) 40 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Guille (7) S Thompson (7) 47.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: G Baeck (10) 7 up. B: I Foot (16) 7 up. C: J Potter (18) 6 up. D: A Foss (23) 4 up. Resort: B Harvey (34) 6 up. Visitor: D Nugent (Woodlands 11) 4 up. Women: M Naughton (17) sq.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: J Yelland (28) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: W Dickson (11) 42. 9-hole: R Hearn (32) 21.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Parr (16) 76. B: A Dowling (30) 75.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: D Gill (0) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: C Yann (33) 39. M Anderson (29) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: K Young (17) 6 up.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: Medal: A Campbell (27) 71.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: C Fraser (16) 71 cb. B: H Potts (23) 74. C: C Ryan (33) 72. Stableford: P Marsland (36) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: J Kirchen (15) 37 cb. B: M Flemming (27) 38 cb.

   YEA: Men: Stableford: M Spagnolo (7) 37 cb. Women: C Roberts (29) 37 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A: P Schultz (16) 5 up. B: B Dudek (21) 4 up. 

23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
As part of National Volunteers Week, Golf Victoria and 13th Beach were again pleased to stage the annual appreciation day on Tuesday 22 May for close ... Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria