Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: C Fletcher (14) 4 up. B: D McLaren (16) 5 up. C: L Ballem (23) 4 up cb. Women: S Favre (32) sq cb.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Fleay (18) 37. B: A Whiting (45) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: K Caple (20) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Matthews (27) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Wyllie (4) 34. B: J Lambert (27) 39 cb. C: C Watson (40) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: K James (13) 72.

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: C Symes (13) 44. B: D Taylor (16) 42. C: G Paull (27) 41 cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: B Smith (4) 44. B: D Leahy (17) 41 cb. C: R Bransgrove (19) 43.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Ford (22) 36. B: C Hodson (32) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: T Wilson (30) 69. Women: Medal: T Chacksfield (16) 72.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: C Stribbles (22) 40 cb. B: M Davis (29) 42. C: Y Michell (33) 42.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Williamson (20) 43. B Inness (30) 41.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Par: H Dyson (31) 1 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Desaulniers (32) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 12-hole: Yellow: S Hepworth (30) 24 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Par: 4B: G Dadswell (17) J Edwards (23) 8 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: J Neyland (18) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: H Day (45) 17.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: T Wellington (21) 41. B: T Borman (29) 39 cb. C: D Huf (42) 47.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: A Franklin (15) 32. B: P Egan (29) 35. C: S Griffin (31) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: G Valente (25) 73. B: B Oldham (34) 71.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: R Dunne (16) 33.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Mullan D Witham 45 cb.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Percy (14) 41. B: N Winter (28) 46.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Salter (13) 36. B: D James (27) 36 cb. C: W Steenholdt (32) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: D Collins (43) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: R Goldstein (7) 4 up. B: J Neeson (13) 4 up. C: G Duncan (34) 7 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Ryan (6) 40. B: I Daniels (19) 41. C: G Stribley (25) 47.

   DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Grant (6) 41. B: B Scott (23) 42. C: R Sobolewski (24) 45.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: B Heap (14) 40 cb. B: R Sherlock (20) 41.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: A: S Allison (16) 7 up. B: A Darcy (29) 5 up cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: J Brennan (20) 4 up. Div 2: R Hall (23) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Boyd (12) 69. B: D Gibson (15) 69 cb. C: W Walker (26) 62. Medal Dec: Medal: S Misra (24) 73.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: W Peasley (16) 37. B: R Sutton (24) 40 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: R Galloway (13) 64. B: A Heywood (29) 68.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Bower (8) 44. B: M Coxall (16) 44. C: C Keighery (22) 43.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: 4B: J Silver (30) K Brites (31) 47.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Dunkley-Price (11) 40. B: N Mandaru (14) 39. C: D Woodman (34) 48.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: M Rathgeber (15) 42 cb. B: D Birkill (21) 42. C: P Kruisheer (30) 41. Hole in one: R Jacobson at 11th.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Nolan (4) 40.

   HAMILTON: Stableford: A: P White (25) 40. B: D Hatherell (29) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D McGillivray (19) 33 cb. Div 2: A Long (30) 34.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Gist (10) 41. B: P Smith (13) 42 cb. C: A Beaini (19) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Dunk (11) S Curran (26) 45.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: N Ferguson (9) 39. B: T Robson (15) 44. C: N Curran (27) 43.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: A Arnot (22) 45. B: L Walton (26) 37 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Chandler (14) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Rigoni (7) 35. B: M Baillie (16) 36. C: R Chuck (19) 41.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Learmonth (20) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: G Perryman (13) 39. B: T Wendt (17) 45. C: D Curtis (26) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Negri (15) 44. J Little (21) 44. J Peirce (12) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: J Ioannidis (15) 38 cb. B: B Johnson (22) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: A: D Dixon (22) 70. B: H Clancy (31) 59.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Helder (7) 40. B: T Mooney (36) 39 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Rickard (24) 66. B/Medal: B Twite (25) 66. C: S Adams (36) 66.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: T Haig (11) 54 cb. B: M Baker (14) 51. C: C Anderson (19) 51.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: A Churches (18) 36. B: M Topp (27) 39.

   KYNETON: Stableford: P Moore (25) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: K McKenna (22) 35. B: M McManus (26) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: I Hempenstall (28) 41. A: R Predl (17) 36. B: N Carradice (17) 42. C: K Hempenstall (28) 41.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Tier (12) 41. B: A Currie (15) 42. C: S Palmieri (20) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: D Stubbs (17) 37. B: M Leaver (27) 36. C: E Gedye (45) 42.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Edwards (11) 42. B: W McKenzie (17) 39. C: P Lewry (34) 44.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Warry (15) 40. B: R Toma (17) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: L Poulson (21) 71.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: Medal: L Leddin (31) 73.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Phyland (12) 46. B: R Butler (25) 46.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Best (16) 40.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Rodi (15) 42. B: D McConnell (23) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Cumming and Tindale 52.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: W Burns (9) 47.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: R Devereux (18) 44. Plate: O Kavanagh (23) 30.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: J Lynas (23) 72. B: L Heil (44) 69. Medal: A Shipsides (28) 71.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: P Stewart (27) 45.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: V Muscat (11) 42. B: J Macleod (17) 40. C: G Hill (20) 42. D: I Howard (28) 43.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: L Craig (37) 37.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: D Skipsey (18) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford Medal Jan: White: R Cheyne (31) 46.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: D Ludowyk (11) 38. B: F Sruk (21) 37. C: B Nelson (28) 40 cb. Gold: M Crofts (38) 33. Hole in one: R Molloy at 6th. Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: N Adkin (8) 40. B: J McCracken (21) 39. C: P Charlton (29) 38. Women: Hole in one: H Hall at 14th.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Webber (18) 38. B: C Cunningham (24) 39. C: H Spry (32) 43.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: A: S Ruis (10) 2 up cb. B: D Rogers (23) 3 up.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: J Jeffreys (6) 74.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: A Self (27) 44. Women: L Bebend (36) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Gains (15) 40. B: R Thorley (28) 40. C Owen (28) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Par: D Jorgensen (34) 5 up cb.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: A: J Purcell (19) 33. B: T MacDonnell (25) 33 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: A: D Haw (19) 68. B: M Davison (22) 67. C: S Hull (32) 74 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford 4B: White: G Mahoney (23) D Philipson (13) 49.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Le Clerc (25) 40. B: B Irving (34) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: M Jessup (30) 36. B: S Hnarakis (35) 35. 9-hole: R Cross (43) 20.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: L Tildesley (39) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: G Bell (9) 42. B: B Mace (13) 39 cb. C: C Richards (29) 38. North: A Carafa (5) 39 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Rogers (16) 41. B: D Heath (24) 36. C: A Thomson (40) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: M Eagle (24) 37.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: T Korney (5) 19 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Phalp (24) 42.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: D Wheeler (6) 65. D Shaw (7) 66. B: R Hayman (14) 69. N Wagland (15) 71. C: T McAdam (25) 67. T Green (24) 69.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Gaunt (7) 41. B: J McClintock (12) 41. C: B Waters (22) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Snow (20) 40. B: R Creamer (29) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: F Lidonnici (10) 41. B: R Danne (19) 40 cb. C: T George (23) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Tucci G Meadows (7.75) 62.25. T O'Dea T Sullivan (10.75) 62.25.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: A Psaila (24) 61.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: L Balliton (14) 36.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: P Randles (11) 38. B: D De Marchi (21) 43. The Cups: B Woiwod (26) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: D Mottram (3) 37 cb. B: J Flanagan (12) 39 cb. C: B Lees (22) 39. St John: A: C Way (5) 40 cb. B: L Zeina (16) 36. C: G Gardiner (22) 35 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: S Brooks (42) 72.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Mallett (4) 39. B: J Straulig (12) 39. C: G Chisholm (22) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Bell (6) 38. B: G Boseley (15) 40. Women: A: C Monahan (16) 36. B: J Rayson (22) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Black (13) 41. B: T Lee (17) 40. C: B Shipsides (19) 42. D: F Sykes (26) 39. Visitor: H Burrill (RACV 13) 37. Resort: B Gough (30) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: J Finney (26) 34 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: B Woodward (21) 38. 9-hole: K Fleet (36) 19. J Millman (36) 19.

   WARBURTON: Stableford 4B: White: N Leckenby (16) A Hubbard (10) 45 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: T Denholm (14) 43. B: K O'Brien (16) 42. C: A Runnalls (23) 43 cb. Women: A: S Jinks (22) 39. B: D Campbell (23) 37 cb. C: M Wight (33) 42.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: A: J Barton (22) 42. B: B Croft (36) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: J Parr (16) 1 down. B: S Lemmer (45) 4 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford White: A: M Allen (4) 43. B: J Meakins (14) 45. C: R Wesley (28) 43.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: N Batters (14) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: A Walker (12) 37. B: B Bowmar (28) 37.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: J Hall (4) 37 cb. B: E Lansdown (27) 41 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: T Mitchell (43) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Fraser (15) 35. B: D Thurlow (25) 36. C: H Eldridge (35) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: C Forrester (17) 40. B: A Duncan (31) 36.

   YEA: Men: Par: P Williams (25) 3 up. Women: S Aurisch (34) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: A: P Schultz (15) 5 up. B: P Bromiley (19) 7 up. Par White: N Ferrari (35) 8 up. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria