Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: K Turner (14) 40. B: C Favre (21) 44. C: B Dilger (23) 41 cb. J Taylor (17) 35.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Walklate (18) 37. B: L Poker (32) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: D Schmid (30) 71.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: F Lawler (22) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Kurrle (19) 38. B: F Mantell (22) 40 cb. C: V Dent (32) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Women: Par: J Wall (+5) 1 down.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: C Symes (11) 40. B: T Booker (15) 42. C: G Mahoney (30) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: S Harper (27) 38. B: H Leferink (37) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Par: R Carroll (16) 5 up. Women: T Chacksfield (16) 1 up.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: M Moore (16) 1 up. B: L Skelton (38) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: M Davis (28) 12 cb.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: L Richards (27) 61. S Harding (22) 63. Women: Stableford: Y Jordan (33) 45. M Campbell (16) 39.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: M White (22) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A O'Toole (13) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: L Hamilton (35) 76.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Dunne (18) 38 cb. B Gow (22) 38. Div 2: L Faneco (28) 38 cb. N Pugh (28) 38. T Jess (37) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: C Lackenby (17) 42. B: J Naidoo (25) 37. C: D Wall (43) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: D Tellefson (23) 39. B: M Williams (31) 37. C: C Jinks (37) 37.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: B Barry (22) 36.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: D Witham (12) 65 cb. B: T Forbes (19) 65. Women: Hole in one: L McCoombe

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S McEachern (8) 43. B: K Sheers (19) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Bull (13) 1. B: D James (26) 2. C: W Steenholdt (31) -2.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: M Lewfatt (4) 40. B: A Muscatel (16) 39. C: J Dodwell (20) 46.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: D Lymer (11) 38. B: P Larcombe (15) 39. C: C Watson (22) 41. Stableford Green: D Hurley (32) 43.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: J Poka (3) 44. B: D Grant (30) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke White: A: S Travena (12) 68. B: N Barrionuevo (18) 62.

   EASTERN: Stableford: 4B: East: J Lee (19) I Grant (23) 54.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Gallin (15) 42. Div 2: G Roth (28) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Elliot (9) 42. B: P Wilson (16) 39. C: G Boehnke (25) 41.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: B Anderson (14) 39. Women: A: G Allen (14) 36. B: M Ingram (32) 36.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Wastle (13) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: A: D Case (1) 7 up cb. B: S Walczak (19) 13 up. Jnr: Stableford: C Cameron (27) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: A: K Peterson (11) 5 up cb. B: G Hicks (23) 2 up cb. C: D Gook (35) 7 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (6) 42. B: K Green (16) 41. C: K Porter (23) 44.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: P French (14) 5 up cb. B: Y Loh (19) 5 up. C: M Molan (28) 3 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: S Stoker (7) 44.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: R Driver (24) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: B Cashen (3) 42. B: K O'Connor (17) 41. C: K Kendall (19) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: J Hayward (23) 39.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: B Wirth (8) 2 up. B: D Smith (13) 4 up cb. C: G Radford (27) 5 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Tyrell-Miller (18) 45. B: L Walton (26) 42. 9-hole: F Young (29) 17.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Chapman (15) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Rigoni (6) 39. B: G O'Connell (12) 38. C: M Baillie (16) 37.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Harry (14) 35.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: J Jordan (12) 44. B: G Freestone (16) 41. C: M McGinniss (26) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford Team Agg: White: K Schleiger R Hogg C Beale M Hall 115. Men: G Mullens (18) 43 cb. Women: L Keily (22) 35.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Gray (15) B Johnson (22) 47. Women: Par: A: M Bell (22) sq cb. B: B Lay (33) 2 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: M Healey (11) 8 up. B: P Tasca (15) 5 up.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Edwards (27) 18.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: Div 1: L McIvor (20) 1 up. Div 2: B Thomson (35) 2 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: W Ferguson (11) 40. B: R Stockdale (14) 39. C: M Maxwell (18) 39.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stroke: A: L Busch (17) 73. B: W Hacon (30) 78.

   KYNETON: Stableford: B Gibson (21) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: N Martin (9) 38. B: J Rowe (25) 45.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: I Hempenstall (28) 41. A: H Thomas (11) 42. B: R Brewer (14) 38. C: R Angove (21) 38.

   LANG LANG: Women: Par: J Sullivan (17) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Par White: A: C Gibb (6) 2 up. B: P Serong (13) 6 up. C: G Megaloudis (19) 4 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: R Comerford (15) 42. B: M Moyle (32) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: A Maloney (14) 41. B: K Adam (16) 44. C: W Anderson (24) 43.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: R Dare (15) 71. B: I Templeton (17) 70.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: R Baker (17) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: I Aldridge (10) 37 cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Par White: A: K Williams (15) 3 up. B: C Kolpin (20) 4 up.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Foyster (12) 41. B: G Parker (18) 41. C: B Moss (23) 42.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: P Palmer (5) 45.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Par: P Sinclair (8) 1 up. Plate: W Alrus (11) 7 down.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: Bisque: M Darch (25) 13 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: S McLellan (17) 3 up. B: M Cruickshank (26) sq.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: R Humphris (18) 34 cb.

   NORTHERN: Men: Par White: A: P Drake (11) 7 up. B: P Dines (15) 8 up. C: J Marland (22) 5 up. D: P Fox (26) 8 up.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: L Cochrane (20) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Shaw (1) 40. B: D Neal (20) 39. C: K Evans (36) 44. Hole in one: P Hardy-Smith at 1st. Par: Medal Jan: Kingswood: A: M Vendy (9) 5 up. B: A Terzini (20) 2 up cb. C: N Yandle (28) 6 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Par: W Hopkins (28) 2 up cb. A Balfe (31) 2 up. L Ward (29) 1 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Peppard (15) 41. B: C Cunningham (23) 37 cb. C: G Collison (39) 42.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: K Holmes (16) 38. B: M Shultz (33) 39 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: A Ashmore (43) 9 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: I Butteriss (25) 41.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: B Cunningham (12) 44. Women: D Ewen (20) 31.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Par: A: T Galloway (17) 6 up. B: A Iredale (20) 7 up. Women: A Leffers (37) 1 down cb.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Par: A: H Sims (22) 2 up. B: U Moller (27) 7 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 39. B: G Miller (14) 43. C: G Mahoney (24) 41 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: E Adams (13) C Cox (13) R Peschke (18) H Dalton (19) 119.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: M Manning (29) 40. B: A Marshall (34) 35. C: E Issett (45) 17.

   ROSANNA: Women: Par: G Cook (16) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: A Schonewille (-2) 37. B: T Clarke (19) 39. C: M C Anderson (35) 38. South: G Campbell (8) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Jan: White: C Tiedgen (30) 76. Scr: S Barlow 96.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Thorne (14) 36 cb. B: D Heath (24) 37. C: A Thomson (40) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: L Cullen (13) 40 cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: I Cunliffe (5) 17 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: B Dawson (18) 46. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: B: L Gray (31) 70. C: E Hamilton (42) 74. 9-hole: R Weiner (45) 32.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (4) 39 cb. W Moris (5) 39. B: T Green (23) 39. R Sarolea (20) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: W Coles (4) 2 up. B: F Camilleri (13) 4 up. C: D Maine (32) 6 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: M Brown (20) 41. B: E Chard (29) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Dakis (3) 42. Div 2: C Davies (16) 39. Div 3: A Karanicolas (24) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: P Anderson (15) 4 up cb. B: B Meadows (28) 4 up cb. PM: A: B Sorensen (6) 3 up cb. B: J Ward (22) 3 up.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Fletcher (19) 42. Div 2: D Molan (38) 39.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Wilson (25) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: The Cups: P Day (21) B Woiwod (26) 60.25. The Dunes: T Steward (+4) C Gorton (6) 59.5. Stableford: R Kerr (23) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: M Colegrave (4) 37. B: M Hnatojko (15) 40. C: J Mafrici (19) 41. Henley: M Massarotti (3) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Nelson (24) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par White: A: S Burriss (4) 5 up. B: R Lichini (18) 4 up cb. C: T Leson (23) 8 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stroke: Creek: A: G Smith (6) 64. B: R Irwin (11) 66. C: C Carr (18) 66 cb. Women: A: J Pavletich (10) 68. B: L Fox (31) 72.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Johnson (25) I Bettonvil (35) 69.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Cooper (2.0) 39. B: N Ireland (15.2) 43. C: J Taverna (22.8) 38. Stableford Gold: L Rickard (26) 38.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry (Creswick 15) 45.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: J Fleming (23) 40. Div 1: A Bland (13) 37. Div 2: K Roberts (25) 35. Div 3: P Bebee (45) 36. 9-hole: T Dathan (45) 15.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A Kent (27) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: K Schubert (16) 38. 9-hole: G Beale (34) 24.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hall (16) 45.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par White: A: G Wilson (14) 5 up. B: M Kennedy (18) 8 up. C: K Heenan (23) 6 up.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: S Rea (21) 40. B: P Robilliard (39) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: E Oh (18) 34. B: S Lemmer (44) 37.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: A: T Kufner (10) 3 up. B: A Stanley (16) 4 up. C: N McGinty (21) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: M Last (13) 65.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: J Beaumont (21) 41. B: R Wilkinson (24) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: K Smith (13) 2 up. 9-hole: C Welsh (26) sq.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: T Tatlow (6) 38. B: T Darby (18) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: W Pontefract (41) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Bergman (16) 39. B: M Dawson (26) 35 cb. C: H Eldridge (35) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: A: C Pukallus (17) 2 up. B: N Stone (27) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: N Rose (15) 37 cb. B: J Leithhead (24) 41. 

26 May 2018
Jessica Pickwick (Kilmore) and Antony Majstorovic (Victoria) lead their respective fields in the Westcoast Open Amateur event with one round to play. Read more
25 May 2018
Gardiners Run Golf Course was home to the 2018 School Sport Victoria Junior State Final today as students looked to finish the closing event with an ... Read more
26 May 2018
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: A: M Edmanson (4) 37. B: G Chapple (21) 41. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria