Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Findlay (22) 38. B: B Lopez (25) 40. C'ship: H Findlay (22) 115.

   ANGLESEA: Par: 4B: S Blake S McKenzie 12 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Anderson (18) 34. B: G McKenzie (24) 36.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Prowse (12) 38. B: A Whiting (44) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G McInnes W Gaffney (11.25) 71.75.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: F Lawler (21) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Walker (10) 32. B: R Pearce (26) 41. C: N Zosko (39) 40.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Goodwin (21) 36. B: S Windridge (28) 32.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Hazell (13) 37. B: D Taylor (15) 37 cb. C: L Sherlock (23) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: L Carney (1) 38 cb. B: T Seboa (15) 38. C: D Stableford (27) 40 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: V Agnello (27) 34.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: L Thomas (22) 39. B: L Boland (27) 42. C: J Hutchinson (45) 39.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: E Barker (24) 35. B: D Anders (25) 32.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Barnett (22) 41. S Harding (21) 41. Women: 2B multi: A Zolnierczyk (16) V Cordell (38) 64.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: M Finlay (21) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: E Wong (22) 40 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: M Leembruggen (26) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Lardner (18) 38. Div 2: M Easton (27) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: J Palmer C Lackenby T Wellington 65.667.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Mallon (22) 32. B: S Fifer (29) 34. C: B Rafferty (33) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: H Adkins (27) 75. B: N Cope (39) 74.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: G Hare (22) 31.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: M O'Brien (12) 67. B: G Clifford (19) 66.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Spinelli (13) 43. B: P Telfer (18) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: A Hughes (32) J McPherson (30) P Christison (20) L Morgan (26) 95.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A Green (32) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Janky (12) 40. B: R Margolis (13) 39. C: A McMillan (22) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Braybrook (11) 42. B: J Falk (14) 41. C: J Salmon (20) 39. D: S Boundy (27) 43 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: P Joice (3) 39. B: J Rhook (36) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: V Vunimasi (6) 39. B: I Hoffmann (20) 45.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: A: N Moss (18) 2 up. B: R Keppie (34) 6 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: P Benson (25) P Perry (24) 83. White: A: R Downie (8) 40. B: A Holmes (14) 42. C: T Devlin (21) 39 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: S Krummenacher (18) 40.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D Murphy (15) 38. B: J Garrard (19) 38. Women: A: F Edwards (16) 31. B: J Hoare (24) 32.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Velk (16) 35. B: G Hicks (23) 39. C: J Nelson (37) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S McInerney (20) 37 cb. B: P Boulton (31) 31. C: L Chaffey (44) 41. 9-hole: J McMahon .

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: G Harris (14) 43. B: D Zhang (18) 39. C: G Harris (24) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: L Fouracre (30) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: A: E Ho (12) 5 up. B: P Giannis (16) 4 up. C: P Grace (18) 5 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Baird (21) 2 up. B: L Flett (29) 3 down.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: A Tribe (1) 69. B: P McKinnon (15) 68. C: R Clarke (34) 66.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Tyrell-Miller (16) 41. B: A Clifford (32) 37. 9-hole: J Donovan (41) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Powell (18) 44.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: A: S Green (29) 38. B: R Reynolds (40) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (12) 36. B: J Hemphill (16) 36. C: B Essex (26) 38.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Harry (14) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Topp (6) 38. B: T Nelson (15) 45. C: H Bauer (20) 43.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: D Whitfield (13) 40 cb. Women: A: D Dixon (22) 35. B: R Holland (24) 31.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: Men: A: G Claney (+3) 39 cb. B: J Edwards (23) 41. Women: L Brown (3) 33. 

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Walmsley (17) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Webb (21) 68. B: B Yann (31) 65. B Yann .

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Par White: A: A Williams (11) 1 up. B: T Hogarty (16) 2 up. C: T Lasini (22) 3 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Bauerle (15) 35. B: L McMaster-Smith (44) 32.

   KYNETON: Par: B Gibson (21) 3 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilson (14) 35. B: S Taylor (41) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: T Noah (28) 32. A: M Hefford (12) 36 cb. B: R Angove (20) 36. C: B Grieve (24) 36.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: R May (16) 37. B Kitchen (31) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Campbell (11) 42. B: J Perrin (16) 37. C: C Soo (19) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Willder (23) 37. B: L Adamson (31) 39. C: B Miller (38) 37. Women: 9-hole: Green: J Martin (45) 16.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Darcy (15) 41. B: A Adam (17) 44. C: L Davis (27) 45.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: W Knights (13) 41 cb. B: D Noble (19) 40. C: J Barbour (23) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Sedgman G Wells (10.50) 78.50.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: 4B: C Baker (26) L Olsen (33) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: L Pevise (10) 66. B: B Lock (15) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford White: G Hastings (11) 40.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Blake (5) G Poriazis (11) 45.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: K Borg (23) 29. B: J Beath (43) 22.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: C Damon (9) 5 up. B: M Smith (15) 4 up. C: P Whiting (19) 5 up. Hole in one: L Stait at 19th.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: L Shrubb (17) 48.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: A: S Caldwell (21) 37. B: R Whitehead (42) 36. 9-hole: B Bailey (41) 17.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: H Phillips (15) 40. Plate: T Penney (34) 19.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: M Evans (23) 59. A: T Collins (19) 62. B: B Steggall (24) 65. C: J Dart (29) 68.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: L Carnie (17) 1 down. B: T King (24) sq. C: L Beasy (36) 1 up.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: R Van Poppel (16) 35. Women: K Kuizenga (17) 32.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: N Foreshew (36) 39. 9-hole: G Duff (33) 19.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Biggs (19) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: P Lewis (9) 37. B: D Vines (23) 40. C: J Glenwright (27) 41. Peninsula Composite: A: N Gibson (12) 36 cb. B: G Thomas (19) 40. C: A Kenwood (29) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: D Andrew (17) 37 cb. M Yamaguchi (34) 37. V Roff-Smith (18) 35 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: N Hendy (17) 71. B: C Strachan (25) 73. C: E Culph (33) 69.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: E Zeunert (5) 38 cb. B: M Garner (22) 38. C: J Hall (38) 34.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Day (31) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Fernandez (17) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: G Papageorgiou (5) 39. B: J Elkington (32) 42. Women: J Fleming (15) 36 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Tucker (42) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: J McGuinness (19) 38. B: M Collins (26) 41. C: S Gough (36) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Rauert (13) 40. B: S Wheatley (16) 41. C: W Dobriansky (33) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Cox (13) 37. B: T Kim (23) 37. C: S Lee (37) 39.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: J Hebden J Zhang 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: A: S Jones (11) 39. B: M Taylor (17) 38. C: R Morahan (21) 39. South: M Flynn (18) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: C Tiedgen (28) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Brockwell (21) 72. B: V Ogden (30) 74. C: K Soros (37) 74.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Embling (14) 38. E Dowsett (9) 37 cb. B: R Smalley (17) 39. C French (23) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Smith (6) 42. B: F Camilleri (12) 40. C: G Rodda (35) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: K Morris (5) 38. B: L Gyles (26) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Graham (14) 39. Div 2: D Gargano (16) 40. Div 3: A Hellyer (21) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: P Norden (16) 3 up. B: M McCloskey (30) 3 up. Hole in one: G Smith at 5th.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1/Medal: T Dignan (18) 88. Div 2: D Russell (25) 96.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: C Elias (17) 3 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: Z Neskov (18) 34.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Dunes: White: A: S Murray (17) 39. B: B Fox (19) 36. Black: A: J Cummins (12) 31. B: S Williams (20) 33. The Cups: P Day (21) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: W Botha (7) 39. B: M Hnatojko (14) 41. C: C Peterson (25) 38 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Barton (16) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hammett (8) 39. B: P Beighton (15) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: R Benavides (30) 35. B: I Bettonvil (34) 46. 9-hole: K Graham (39) 19.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Gold: G Sharp (34) 43. A: R Pecry (3) 37. B: T Keogh (13) 38. C: P Carson (24) 39. D: K Laidlaw (29) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Duff (10) 42. B: R Brzozek (16) 38. C: R Gogoll (20) 39 cb. D: T Carter (23) 36 cb. Resort: G Sharp (25) 38 cb. Visitor: L Noske (Thirteenth Beach 10) 36 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A Outhred (34) 40.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: F Renehan (28) 38 cb. Div 1: B Sutton (24) 32. Div 2: K Roberts (25) 38. Div 3: I Stafford (34) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: D Campagna (10) 36. 9-hole: G Beale (36) 22.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Brien-Reiter (6) 42 cb. B: J Majcherzak (19) 43 cb. C: R Harrison (24) 42. Women: A: D Corstorphin (13) 40. B: B Best (28) 39. C: M Williams (43) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: B Drake (17) 36. B: M Gilbert (34) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: N Chalmers (21) 35. B: J Bateson (26) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Henry (2) 40. B: B Millin (11) 39 cb. C: M Kerwin (28) 43.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Megson M Walker 49.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: D Bullen (4) 40. B: A Al Mamun (23) 46.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Altman (31) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Onto (15) D Thurlow (24) S Severino (21) L Falconer (32) 86.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: C Pukallus (16) 33. B: G Moratis (29) 35. C: L Davies (44) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A: R Peter-Budge (5) 3 up cb. B: K Steele (27) 3 up cb. White: M Wilkes (27) 11 up. 

26 May 2018
Jessica Pickwick (Kilmore) and Antony Majstorovic (Victoria) lead their respective fields in the Westcoast Open Amateur event with one round to play. Read more
25 May 2018
Gardiners Run Golf Course was home to the 2018 School Sport Victoria Junior State Final today as students looked to finish the closing event with an ... Read more
26 May 2018
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: A: M Edmanson (4) 37. B: G Chapple (21) 41. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria