Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Findlay (22) 38. B: B Lopez (25) 40. C'ship: H Findlay (22) 115.

   ANGLESEA: Par: 4B: S Blake S McKenzie 12 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Anderson (18) 34. B: G McKenzie (24) 36.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Prowse (12) 38. B: A Whiting (44) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: G McInnes W Gaffney (11.25) 71.75.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: F Lawler (21) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Walker (10) 32. B: R Pearce (26) 41. C: N Zosko (39) 40.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Goodwin (21) 36. B: S Windridge (28) 32.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Hazell (13) 37. B: D Taylor (15) 37 cb. C: L Sherlock (23) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford: A: L Carney (1) 38 cb. B: T Seboa (15) 38. C: D Stableford (27) 40 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: V Agnello (27) 34.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: L Thomas (22) 39. B: L Boland (27) 42. C: J Hutchinson (45) 39.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: E Barker (24) 35. B: D Anders (25) 32.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Barnett (22) 41. S Harding (21) 41. Women: 2B multi: A Zolnierczyk (16) V Cordell (38) 64.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: M Finlay (21) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: E Wong (22) 40 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: M Leembruggen (26) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Lardner (18) 38. Div 2: M Easton (27) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: J Palmer C Lackenby T Wellington 65.667.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Mallon (22) 32. B: S Fifer (29) 34. C: B Rafferty (33) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: H Adkins (27) 75. B: N Cope (39) 74.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: G Hare (22) 31.

   COLAC: Stroke: A: M O'Brien (12) 67. B: G Clifford (19) 66.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Spinelli (13) 43. B: P Telfer (18) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: A Hughes (32) J McPherson (30) P Christison (20) L Morgan (26) 95.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A Green (32) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Janky (12) 40. B: R Margolis (13) 39. C: A McMillan (22) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Braybrook (11) 42. B: J Falk (14) 41. C: J Salmon (20) 39. D: S Boundy (27) 43 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: P Joice (3) 39. B: J Rhook (36) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: V Vunimasi (6) 39. B: I Hoffmann (20) 45.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: A: N Moss (18) 2 up. B: R Keppie (34) 6 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: P Benson (25) P Perry (24) 83. White: A: R Downie (8) 40. B: A Holmes (14) 42. C: T Devlin (21) 39 cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford: S Krummenacher (18) 40.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D Murphy (15) 38. B: J Garrard (19) 38. Women: A: F Edwards (16) 31. B: J Hoare (24) 32.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 41.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: S Velk (16) 35. B: G Hicks (23) 39. C: J Nelson (37) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: S McInerney (20) 37 cb. B: P Boulton (31) 31. C: L Chaffey (44) 41. 9-hole: J McMahon .

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: G Harris (14) 43. B: D Zhang (18) 39. C: G Harris (24) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: L Fouracre (30) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Par: A: E Ho (12) 5 up. B: P Giannis (16) 4 up. C: P Grace (18) 5 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Par: A: J Baird (21) 2 up. B: L Flett (29) 3 down.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: A Tribe (1) 69. B: P McKinnon (15) 68. C: R Clarke (34) 66.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: D Tyrell-Miller (16) 41. B: A Clifford (32) 37. 9-hole: J Donovan (41) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Powell (18) 44.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: A: S Green (29) 38. B: R Reynolds (40) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (12) 36. B: J Hemphill (16) 36. C: B Essex (26) 38.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Harry (14) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Topp (6) 38. B: T Nelson (15) 45. C: H Bauer (20) 43.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: D Whitfield (13) 40 cb. Women: A: D Dixon (22) 35. B: R Holland (24) 31.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford: Men: A: G Claney (+3) 39 cb. B: J Edwards (23) 41. Women: L Brown (3) 33. 

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Walmsley (17) 20.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Webb (21) 68. B: B Yann (31) 65. B Yann .

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Par White: A: A Williams (11) 1 up. B: T Hogarty (16) 2 up. C: T Lasini (22) 3 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Bauerle (15) 35. B: L McMaster-Smith (44) 32.

   KYNETON: Par: B Gibson (21) 3 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilson (14) 35. B: S Taylor (41) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: T Noah (28) 32. A: M Hefford (12) 36 cb. B: R Angove (20) 36. C: B Grieve (24) 36.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: R May (16) 37. B Kitchen (31) 36.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Campbell (11) 42. B: J Perrin (16) 37. C: C Soo (19) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Willder (23) 37. B: L Adamson (31) 39. C: B Miller (38) 37. Women: 9-hole: Green: J Martin (45) 16.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Darcy (15) 41. B: A Adam (17) 44. C: L Davis (27) 45.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: W Knights (13) 41 cb. B: D Noble (19) 40. C: J Barbour (23) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Sedgman G Wells (10.50) 78.50.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: 4B: C Baker (26) L Olsen (33) 4 up.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: L Pevise (10) 66. B: B Lock (15) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford White: G Hastings (11) 40.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Blake (5) G Poriazis (11) 45.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: K Borg (23) 29. B: J Beath (43) 22.

   MORNINGTON: Par: A: C Damon (9) 5 up. B: M Smith (15) 4 up. C: P Whiting (19) 5 up. Hole in one: L Stait at 19th.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: L Shrubb (17) 48.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: A: S Caldwell (21) 37. B: R Whitehead (42) 36. 9-hole: B Bailey (41) 17.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: H Phillips (15) 40. Plate: T Penney (34) 19.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: M Evans (23) 59. A: T Collins (19) 62. B: B Steggall (24) 65. C: J Dart (29) 68.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: L Carnie (17) 1 down. B: T King (24) sq. C: L Beasy (36) 1 up.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: R Van Poppel (16) 35. Women: K Kuizenga (17) 32.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: N Foreshew (36) 39. 9-hole: G Duff (33) 19.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Biggs (19) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: P Lewis (9) 37. B: D Vines (23) 40. C: J Glenwright (27) 41. Peninsula Composite: A: N Gibson (12) 36 cb. B: G Thomas (19) 40. C: A Kenwood (29) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: D Andrew (17) 37 cb. M Yamaguchi (34) 37. V Roff-Smith (18) 35 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: N Hendy (17) 71. B: C Strachan (25) 73. C: E Culph (33) 69.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: E Zeunert (5) 38 cb. B: M Garner (22) 38. C: J Hall (38) 34.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: L Day (31) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: J Fernandez (17) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: G Papageorgiou (5) 39. B: J Elkington (32) 42. Women: J Fleming (15) 36 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Tucker (42) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: J McGuinness (19) 38. B: M Collins (26) 41. C: S Gough (36) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Rauert (13) 40. B: S Wheatley (16) 41. C: W Dobriansky (33) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Cox (13) 37. B: T Kim (23) 37. C: S Lee (37) 39.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: J Hebden J Zhang 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: North: A: S Jones (11) 39. B: M Taylor (17) 38. C: R Morahan (21) 39. South: M Flynn (18) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: C Tiedgen (28) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Brockwell (21) 72. B: V Ogden (30) 74. C: K Soros (37) 74.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Embling (14) 38. E Dowsett (9) 37 cb. B: R Smalley (17) 39. C French (23) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Smith (6) 42. B: F Camilleri (12) 40. C: G Rodda (35) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: K Morris (5) 38. B: L Gyles (26) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Graham (14) 39. Div 2: D Gargano (16) 40. Div 3: A Hellyer (21) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: A: P Norden (16) 3 up. B: M McCloskey (30) 3 up. Hole in one: G Smith at 5th.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1/Medal: T Dignan (18) 88. Div 2: D Russell (25) 96.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: C Elias (17) 3 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: Z Neskov (18) 34.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Dunes: White: A: S Murray (17) 39. B: B Fox (19) 36. Black: A: J Cummins (12) 31. B: S Williams (20) 33. The Cups: P Day (21) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: W Botha (7) 39. B: M Hnatojko (14) 41. C: C Peterson (25) 38 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Barton (16) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hammett (8) 39. B: P Beighton (15) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: R Benavides (30) 35. B: I Bettonvil (34) 46. 9-hole: K Graham (39) 19.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Gold: G Sharp (34) 43. A: R Pecry (3) 37. B: T Keogh (13) 38. C: P Carson (24) 39. D: K Laidlaw (29) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Duff (10) 42. B: R Brzozek (16) 38. C: R Gogoll (20) 39 cb. D: T Carter (23) 36 cb. Resort: G Sharp (25) 38 cb. Visitor: L Noske (Thirteenth Beach 10) 36 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A Outhred (34) 40.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: F Renehan (28) 38 cb. Div 1: B Sutton (24) 32. Div 2: K Roberts (25) 38. Div 3: I Stafford (34) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: D Campagna (10) 36. 9-hole: G Beale (36) 22.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Brien-Reiter (6) 42 cb. B: J Majcherzak (19) 43 cb. C: R Harrison (24) 42. Women: A: D Corstorphin (13) 40. B: B Best (28) 39. C: M Williams (43) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: B Drake (17) 36. B: M Gilbert (34) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: N Chalmers (21) 35. B: J Bateson (26) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Henry (2) 40. B: B Millin (11) 39 cb. C: M Kerwin (28) 43.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Megson M Walker 49.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: D Bullen (4) 40. B: A Al Mamun (23) 46.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Altman (31) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Onto (15) D Thurlow (24) S Severino (21) L Falconer (32) 86.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: C Pukallus (16) 33. B: G Moratis (29) 35. C: L Davies (44) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A: R Peter-Budge (5) 3 up cb. B: K Steele (27) 3 up cb. White: M Wilkes (27) 11 up. 

21 August 2018
Australian golf fans will be able to enjoy back-to-back European Tour events on home soil for the first time in 15 years. Read more
20 August 2018
Stephen Valentine (Kew) tamed the tough conditions to take out the 2018 Metropolitan Plate. Read more
21 August 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (39) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria