Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Lopez (24) M Read (45) 47.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Goldsmith (11) 3 up. B: I Burgess (21) 4 up cb. C: G Aimers (30) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: I Richardson (16) 37. B: R Matthews (19) 34 cb.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: D Wenlzlau (25) 38. B: A Telford (27) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Fraser (25) 36 cb.

   BARHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: E Alexia (21) 4 down. Div 2: M Gwenda (37) 2 down.

   BENALLA: Men: Stroke: A: R Cowan (12) 69. B: R Symes (15) 68. C: C Gildea (29) 69.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: D Staples (14) 72. Women: Medal: M Purcell (33) 77.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: B Nesbitt (15) 66. F Buttergieg (17) 66. Women: Stableford: M Campbell (15) 35 cb. A Zolnierczyk (16) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: D Horan (25) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: N Mitchell (14) sq cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Brown (33) N Anderson (33) P Egan (27) J Farnell (24) 30.375.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: R Dunne (16) 77. B: C Murchie (24) 74. C: W Woods (31) 73.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Bates (16) T Russell (24) 43.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wilson (15) 38. B: R Meredith (19) 41.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: S Lewis (23) 37. B: J Wheatley (28) 32.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: Medal: D Collins (39) 74.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Walker (11) 39. B: J Boyd (16) 37. C: B Bloom (29) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: W Closter C Harris 77.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: R Gray (18) 36. B: I Campbell (27) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Whelan (9) 38. B: T Sykes (21) 38.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Jebb (10) 41. B: D Barr (20) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Mortimer (21) 35. Div 2: V Van Bert (36) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: R Devers (11) 67. B: G Lane (19) 69. C: G Marshall (22) 70.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Munro (14) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: A Morris (3) 4 up. B: P Ridgwell (10) 3 up. C: S Clarke (21) 7 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: J McPhee (6) 73 cb. B: J Day (24) 73. C: P Gilchrist (34) 72.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (5) 36. B: J Hallett (12) 37. C: C Lupson (23) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: I McInally (9) 39. B: I White (19) 38 cb. C: D Tang (24) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Mackdonald (9) 37.

   HAMILTON: Stroke: A: M Kealy (25) 68. B: K Payne (26) 71.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Trott (30) 72. Div 2: J Case (43) 78.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Bolger S Cashen (6.25) 61.75.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: A: J Coe (17) 36. B: J De Ieso (37) 35.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Yendall (5) 38. B: P McKinnon (15) 41. C: R Pouliot (19) 39.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: G Marshall (16) 39. B: M Harris (32) 38. 9-hole: C Fairweather (35) 18.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke Medal: White: T Hart (18) 70. Stableford: P Poole (19) 33.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Walker (7) 35. B: K Moorhead (11) 38. C: R Chivers (21) 38.

   KERANG: Women: Par: M Dillon (10) 1 down.

   KEW: Men: Stroke: 12-hole: A: A Heuston (11) 46. B: D Torrens (18) 44. C: T Arundell (21) 45.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: T Mill (23) 41. Women: J Maywood (26) 36 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: J Mitchell (8) 37. B: P Brownrigg (15) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Bruns (37) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Medley: Stroke White: L Campanelli E Simpson (12.75) .

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: A Hawking (22) 33. B: S Soares (38) 36.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Watts (31) J Dawson (29) 45. Mxd: G Dalton (19) T DiBella (11) 44.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D Winter (2) 66. B: J Olszewski (13) 67. C: D Gorrie (24) 62. Women: Medal: L Alcock (28) 76.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: White: A: V Gauci (12) 42. B: N Carrington (29) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: P Owen (18) 36.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Cordner (13) 39. B: R McDonald (18) 43. C: B Maddern (22) 37.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: D Mulcahy (14) 33. B: A Gravener (20) 34.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stroke: G Weeks (27) 75.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Baker (15) 74. Div 2: M Sargeant (25) 75.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: H Rogan (15) 76. B: K Share (22) 79.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: M Couttes (13) 37 cb. B: K Richards (23) 40.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Fynmore (22) 38 cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Foster (12) 36. B: D Rogers (21) 42.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: K Murley (10) 49.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: O Kavanagh (24) 40. Plate: N Ifty (23) 19.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: L Carnie (17) 4 down. B: C Wiseman (21) sq. C: L Dewhurst (21) 1 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: 2B multi: T Tzaros (14) P Greaves (18) 83.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: A Savory (27) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Medal Feb: White: A: C Dalton (18) 43. B: R Zomer (26) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Marmo (29) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: P Drake (14) 39. B: G Lee (20) 39. C: I Cloak (26) 41. Peninsula Composite: White: A: G Baker (17) 39. B: J Menzies (21) 39. Hole in one: Peninsula North: P Eaton at 14th.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: 4B: H Webb (32) M Garner (20) 8 up.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: Team Agg: C Ekinsmyth (21) P Cheshire (20) B Leonard (24) 223. Mxd: J Huddle (22) D Huddle (23) A Barber (29) C Barber (18) 228. Women: L Rollnik (21) J Carter (18) J Roberts (19) C McCarthy (17) 254. Men: Trophy: B Leonard (24) 72. Women: L Mallett (30) 72.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: R Henschke (26) sq.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Bierwirth (18) 36. B: P Trelaor (25) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: D Paterson (21) 34. B: G Phillips (22) 36. C: R Sharp (30) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: E Sinco (13) 38. B: P Crozier (14) 41. C: F Pickering (25) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: E Adams (13) 69. B: J Hoyle (29) 76. C: M Birch (31) 77. Stableford: L Grant (33) 35.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: A: H Donovan (22) 65. B: J Curley (31) 66. A Scr: A Scr: H Donovan 87. B Scr: J Schaeffer 93.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: S Morris (11) 40. B: M Brabender (19) 41. C: D Risstrom (31) 37. D: P Beecroft (36) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: A Sword (13) 39. B: R Geisler (17) 39. South: G Patterson (29) 44.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: J Lee (5) 31 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: R Divirgilio (19) 35.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (3) 35. T Gillett (24) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par: A: M Smith (5) 3 down. B: R Buchan (15) 3 down. C: M Singh (20) 4 up.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: K Summers (22) 40. Women: Par: G Woods (16) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: J Kneebone (22) 41. Div 2: V Minogue (36) 35.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Sherman (13) 37. B: J Jovanovic (28) 38. Hole in one: G Sherman at 13th.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Akers (15) 40. Div 2: L Jones (21) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: G Arthur (13) 73. A: G Clements (13) 70. B: G Cain (21) 70. Trophy: G Clements (13) 70 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: O Miranda (27) 65.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: R Cortese (5) 72. B: P Deltondo (16) 74. C: J Genoglou (22) 72. Par: Henley: G Berry (7) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: A Mitchell (14) 37. Old: I Foote (13) 33 cb. Ocean: B Trebilcock (25) 33.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: G Caddy (8) 37 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: B Finighan (25) 35. B: N Wolbers (38) 38.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: S Carr (9) 37. B: R Tyler (16) 41. C: B McKenzie (36) 39. Gold: G Sharp (33) 43.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Morrison (12) 39. B: I Sheldon (14) 39. C: N Papworth (23) 42. Resort: G Sharp (24) 38. Visitor: J Green (Creswick 17) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: M Nicolosi (21) 36. 9-hole: G Arnold (36) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: R Magill (8) 41 cb. B: N Meharry (21) 46. C: M Rayner (25) 41 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Lappin (18) 76. B: R Sundarum (34) 78.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: K Bruinhout (8) 41 cb.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: T Best (16) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: D Mahlstedt (21) 36. B: L Lidgerwood (23) 35 cb. C: J Fawcett (32) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: S Carey (6) 39 cb. White: M Wilkes (26) 38. 

Golf Month
25 September 2018
June Song and Daniel Gill lead their respective fields at the 2018 Victorian Boys and Girls Championships after 36 holes at Moonah Links. Read more
24 September 2018
The leaderboards for the Victorian Boys and Girls Championships are tight at the top after round 1 at Moonah Links Golf Club today. Read more
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria