Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: B Coleman (10) 42. B: M Hannan (15) 45. C: G Compton (31) 44.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Hansen (17) 41. B: R Matthews (19) 36.

   AXEDALE: Women: Par: A: T Shanahan (15) 1 up. B: L Poker (29) 3 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: R Stevenson (24) 37.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Wood (10) 71. B/Medal: J Waters (26) 66. C: J Hickey (40) 71.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Goodwin (21) 37. Div 2: C Beard (30) 36.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: Team: G Henry R Squires P Squires G Squires 115.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: M Thomas (20) 37.

   BOX HILL: Par: A: M Walkinshaw (16) 2 up. B: J Dalton (26) 2 up. C: B Chai (39) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: B Best 13.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: R Poyner (23) 35. B: J Canning (35) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Stroke: A: C Young (23) 71. Medal: B Leech (31) 66. Women: 9-hole: P Krause (35) 51.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke Pinehurst: White: K Bray (17) B Nesbitt (15) 59.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A Scr: F Edwardson 95. B Scr: M Schulze 107 cb. Stableford: 9-hole 2B: D Jenkins (30) S White (43) 17 cb.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: A: R Skene (25) 38. B: C Farmer (26) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: B Mars (35) 70.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Rowe (22) 40. Div 2: S White (34) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Par: Endeavour Hills: A: P Singh (18) 1 up. B: L Atchison (28) 2 up. C: J Davidson (36) 3 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: D Tellefson (23) 2 up. B: H Morris (27) 2 up. C: J Brown (33) 3 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: E Kennedy (8) 38. B: M Ellis (34) 36.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: R Dunne (17) 35.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: J Finn (22) 42.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Par White: A: P Dawson (15) 6 up. B: N Pearce (19) 7 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: J Salter (13) 40. B: J Robertson (23) 40. C: G Carruthers (30) 37.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: L Holden (16) 40. B: A Nicol (31) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Zaharias (4) 40. B: F Hanlon (13) 41. C: G Max (32) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke White: A: C Gannon (6) 65 cb. B: C Harris (18) 66. C: A Taylor (35) 58.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: D Ring (9) 47. B: D Wells (29) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke White: A: J Rosenbrock (16) 64. B: T Alpine (20) 66 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Par: A: J Kirby (32) 4 up. B: K Cooper (45) 1 up.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: A: G Thompson (12) 6 up. B: G Brivulis (21) 7 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Paradowski (20) 40. Div 2: A Brockbank (30) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Rawlings C Blythman P Muhlhan B Wildes (3.875) 54.125. G Etheredge D Spencer G Hallawell (6.66) 56.33.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: C McKay (7) 40. B: F Jungwirth (23) 44. Women: A: M McMartin (29) 37 cb. C: R Doxey (42) 39.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L Makkinga (18) 33.

   FOSTER: Women: Par: A: J Mountford (24) 3 up. B: J O'Sullivan (33) 3 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke: A: P Gooley (6) 70 cb. B: J Ellis (12) 61. C: I Carswell (32) 69 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: F Crimmins (17) 72. B: L Frew (23) 74. C: D Slattery (36) 75 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: V Bennett (38) 40. 9-hole: J McMahon (44) 21.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Hallett (11) 41. B: A Malkoun (13) 39. C: M Caruso (23) 38 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Spicer (12) 40. B: B Smith (20) 42. C: D MacDonald (23) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (16) 39.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Forsyth (19) 43. B: L Hobbs (29) 40. C: D Simkin (31) 43.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Carlin (27) 37. Div 2: C Shaddock (39) 28.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: C Anthony (10) 44. B: P Smith (13) 42. C: R Pedersen (19) 41.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: L Mulcahy (25) 71.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: A Lee (21) 41. B: S Gibb (39) 44. 9-hole: F Young (30) 19.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Hale (4) 38 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bastin (2) 37. B: A Kungl (17) 34. C: S Lamb (18) 37.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: L Bray (34) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Callaghan (12) 39. B: J Parker (16) 39 cb. C: M Croagh (31) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Streat (6) 40. B: P Dyer (18) 41 cb. C: J Fahey (29) 45.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: D Hillberg (28) 4 up. Women: Stableford: A: D Dixon (21) 39. B: B McKenzie (41) 41.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: R Macafee (0) 42 cb. B: R McLean (21) 40 cb. Women: L Brown (3) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: R Gillon A Smith (10.1) 52.9.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Par: A: S Harrison (20) sq. B: K Stanton (36) sq.

   KYNETON: Stroke: N Alldis (12) 71.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: R Percival (10) 38. B: A Bertram (30) 38 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: T Noah (27) 36. A: G Smith (9) 37. B: C Philpott (17) 43. C: J Lovell (22) 44.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: A Schellekens 38.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: D Steeter (3) 40. B: P McKenzie (17) 42. C: P Mercuri (20) 42.

   LONSDALE: Men: Par: A: G Douglas (9) 8 up. B: B Jolley (16) 3 up. C: B Maddern (22) 9 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: A: K McLachlan (2) 38. B: H Hooft (19) 38.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: B Patel (20) 40. B: J Booth (36) 44. C: D Wallish (42) 44. Women: 9-hole: B Pollock (44) 18.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: M Cumming (19) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: H Rogan (14) 73. C Baker (25) 74.

   MEENIYAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Park (16) L Jennison (38) 47.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: T Smith (12) 37 cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Pilgram (8) 40. B: C Kolpin (20) 38.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Shaw (24) 70. B/Medal: M Passey (44) 67.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: Z Courtney (20) 68. B: J Evans (27) 67. C: D Greenwood (32) 63.

   MT MACEDON: Par: W Alrus (11) 7 up. Plate: K Freestone (24) 11 down.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: 4B: S Beever (29) J Hunter (18) 53.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: A Weekley (18) 38. B: L Merrett (19) 38. C: C Roberts (43) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: D Clark (13) 38.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: G Smith (15) 40. Women: Par: C Longshaw (15) 1 down cb.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: G Guinan (3) 42. B: T Herbert (13) 43. C: G Banavali (20) 43. D: B O'Halloran (26) 36 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: P Davies (14) 69.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Par: N Foreshew (36) 3 up. 9-hole: H Lolas (35) 2 down.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: B McDonald (8) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Boon (20) 42. B: R Carroll (26) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: H Durr (10) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: D Dowdle (10) 39. B: D Cope (21) 39 cb. C: M James (27) 37. Par: Medal Feb: Kingswood: A: M Wheller (14) 9 up. B: R Brewer (23) 9 up. C: J Sutton (31) 3 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal: B/Medal: A Balfe (31) 70. A: C White (19) 73. C: B Haydon (34) 75.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: M Burchell (21) 36 cb. B: J Johnson (22) 38 cb. C: J Rain (32) 38.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: M Hayden (15) 70. B: L Miller (23) 72. C: J Hall (37) 74 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: R Richards (13) 36.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Par: A: P Walton (9) 3 up cb. B: J Fox (24) 10 up. Women: T Lawton (34) 1 up.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stroke: A: U Moller (22) 72. B: E Eichner (25) 76.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: Div 1: W Lavery (19) 70. Div 2: C Briggs (26) 72. Div 3: J McCartney (28) 73.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: T Rauert (12) 6 up. B: A Beacom (16) 7 up. C: T Jones (32) 9 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Munro bt E Adams 4-3. B: J Beaver bt I Park 22nd. C: P Cammiss bt D Ellery 8-6. Stableford: E Brookes (42) 32.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: R Porter (28) 3 up cb. B: S Hedley (42) 3 up. 9-hole: L Sarmiento (39) 1 down cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Hardy (14) 36. B: B McDiarmid (30) 37. C: H King (45) 33. 9-hole: R Cross (43) 21.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: A Ritchie (16) 40. B: C Montagna (25) 37 cb. C: P Mellerick (28) 38 cb. D: B Dunn (39) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: South: A: S McPherson (10) 68. B/Medal: B Mace (13) 67. C: G Lowe (23) 68 cb. Stableford: North: B Peach (15) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Foursome: White: M Walton (29) C Tiedgen (29) 72.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: A McCue (22) sq. B: C Farrow (32) 2 up. C: D Evans (43) 1 down.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: West: A: V Bartlett-Bragg (7) 3 up. B: B Yelland (32) 2 up cb. East: M Rush (18) 1 up.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole 2B: Yellow: B Wallace (9) F Mitchell (14) 22 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: R Morrison (33) 44.

   SALE: Men: Par: A: I Glover (8) 2 up cb. J Wake (12) 2 up cb. B: J Ball (23) 6 up. S Doak (26) 3 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Gnezda (7) 40. B: B Clements (11) 41. C: S Freeman (18) 37.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: L Meredith (12) 42. Women: L Gee (23) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: E Goodman (22) 39. Div 2: M Dickson (32) 39.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Cochrane (15) 40 cb. B: R Neville-Smith (27) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Par: Div 1: M Williams (8) 4 up. Div 2: B Beard (15) 6 up. Div 3: M White (23) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: M Smith (12) 4 up. B: G Manson (21) 5 up. K Falconer (13) 3 up. B: T O'Brien (16) 3 up. Stroke Matchplay: L Littman bt B Sorensen 20th.

   STAWELL: Women: Par: Div 1: J Orr (13) 3 up. Div 2: D Baggs (44) 4 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Blackwood (14) 43.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Cups: B Stephenson (17) 5 up. The Dunes: A: P Swinnerton (10) 1 up. B: S Williams (18) sq.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Simkin (6) 40. B: G Dobson (13) 40. C: R Arrowsmith (26) 44. St John: M Perrin (4) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: S Combes (20) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Sheahan (9) 42. B: D Everett (13) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: S Wells (7) 40 cb. B: A Hunter (12) 39. C: J Moore (16) 37 cb. Women: A: S Clark (7) 33 cb. B: S Roberts (28) 36 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: H Jeffery (24) 41.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: A: B Morgan (11) 64. B: P Stokes Snr (17) 67. C: B Benbow (19) 67. D: A Naughton (26) 69. Gold: L Gilbee (34) 72.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Lunney (12) 43. B: E Morris (15) 43. C: G Steer (20) 43. D: G Arnold (22) 45. Resort: D Jennings (21) 44. Visitor: G Onciarich (Mandalay 14) 37.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A Owen (22) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: B Woodward (21) 35 cb. 9-hole: G Arnold (36) 21.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: G Commadeur (13) 69. B: G Thomas (21) 68 cb. C: J Heggart (31) 69. Women: Stableford: A: K Ahearn (13) 35. B: L Heggart (25) 35 cb. C: J Keeble (30) 34 cb. 9-hole: M Dye (35) 20 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: M Corbett 42. K Ryan 42. R Cole 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: M Chang (16) 75. A: L Borg (13) 70. B: G Choi (26) 78.

   WODONGA: Men: Par: Z Murray (+3) 5 up.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Foursome: B Bowmar (28) H Wintle (40) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: D Garry (28) 15.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: A: S Thomas (16) 36. B: J Riseley (25) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: K Niddrie (34) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Par: A: K Harding (14) 1 up cb. B: J Finlayson (24) 2 up cb. C: V Korbel (45) 3 up cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Lake: Medal: M Hockley (31) 70. Murray: Medal: C Cuff (22) 71.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: G Den Elzen (11) 40. Stableford White: M Wilkes (25) 39. 

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria